voice searchcamera search
High Low Temperature Universal Testing Machine - Double Column Frame, -70â°c To +150â°c, Servo Motor Drive | Tensile, Compression, Bend, Shear Tests, Programmable Cycles, Automatic Data Recording

High Low Temperature Universal Testing Machine - Double Column Frame, -70â°c To +150â°c, Servo Motor Drive | Tensile, Compression, Bend, Shear Tests, Programmable Cycles, Automatic Data Recording

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Mounting TypeFloor standing
Number of Specimens1 specimen per test cycle
Measuring RangeFull scale to minimum 2%
Operating Voltage220V / 110V optional
Interface TypeUSB / RS232 serial communication
FeaturesTemperature control, automatic recording, programmable test cycles
HardnessNA (Machine does not have inherent hardness rating)
Accuracy1% of reading
ApplicationTensile, compression, bending, shearing tests under various temperatures
Humidity20% - 98% RH
Automation GradeAutomatic / Semi-automatic
Max Height2000 mm
Response Time10 ms
Specimen SizeCustomizable, up to 1000 mm length
Resolution0.001 mm
Equipment TypeHigh Low Temperature Universal Testing Machine
Port SizeStandard port 15 mm
Power SupplyAC 220V, 50Hz
Temperature-70C to +150C (programmable)
Gas Pressure0.6 MPa
Test Range2%-100% of full scale
Frequency50 Hz / 60 Hz
Display TypeLCD Digital / Computer Display
UsageMaterial strength and analysis
Capacity5 kN / 10 kN / 20 kN / 50 kN (selectable)
Machine WeightApprox. 750 kg
Test Speed0.01 - 500 mm/min (adjustable)
Test Width400 mm
Test Stroke1000 mm (customizable)
Control ModeComputer control / manual control
Supply Ability10 Per Month
Delivery Time7-14 Days

Company Details

Standard Groups is a trusted manufacturer, exporter, and supplier dedicated to providing advanced testing equipment for quality assurance and product evaluation across multiple industries. With a strong commitment to innovation and precision, we offer a comprehensive range of testing solutions including Textile And Apparel Testing Machine, Flammabiliy Testing Machine, Filter Materlal Tester Machine, Automotive Interior Testing Machine and Toy Testing Machine. Our products are designed to help organizations maintain quality standards, improve product performance, and meet international compliance requirements. Quality testing plays a critical role in modern manufacturing, and we are committed to delivering equipment that provides accurate, dependable, and repeatable results. Our testing machines are developed using

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

100

Establishment

2003

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Shanghai, Shanghai

Proprietor

Mr. Daizy Qin

Members since

1 Years

Address

No. 280, Jiugan Road, Songjiang District, Shanghai, Shanghai, 00000, China

electronic universal testing machine in Shanghai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

4

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Unit/Units

1 Unit/Units

Mounting Type

Floor standing

Free Standing

Number Of Specimens

1 specimen per test cycle

1 per test cycle

Measuring Range

Full scale to minimum 2%

10 kN to 1000 kN

Operating Voltage

220V / 110V optional

415 V AC

Interface Type

USB / RS232 serial communication

USB, RS232 (optional)

Features

Temperature control, automatic recording, programmable test cycles

Computerized Data Logging, Real-time Graph Display, Automatic Overload Protection

Hardness

NA (Machine does not have inherent hardness rating)

50 HRC

Accuracy

1% of reading

A+-1% of indicated load

Application

Tensile, compression, bending, shearing tests under various temperatures

Tensile, Compression, Bending, Shear, and Flexural Testing

Humidity

20% - 98% RH

Up to 85% RH

Automation Grade

Automatic / Semi-automatic

Fully Automatic (Servo Controlled)

Max Height

2000 mm

2200 mm

Response Time

10 ms

Instantaneous

Specimen Size

Customizable, up to 1000 mm length

Up to 40 mm diameter for round; up to 70 mm width for flat specimens

Resolution

0.001 mm

0.01 kN

Equipment Type

High Low Temperature Universal Testing Machine

Universal Testing Machine

Port Size

Standard port 15 mm

Standard 16 mm

Power Supply

AC 220V, 50Hz

Three Phase, 415 V AC, 50 Hz

Temperature

-70C to +150C (programmable)

Room Temperature 10AdegC-40AdegC

Test Range

2%-100% of full scale

Up to 1000 kN

Frequency

50 Hz / 60 Hz

50 Hz

Display Type

LCD Digital / Computer Display

Digital Display with PC Interface

Usage

Material strength and analysis

Industrial

Capacity

5 kN / 10 kN / 20 kN / 50 kN (selectable)

1000 kN

Machine Weight

Approx. 750 kg

Approx. 2000 kg

Test Speed

0.01 - 500 mm/min (adjustable)

0.01 to 500 mm/min (variable, servo-controlled)

Test Width

400 mm

650 mm

Test Stroke

1000 mm (customizable)

800 mm

Control Mode

Computer control / manual control

Computerized Servo Controlled

Supply Ability

10 Per Month

1 Per Month

100 Per Day

Delivery Time

7-14 Days

60 Days

5 Days

Color

Blue

White

Product Type

UNIVERSAL TESTING MACHINES

Universal Testing Machine

Main Export Market(s)

Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Western Europe, Middle East, Eastern Europe, Asia, Africa

Asia