voice searchcamera search
Horizontal Labeling Machine - Accuracy: A 1 Mm

Horizontal Labeling Machine - Accuracy: A 1 Mm

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Operating Temperature5AdegC - 40AdegC
FeaturesHigh Precision Labeling, Easy Changeover, Low Maintenance
Motor Power0.75 kW
Machine TypeHorizontal Labeling
Noise Levela%0$? 70 dB
Plastic ProcessedPET, HDPE Bottles
Voltage220V / 50Hz
Production Capacity100 - 300 bottles/min
DriveServo/Stepper Motor
AccuracyA+-1 mm
Frame TypeRigid Base Frame
Connectivity OptionsTouch Screen HMI, Sensor Integration
Lubricating SystemAutomatic Lubrication
Model NoHLM-200
Frequency50 Hz
Cooling SystemAir Cooling
Power Rating1.2 kW
Product TypeOther, Horizontal Labeling Machine
TechnologyOther, Automatic Labeling
Power SourceOther, Electric
Operating TypeAutomatic
Power1.2 kW
Pressure0.4 - 0.6 MPa
Surface TreatmentOther, Stainless Steel Body
Dimension (L*W*H)2000 x 900 x 1450 mm
Weight (kg)330 kg
ColorSilver / White
Usage & ApplicationsPharmaceutical, Food, Cosmetics, Chemical Industries

Company Details

From capping to filling, every single process of packaging needs perfection to retain the quality standards of the packed products. Boss Packaging Solutions Pvt Ltd brings forth a unique, productive and smart range of machines for catering to the demands of packaging of agro products, food, beverages and other domains. We are a leading manufacturer and supplier of the market offering high-end Industrial Labeling Machine, Lug Capping Machine, Liquid Filling Machinery, Semi-Automatic Rotary Washing, Semi Automatic Screw Capping Machine, PVC Sleeve Applicator Machine, etc. with advanced features to enhance the packaging quality with speed in different applications. With more than 14 years of vast expertise and skills, we have successfully installed more than 2000 machines across the country to over 575 clients.Journey To Success 2009: Established to design sticker labeling machine

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

60

Establishment

2009

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AAECB8358B1ZW

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAECB8358B1ZW

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Sales Marketing Manager

Mr. Jigar Modh

Members since

4 Years

Address

Plot No.11-C, Ramdev Estate, Phase-IV, G.I.D.C Vatva, Vinzol Road, Ramol, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 382445, India

labeling machine in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

Operating Temperature

5AdegC - 40AdegC

5AdegC to 45AdegC

Features

High Precision Labeling, Easy Changeover, Low Maintenance

Touch screen panel, automatic feeding, emergency stop

Motor Power

0.75 kW

0.75 kW Servo Motor

Machine Type

Horizontal Labeling

Fully Automatic

Noise Level

a%0$? 70 dB

<75 dB

Voltage

220V / 50Hz

220-380 V

Production Capacity

100 - 300 bottles/min

6000 pcs/hour

Drive

Servo/Stepper Motor

Servo Drive

Accuracy

A+-1 mm

High precision labeling, A+-0.5 mm

Frame Type

Rigid Base Frame

Heavy Duty SS Frame

Connectivity Options

Touch Screen HMI, Sensor Integration

USB, Ethernet (optional)

Lubricating System

Automatic Lubrication

Automatic

Model No

HLM-200

PSLM-6000

Frequency

50 Hz

50/60 Hz

Cooling System

Air Cooling

Air cooled

Power Rating

1.2 kW

Single Phase or Three Phase

Product Type

Other, Horizontal Labeling Machine

Other, Paper Sheet Labeling Machine

Technology

Other, Automatic Labeling

Other, Automatic labeling

Power Source

Other, Electric

Other, Electric

Operating Type

Automatic

Automatic

Power

1.2 kW

1.5 kW

Pressure

0.4 - 0.6 MPa

Standard atmospheric

Surface Treatment

Other, Stainless Steel Body

Other, Powder Coated

Dimension (L*W*H)

2000 x 900 x 1450 mm

2300 x 1200 x 1500 mm

Weight (kg)

330 kg

Approx. 450 kg

Color

Silver / White

Grey & Blue

Usage & Applications

Pharmaceutical, Food, Cosmetics, Chemical Industries

Labeling paper sheets in packaging, printing industries