voice searchcamera search
Dysprosium Sulphate - Min. 99.99% Purity, Cas No. 14373-91-2 - Premium Grade School Lab Chemical

Dysprosium Sulphate - Min. 99.99% Purity, Cas No. 14373-91-2 - Premium Grade School Lab Chemical

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Kilograms

Brand Name :

Ultra Pure Lab Chem Industries Llp

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Ph LevelAcidic in aqueous solution
Molecular FormulaDy2(SO4)3
Molecular Weight514.78 g/mol
Physical StateSolid
Storage InstructionsStore in a tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place
Density3.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Melting PointDecomposes on heating
Flash PointNon-flammable
Shelf Life24 months
UsageSchool Laboratory, Analytical Procedures
Packaging TypePlastic or Glass Bottles
SizeCustom packaging sizes
Purity99.99%
CAS No14373-91-2
GradeAR (Analytical Reagent)
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationLaboratory, Research, Analytical Chemistry
AppearanceWhite Crystalline Solid
Purity(%)99.99%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 99.99% Dy2(SO4)3 M.W. 613.19

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

Response Rate

82.73

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

1 Bottle/Bottles, Bottle/Bottles, Bottle/Bottles

Molecular Formula

Dy2(SO4)3

C6H14O

Molecular Weight

514.78 g/mol

102.18 g/mol

Physical State

Solid

Liquid

Storage Instructions

Store in a tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place

Store in a tightly closed container in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from heat, sparks, and open flame

Density

3.2 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

0.724 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Melting Point

Decomposes on heating

-60AdegC

Flash Point

Non-flammable

-28AdegC (Closed cup)

Shelf Life

24 months

36 months

Usage

School Laboratory, Analytical Procedures

Lab reagent, solvent, extraction applications

Packaging Type

Plastic or Glass Bottles

Glass Bottles / HDPE Carboys / Drums

Size

Custom packaging sizes

500 ml, 2.5 L, 5 L, 25 L

Purity

99.99%

99%

CAS No

14373-91-2

108-20-3

Grade

AR (Analytical Reagent)

EXTRA PURE

Type

School Lab Chemicals

University Lab Chemicals

Application

Laboratory, Research, Analytical Chemistry

Used as a solvent in organic synthesis and as an extraction solvent

Appearance

White Crystalline Solid

Clear, colorless, volatile liquid with characteristic ether-like odor

Purity(%)

99.99%

99%

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

1000 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

15 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

Manipur, Lakshadweep, Dadra and Nagar Haveli, Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh, Nagaland, Uttarakhand, Daman and Diu, South India, East India, Andaman and Nicobar Islands, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, Arunachal Pradesh, Bihar, Goa, Haryana, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Mizoram, Meghalaya, Punjab, Pondicherry, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Tripura, West Bengal, Delhi, Gujarat, North India, Telangana, Kerala, Central India, Odisha, West India, Chhattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh, All India