voice searchcamera search
High Purity Lithium Fluoride

High Purity Lithium Fluoride

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

50

Brand Name :

Awishkar Chemicals

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

AppearanceWhite crystalline solid
Molecular FormulaLiF
Structural FormulaLi-F
PoisonousYES
Purity99.99%
CAS No7789-24-4
Physical FormCrystalline powder, Other
Density2.64 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SmellOther, Odorless
ApplicationOther, Optical coatings nuclear reactor fuel components laboratory chemicals
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water
HS Code2826.20.00
EINECS No232-152-0
Refractive Rate1.391
IngredientsLithium (Li) Fluorine (F)
Melting Point845AdegC
UsageUsed in optical lenses radiation detectors and as a catalyst in chemical reactions
Shelf LifeStable under recommended storage conditions
StorageStore in a cool dry place away from moisture and incompatible substances, Other
Molecular Weight25.94 g/mol
Ph LevelNeutral (7 in water)
Shapeother, Powder
TasteOther, Slightly salty
GradeHigh purity industrial grade
PropertiesHigh melting point good thermal and chemical stability

Company Details

Established in the year 1995, we are known as a reputed manufacturer, importer, exporter, supplier and service provider of high quality fluorine based chemicals. Our range of chemicals includes Boron Trifluoride Ether/Acetate, Magnesium Silicofluoride, Ammonium Bifluoride (A.B.F), Ammonium Fluoride, Lithium Fluoride, Potassium Fluoborate, Sodium Silicofluoride, Lead Fluoborate, Potassium Fluoride, Potassium Silicofluoride, Sodium Fluoride and Sodium Silicofluoride (S.S.F). We have modern infrastructural setup with well-equipped laboratory to process the chemicals. With the support of highly qualified chemical engineers and in-house quality analysts, we manufacture the best grade of chemicals to the utmost satisfaction of our clients. We offer the products at industry leading prices.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1995

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AJCPP1456A1ZR

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AJCPP1456A1ZR

Vadodara, Gujarat

Proprietor

Mr Amit V Patel

Members since

16 Years

Address

Bno Plot No. 6101/3a, Gidc Industrial Estate, Ankleshwar, Vadodara, Gujarat, 393002, India

Chemical Supplies in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

10 Piece/Pieces,

3 Bag/Bags

Appearance

White crystalline solid

Light yellow-green powder

Powder

Molecular Formula

LiF

C17H19N3O

Structural Formula

Li-F

Not explicitly available

Poisonous

YES

NO

Purity

99.99%

>98% for polyphenol content

CAS No

7789-24-4

84650-60-2

Physical Form

Crystalline powder, Other

Other

Powder

Density

2.64 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other

Application

Other, Optical coatings nuclear reactor fuel components laboratory chemicals

Other, Used in dietary supplements functional foods and cosmetics

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water

Soluble in water and alcohol

Yes

HS Code

2826.20.00

13021990

EINECS No

232-152-0

283-519-7

Ingredients

Lithium (Li) Fluorine (F)

Polyphenols Catechins (including EGCG) caffeine and tannins

Melting Point

845AdegC

233-250AdegC

Usage

Used in optical lenses radiation detectors and as a catalyst in chemical reactions

Antioxidant weight loss supplement and skin care

Industrial

Shelf Life

Stable under recommended storage conditions

2 Years

Storage

Store in a cool dry place away from moisture and incompatible substances, Other

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Room Temperature

Molecular Weight

25.94 g/mol

281.36 g/mol GSM (gm/2)

Ph Level

Neutral (7 in water)

5-7

Shape

other, Powder

other, Fine powder

Taste

Other, Slightly salty

Other, Mildly bitter

Grade

High purity industrial grade

Food Grade

Properties

High melting point good thermal and chemical stability

Rich in polyphenols catechins and natural antioxidants