voice searchcamera search
High Quality Engine Mount - Ash %: 0.5% Max

High Quality Engine Mount - Ash %: 0.5% Max

Price: 42.00 INR / Unit

(42.00 + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

20000

In Stock

In Stock

-20000+

Product Specifications

Thickness20 mm
Weight0.65 kg
Hardness60-70 Shore A
Width75 mm
Usage & ApplicationsAutomobiles, Industrial Engines, Generators, Heavy Duty Vehicles
Resistance levelHigh Resistance to Heat, Oil, Chemicals
Thermal ConductivityLow
Rubber TypeNatural Rubber Compound
Density1.13 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
StyleAnti-Vibration Mount
Ash %0.5% max
Tensile Strength12-14 MPa
Volatile Matter (%)1.2% max
Compression Ratio8:1
Temperature Resistance-40C to +120C
ComponentsRubber Element, Metal Plate, Center Bolt
ColorBlack
Length100 mm
Water Absorption<1%
Nitrogen Content (%)0.08% max
DiameterM12-M20 (bolt size)
FeatureHigh Durability, Oil Resistant, Wear Resistant, Heat Resistant, Noise Dampening, Shock Absorption
Natural RubberYes, Premium Grade
Part TypeMounting
Flame Resistance LevelUL94 HB
Surface FinishSmooth Painted, Anti-corrosive Coating
Product TypeEngine Mount
SizeStandard and Customized
Tolerance0.05 mm
MaterialNatural Rubber & Steel
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
ReturnableNo
Stock Quantity100000
Unit TypeUnit/Units
ColorBlack
Packsize1
Mop20000
Moq20000
Price42.00 (Approx.)
Minimum Ordered Packs20000
Minimum Order Quantity20000
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Shivom Components Private Limited is a trusted manufacturer and supplier of precision-engineered rubber components, established in 2026 and located in Sonipat, Haryana, India. The company is focused on delivering durable and performance-oriented products that cater to the automotive and industrial sectors. With a commitment to technical accuracy and consistent output, we aim to provide solutions that meet evolving industry demands. We offer a comprehensive range of rubber components including High Quality Rubber Bellow, Black Rubber Bellow, Rubber Cabin mount, High Quality Engine mount and Ape Rubber Axle Boot. Each product is designed to deliver optimal performance, flexibility, and resistance under demanding conditions. Ou

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

15

Establishment

2026

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

06ABPCS3130A1ZQ

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 06ABPCS3130A1ZQ

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Sonipat, Haryana

Director

Mr Ayyub Rana

Members since

1 Years

Address

Patti Kalyana, Patti Kalyana, Pattikalyana, Near G T Road, Samalkha, Patti Kalyana Sonipat, Haryana, 132102, India

engine mounts in Sonipat

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

20000 Unit/Units

100 Piece/Pieces

Thickness

20 mm

22 mm

Weight

0.65 kg

0.9 kg

Hardness

60-70 Shore A

55 aEUR" 65 Shore A

Width

75 mm

75 mm

Usage & Applications

Automobiles, Industrial Engines, Generators, Heavy Duty Vehicles

Automobile engine vibration damping and mounting

Resistance Level

High Resistance to Heat, Oil, Chemicals

Excellent

Thermal Conductivity

Low

Low, typical of NR rubber

Density

1.13 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Style

Anti-Vibration Mount

Rubber bonded to metal, cylindrical

Ash %

0.5% max

< 1.5%

Volatile Matter (%)

1.2% max

Negligible (<0.5%)

Compression Ratio

8:1

7:1

Components

Rubber Element, Metal Plate, Center Bolt

Rubber element, inner and outer steel casings

Color

Black

Black

Length

100 mm

110 mm

Water Absorption

<1%

<0.2%

Nitrogen Content (%)

0.08% max

0.4 aEUR" 0.6%

Diameter

M12-M20 (bolt size)

90 mm

Feature

High Durability, Oil Resistant, Wear Resistant, Heat Resistant, Noise Dampening, Shock Absorption

Durable, vibration absorbing, oil and heat resistant

Natural Rubber

Yes, Premium Grade

Yes, premium quality NR compound

Part Type

Mounting

Engine mount

Flame Resistance Level

UL94 HB

Basic, not flameproof

Surface Finish

Smooth Painted, Anti-corrosive Coating

Smooth, black anodized

Product Type

Engine Mount

Engine Mounting

Size

Standard and Customized

Standard, custom sizes available

Tolerance

0.05 mm

A+-0.5 mm

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

3000000 Per Month

Delivery Time

7 Days

14 - 30 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India