voice searchcamera search
Lead Nitrate - 99% Purity, White Crystalline Powder, Density 4.53 G/cmâ³, Melting Point 470â°c, Oxidizing Agent For Industrial Use

Lead Nitrate - 99% Purity, White Crystalline Powder, Density 4.53 G/cmâ³, Melting Point 470â°c, Oxidizing Agent For Industrial Use

Price: 370.00 INR

(370.00 + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

25

In Stock

In Stock

-25+

Product Specifications

SolubilitySoluble in water
UsageIndustrial use in manufacturing chemicals fireworks and as a raw material for pigments
Shelf LifeStable under recommended storage conditions
Molecular Weight331.2 g/mol
Ph LevelNeutral or slightly acidic
EINECS No233-245-9
PoisonousYES
Molecular FormulaPb(NOa,f)a,,
StorageOther, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated area
Purity99% or higher
GradeIndustrial grade
Shapeother, Crystalline
Physical FormOther, White crystalline powder
HS Code28342990
Structural FormulaPb(NOa,f)a,,
Melting Point470 AdegC
Density4.53 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
TasteOther, Slightly metallic and bitter
CAS No10099-74-8
AppearanceWhite crystals or powder
PropertiesHigh solubility in water oxidizing agent decomposes on heating
SmellOdorless, Other
ApplicationOther, Used in explosives matches dyeing and laboratory reagents
IngredientsLead nitrate ions
ReturnableNo
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Stock Quantity125
Packsize1
Mop25
Moq25
Price370.00 (Approx.)
Minimum Ordered Packs25
Minimum Order Quantity25
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Evans Chem india Pvt. Ltd., Established in 2003 at Mumbai in Maharashtra, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier,Producer of Chemical Supplies in India. Evans Chem india Pvt. Ltd. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading Lead Nitrate, Evans Chem india Pvt. Ltd. has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 14k-Yellow Gold Alloy, 3 Nitrophenol, 3-Nitrophenol (554-84-7), etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, Evans Chem india Pvt. Ltd. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from Evans Chem india Pvt. Ltd. at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Producer

Employee Count

12

Establishment

2003

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AABCE3201D1ZE

Payment Mode

Cash Against Delivery (CAD)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AABCE3201D1ZE

Super seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Proprietor

Mrs Dhara

Members since

12 Years

Address

401, Aashiya Narsi Chaya, 18 Swastik Soc, North South Rd 2, Vile Parle West, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400056, India

lead nitrate in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

Solubility

Soluble in water

Highly soluble in water, slightly soluble in ethanol

Usage

Industrial use in manufacturing chemicals fireworks and as a raw material for pigments

Used in various industrial applications, including gold and silver mining, pyrotechnics, and as a laboratory reagent

Molecular Weight

331.2 g/mol

331.21 g/mol Grams (g)

Ph Level

Neutral or slightly acidic

Acidic (1% solution)

Storage

Other, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated area

Room Temperature

Purity

99% or higher

Typically 99%

Physical Form

Other, White crystalline powder

Powder

Melting Point

470 AdegC

470AdegC (878AdegF)

Density

4.53 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

4.53 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

CAS No

10099-74-8

10099-74-8

Appearance

White crystals or powder

White Crystalline Powder

Delivery Time

1 Week

1 Week

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed