voice searchcamera search
Glycerol Analytical Standard - Neat Form, 98.5% Purity | Suitable For Hplc And Gc, Humectant And Thickening Agent In Food And Cosmetics

Glycerol Analytical Standard - Neat Form, 98.5% Purity | Suitable For Hplc And Gc, Humectant And Thickening Agent In Food And Cosmetics

Price: 100.00 INR

(100.00 + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Melting Point17.8 degC
Molecular Weight92.09382 Grams (g)
UsageIn food and beverages, glycerol serves as a humectant, solvent, and sweetener, and may help preserve foods. It is also used as filler in commercially prepared low-fat foods (e.g., cookies), and as a thickening agent in liqueurs. Glycerol and water are used to preserve certain types of plant leaves.
Purity95%
Molecular FormulaC3H8O3
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
Supply Ability500 Per Month
Delivery Time3-4 Week
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicySample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer
Main Export Market(s)Western Europe, Australia, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Central America, South America, Asia, North America, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Mop1
Price100.00 (Approx.)
Stock Quantity5
ReturnableNo
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Packsize1
Moq1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
Minimum Order Quantity1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

With enormous knowledge and experience of the chemistry field, we, National Analytical Corporation, serve as the most commendable Exporter,... 81421_ 81421_HOME2.jpg Laboratory Chemicals Manufacturer,Laboratory Chemicals Supplier,Exporter NATIONAL ANALYTICAL CORPORATION - Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter of Laboratory Chemicals,Laboratory Grade Chemicals etc from India. Laboratory Chemicals,High Purity Laboratory Chemicals,Laboratory Grade Chemicals We deal into Importing, Exporting, Manufacturing, Supplying and Trading of many chemicals and equipments some of them are mentioned below: Quality assurance is a long tradition of our firm, which we have been following since a long period of time.

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

1990

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AWSPS9814L1ZF

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AWSPS9814L1ZF

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Director

Mr Nilesh Shah

Members since

9 Years

Address

Kesarkunj, Rm No. 9, Vasanji Lalji Road, Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India

active pharmaceutical ingredients in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Melting Point

17.8 degC

a^'89 AdegC

Molecular Weight

92.09382 Grams (g)

60.1 g/mol

Usage

In food and beverages, glycerol serves as a humectant, solvent, and sweetener, and may help preserve foods. It is also used as filler in commercially prepared low-fat foods (e.g., cookies), and as a thickening agent in liqueurs. Glycerol and water are used to preserve certain types of plant leaves.

Industrial

Used in sanitizers, pharmaceutical preparations, rubbing alcohol, laboratory chemicals

Purity

95%

100%

99% Min

Molecular Formula

C3H8O3

C3H8O

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Cash Advance (CA), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Supply Ability

500 Per Month

500 Per Day

Delivery Time

3-4 Week

2-3 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Properties

Easy to melt

Colorless, flammable, rapidly evaporating, miscible with water, alcohol odor

Shape

Irregular

other, Liquid

Grade

Chemical

Industrial, Pharma and Laboratory Grade

Smell

Woody

Other, Characteristic alcohol odor

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in tightly closed container, in cool, ventilated area away from heat and ignition sources

Density

High

0.786 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Poisonous

NO

Other, Yes, harmful if ingested or inhaled

Taste

Bitter

Bitter

Shelf Life

6 Months

2 years in original unopened packaging

Physical Form

Powder

Liquid

Ph Level

10

Neutral (approx. 7)