voice searchcamera search
Magnesium Chloride - 99% Purity, Crystalline Solid Or Flakes | Odorless, Highly Soluble, Industrial And Food Grade

Magnesium Chloride - 99% Purity, Crystalline Solid Or Flakes | Odorless, Highly Soluble, Industrial And Food Grade

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Structural FormulaMgCl2
Molecular FormulaMgCl2
EINECS No232-094-6
Refractive Rate1.675
SolubilityHighly soluble in water ethanol
GradeIndustrial Food Pharmaceutical
Melting Point714AdegC
Shelf Life24 months if stored properly.
CAS No7786-30-3
ApplicationUsed in de-icing dust control food industry water treatment and as a precursor for magnesium metal production., Other
Ph Level6-8 (in aqueous solution)
StorageOther, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated place away from moisture.
PurityTypically over 99% varies depending on grade
Density2.32 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
PropertiesHydrophilic deliquescent neutral pH in water solutions.
SmellOther, Odorless
AppearanceWhite or colorless solid
Molecular Weight95.21 g/mol
Shapeother, Flakes powder or crystals
IngredientsMagnesium chloride water (for hydrated forms)
UsageMagnesium supplement industrial processes de-icing roads and as a coagulant in tofu production.
TasteBitter
Physical FormOther, Crystalline solid or flakes
PoisonousNO
HS Code28273100

Company Details

Pharmaceutical Intermediates and Inorganic Chemicals are two major products in which our company named Shree Chemicals Impex deal in. Since 2021, we have been serving customers as a trader and supplier. Be it 1-Phenyloctane, 2-Amino-5-Methylthiazole, 2-Aminopentanedioic Acid, or 2-Aminopentanedioic Acid all are available at our podium. The mentioned array is tested in our lab by dexterous quality controllers and only after getting assured about the quality of the products, we deliver them at the doorstep of customers. Renowned pharmaceutical companies prefer to buy from us because we deliver them 100% original products at industry-leading rates. We are happy to see our satisfied clientele and to serve them in the best possible manner, we are working very hard. In a short frame of time, we have

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AEMFS6957A1ZU

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AEMFS6957A1ZU

4 RatingRating

Ankleshwar, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Niket Kamani

Address

B No. 401/22/B, Alkapuri Society, Gattu Chokdi, Gidc, Ankleshwar, Gujarat, 393002, India

magnesium chloride in Ankleshwar

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

4

Structural Formula

MgCl2

ClaEUR"MgaEUR"Cl, with six water molecules of hydration

Molecular Formula

MgCl2

MgCl2A*6H2O

EINECS No

232-094-6

232-094-6

Refractive Rate

1.675

1.423 (hexahydrate)

Solubility

Highly soluble in water ethanol

Readily soluble in water

Grade

Industrial Food Pharmaceutical

Industrial / Food Grade

Melting Point

714AdegC

714AdegC (anhydrous)

Shelf Life

24 months if stored properly.

24 months in proper storage

CAS No

7786-30-3

7786-30-3

Application

Used in de-icing dust control food industry water treatment and as a precursor for magnesium metal production., Other

Other, De-icing agent, dust control, textile and paper industries, food additive, water treatment

Ph Level

6-8 (in aqueous solution)

Neutral to slightly alkaline (7.0-8.5 in solution)

Storage

Other, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated place away from moisture.

Other, Keep in sealed container, in a cool and dry place

Purity

Typically over 99% varies depending on grade

98% Min

Density

2.32 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.569 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Properties

Hydrophilic deliquescent neutral pH in water solutions.

Highly soluble in water, hygroscopic, non-flammable, colorless or white crystalline flakes

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Appearance

White or colorless solid

White flakes

Molecular Weight

95.21 g/mol

203.3 g/mol

Shape

other, Flakes powder or crystals

other, Crystalline flakes

Ingredients

Magnesium chloride water (for hydrated forms)

Magnesium chloride hexahydrate (MgCl2A*6H2O)

Usage

Magnesium supplement industrial processes de-icing roads and as a coagulant in tofu production.

Can be used as a de-icer, dust suppressant, in food processing, for chemical synthesis

Taste

Bitter

Other, Slightly bitter

Physical Form

Other, Crystalline solid or flakes

Other, Flakes

Poisonous

NO

Other, Non-poisonous

HS Code

28273100

28273100

Delivery Time

3-10 Days

1 Week

Sold By

People Also Viewed