voice searchcamera search
Lithium Chloride 40%

Lithium Chloride 40%

Price: 1100.00 INR / Kilograms

(1100.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

50

In Stock

In Stock

-50+

Product Specifications

PoisonousYes
Other NamesLiCl Solution
Molecular Weight42.39 g/mol
HS Code2827.39.90
StorageOther, Store in cool, dry place
Melting Point605C
Density1.26 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
TasteOther , Saline
Purity40%
Ph Level~7.0 (neutral)
Molecular FormulaLiCl
FormOther, Clear Solution
Boiling point1360C
SmellOther, Odorless
ShapeOther, Liquid
Structural FormulaLi-Cl
SolubilityHighly soluble in water
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Chemical
Chemical NameLithium Chloride
CAS No7447-41-8
EINECS No231-212-3
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardAs per company specification
TypeInorganic salt solution
UsageDesiccant, electrolyte, metallurgy
Main MaterialLithium Chloride
ApplicationOther, Industrial, laboratory, chemical synthesis
Non ToxicYes
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability500 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Moq50
ReturnableNo
Price1100.00 INR (Approx.)
Product Unit50 Kilograms/Kilograms
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Packsize1
CurrencyINR
Mop50
Stock Quantity250
Price Typefixed
Brand NameCHEMOSIL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Minimum Order Quantity50
Minimum Ordered Packs50
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Chemosil Industries Private Limited is a trusted manufacturer and supplier of high-quality industrial chemicals, dedicated to serving the diverse requirements of customers across multiple industries. With a strong commitment to quality, innovation, and customer satisfaction, we manufacture and supply a comprehensive range of products, including Chemical Compound, Industrial Acid, Industrial Chemicals, Lithium Powder, and many other specialty chemical solutions. Our products are manufactured using premium-grade raw materials and advanced processing techniques to ensure superior quality, purity, consistency, and performance.Backed by modern manufacturing facilities and a team of experienced professionals, we maintain stringent quality control measures throughout every stage of production. Our chemicals are widely used in sectors such as pharmaceuticals, manufacturing, automotive, elec

Business Type

Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

2023

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AAKCC8729K1Z7

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Cash

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAKCC8729K1Z7

Valsad, Gujarat

Director

Mr. Prashant

Members since

1 Years

Address

Office No 03, Ground Floor, Dungri Faliya Dungra, Vapi, Valsad, Gujarat, 396195, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Poisonous

Yes

No

Other Names

LiCl Solution

LiCl

Molecular Weight

42.39 g/mol

42.39 g/mol

HS Code

2827.39.90

28273990

Storage

Other, Store in cool, dry place

Room Temperature

Other, Store in a cool dry and well-sealed container

Melting Point

605C

614AdegC

Density

1.26 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2068 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.07 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Taste

Other , Saline

Other , Saline (bitter)

Purity

40%

99%

99% min

Ph Level

~7.0 (neutral)

Neutral (7)

Molecular Formula

LiCl

LiCl

Form

Other, Clear Solution

Powder

Other, Powder / Granular

Boiling Point

1360C

1382AdegC

Smell

Other, Odorless

Odorless, Other

Shape

Other, Liquid

Other, Crystalline

Structural Formula

Li-Cl

Li-Cl

Solubility

Highly soluble in water

Insoluble In Water

Highly soluble in water

Classification

Other, Inorganic Chemical

Organic Chemicals

Inorganic Salt, Other

Chemical Name

Lithium Chloride

Lithium Chloride

CAS No

7447-41-8

:7447-41-8

7447-41-8

EINECS No

231-212-3

231-212-3

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade / Pharmaceutical Grade, Other

Standard

As per company specification

ISO Certified

Type

Inorganic salt solution

Lithium Chloride Industrial Grade

Chemical Compound

Usage

Desiccant, electrolyte, metallurgy

Used in air-conditioning systems lithium battery manufacturing electrolytes and as a drying agent

Main Material

Lithium Chloride

Lithium and Chlorine

Application

Other, Industrial, laboratory, chemical synthesis

Industrial

Other, Aerospace battery technology pharmaceuticals chemical processing and industrial applications

Supply Ability

500 Per Month

50 Per Month

Delivery Time

7 Days

2-12 Week

People Also Viewed