voice searchcamera search
El 500 Geometric Data Processor - Color: Black

El 500 Geometric Data Processor - Color: Black

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1

Brand Name :

Accu-tech

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Hardness60 HRC
Max Height800 mm
Product TypeEL 500 geometric data processor
Frequency50 Hz
Response Time<50 ms
Interface TypeUSB, RS232
Test Range0.01-500 mm
MaterialPlastic
Temperature10C - 40C
Humidity20-80% RH
FeaturesAuto calibration, Data Logging, Real-time Display
Resolution0.01 mm
ApplicationMaterial geometry measurement, lab analysis
Equipment TypeGeometric Data Processor
Automation GradeSemi Automatic
Operating Voltage220V
Number of SpecimensUp to 10
UsageIndustrial
Mounting TypeBench-top
Power SupplyBattery
Measuring Range0.01-500 mm
Accuracy0.5%
Gas Pressure0.5-0.8 MPa
Display Type7 Touch LCD
ColorBlack
Port SizeUSB, RS232
Specimen Size10-100 mm
Capacity5 kN
Machine Weight7.5 kg
Test Speed1-500 mm/min
Test Width30 mm
Test Stroke650 mm
Control ModeAutomatic / Manual
Supply Ability5 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

To cater the demands of various engineering industries, Accu-Tech Measurement Systems got established as the renowned manufacturer, exporter and importer. We offer a wide range of products like Profile Projectors, Video Measuring Machines, Illuminated Magnifiers, etc.With the experience of 20 years in manufacturing of profile projectors and as an OEM service provider, we have a sound infrastructure to provide our clients with flawless equipment and machines. Our manufacturing unit is supported with latest milling machine, grinding machine etc., which allows us to manufacture our products with utmost precision. Moreover, these are also tested stringently on various parameters before being supplied to the clients, to ensure their utmost satisfaction. This has leaded us in exporting our products to the countries like

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Service Provider, Distributor

Employee Count

60

Establishment

2008

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

29AAPFA1516J1ZB

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 29AAPFA1516J1ZB

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Bengaluru, Karnataka

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Managing Partner

Mr Santosh M.g

Members since

18 Years

Address

#No. 1/A, First Floor, Southern End. 11 Cross, 11th Main Hongasandra, Begur Main Road, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560068, India

digital measuring instruments in Bengaluru

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Unit/Units

2 Number

1 Unit/Units,

Max Height

800 mm

150 mm

Product Type

EL 500 geometric data processor

EL 500 Geometric Data Processor Optional

Measurement Software

Frequency

50 Hz

50 Hz

Response Time

<50 ms

<1 Second

Interface Type

USB, RS232

USB, RS232

Test Range

0.01-500 mm

0.01 mm to 150 mm

Temperature

10C - 40C

15C to 35C

Humidity

20-80% RH

Less than 85% RH

Features

Auto calibration, Data Logging, Real-time Display

Real-time data processing, data storage, graph plotting

Resolution

0.01 mm

0.01 mm

Application

Material geometry measurement, lab analysis

Industrial

For Industrial & Laboratory Use

Equipment Type

Geometric Data Processor

Digital Data Processor

Automation Grade

Semi Automatic

Automatic

Operating Voltage

220V

220V AC

Number Of Specimens

Up to 10

Up to 5

Usage

Industrial

Industrial

Mounting Type

Bench-top

Desktop

Power Supply

Battery

Electric

Measuring Range

0.01-500 mm

0.01 mm to 150 mm

Accuracy

0.5%

0.05%

Display Type

7 Touch LCD

LCD Graphical Display

Color

Black

Blue

Multicolor

Port Size

USB, RS232

Standard USB and RS232 interfaces

Specimen Size

10-100 mm

As per standard methods

Capacity

5 kN

Up to 500 test points

Machine Weight

7.5 kg

3.5 kg

Test Speed

1-500 mm/min

50 mm/min

Test Width

30 mm

150 mm

Test Stroke

650 mm

120 mm

Control Mode

Automatic / Manual

Microprocessor based digital

Supply Ability

5 Per Month

5 Per Month

1 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

25 Days

1 Week

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

People Also Viewed