voice searchcamera search
Light Brown Cream Lanolin

Light Brown Cream Lanolin

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

AppearanceLight brown cream
Melting point40-58
Saponification80-120
Iodine value16-38
Loss on dry<1.5%
Residue ignition<2%
Acid value<40
PH valueNeutral
FeaturesMoisturizes, Softens skin, Protects skin, Heals, Nourishes

Product Overview

Key Features

We are instrumental in providing to our valuable customers excellent quality Light Brown Cream Lanolin which is available with following specification:-
Appearance : light brown cream
Melting point : 40-58a
Saponification number mgkoH/g : 80-120
Iodine value : 16-38
Loss on dry % : <1.5%
Residue on ignition % : <2%
Acid value : <40
Ph value : neutral

Clients can avail this Light Brown Cream Lanolin at industry leading prices from us.

Company Details

Catalog Inquiry Registration- lemon, Established in 2008 at Fuyang in Zhejiang, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer of Chemical Supplies in China. Catalog Inquiry Registration- lemon is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Light Brown Cream Lanolin, Catalog Inquiry Registration- lemon has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Cosmetic Grade Lanolin, Ferrous Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate FeSO4.H2O, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, Catalog Inquiry Registration- lemon has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from Catalog Inquiry Registration- lemon at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer

Establishment

2008

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Fuyang, Zhejiang

Name

Ms. Lemon

Address

NO.557, Fuyang, Zhejiang, 311400, China

lanolin in Fuyang

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

Minimum Order Quantity

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

250 Kilograms/Kilograms

Usage

Industrial

Lanolin Anhydrous is mainly used as a lubricant in cosmetics.

Properties

Industrial

Lanolin anhydrous is a light yellow or brown-yellow ointment, viscous and greasy, with a weak and specific odor. Soluble in chloroform or ether, soluble in hot ethanol, slightly soluble in ethanol, insoluble in water, but can be mixed evenly with about 2 times the amount of water, and has excellent emulsifying properties.

Poisonous

NO

NO

Solubility

Yes

Soluble in ether, petroleum ether, chloroform and petroleum benzene. Sparingly soluble in ethanol. Insoluble in water.

Storage

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Smell

Woody

Other

Taste

Bitter

Other

Shape

Irregular

other

Physical Form

Powder

Other

Shelf Life

6 Months

48 Months

Grade

Chemical

Cosmetic Grade

Supply Ability

500 Per Day

50000 Per Month

Delivery Time

2-3 Days

10 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost

Packaging Details

Bag

250kg net steel-plastic composite drum.

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed