voice searchcamera search
Dimethyl Sulfoxide Liquid - 99.7% Purity, Color Grade 10 Apha | Therapeutic, Medical, Research Solvent

Dimethyl Sulfoxide Liquid - 99.7% Purity, Color Grade 10 Apha | Therapeutic, Medical, Research Solvent

Price: 1000.00 INR / Liter

(1000.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Storage InstructionsStore in tightly sealed HDPE drum
Density1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Ph LevelNeutral
AppearanceClear colorless liquid
SolubilityMiscible with water
OdourSlight odor
Molecular Weight78.13 g/mol
Chemical NameDimethyl Sulfoxide
Other NamesDMSO
ClassificationOther, Chemical Grade
CAS No67-68-5
TypeOther, Solvent
ApplicationTherapeutic, medical, laboratory research
Application MethodOther, Direct use, dilution
Raw MaterialC2H6OS
Physical StateOther, Liquid
UsageAnalytical and medical applications
Shelf Life24 months
Purity(%)99.7%
Best Before24 months from manufacture
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time2-10 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
ReturnableNo
Moq1
Price1000.00 INR (Approx.)
Unit TypeLiter/Liters
Stock Quantity5
Packsize1
Mop1
CurrencyINR
Price Typefixed
Product Unit1 Liter/Liters
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Established in 2014 and based in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India, Aqua Laboratories are a leading manufacturer, supplier, trader, and exporter of premium chemicals, including Activated Charcoal Powder, Boric Acid Powder, White Hydrated Lime Powder, Mercuric Sulfate, Sodium Hypochlorite Liquid and so on.At our well organized facility, we leverage extensive experience, technical expertise, and advanced analytical resources to ensure that every raw material and finished product meets our stringent quality standards. No product leaves our factory without fulfilling precisely defined specifications, guaranteeing reliability and consistency for our customers. Our dedicated research chemists and technical experts continually innovate to develop solutions that enhance productivity and efficiency, providing tangible value

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

6

Establishment

2014

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

08AENPJ7463F1Z6

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Cash

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 08AENPJ7463F1Z6

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Jaipur, Rajasthan

Partner

Mr. Vipin Jain

Members since

1 Years

Address

62, Shiv Vihar, Opposite Road No.5, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302013, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

5 Liter/Liters

500ML Liter/Liters

Storage Instructions

Store in tightly sealed HDPE drum

Store in tightly closed container, in a cool dry place, away from direct sunlight

Store in a cool dry place away from heat and sunlight

Density

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.100 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.100 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Ph Level

Neutral

Neutral (pH ~7, in 0.1 M aqueous solution)

Neutral (around 7)

Appearance

Clear colorless liquid

A clear colorless liquid

Colorless liquid

Solubility

Miscible with water

Miscible with water and organic solvents

Miscible with water and most organic solvents

Odour

Slight odor

Odourless or faint odor

Slight garlic-like odor

Molecular Weight

78.13 g/mol

78.13 g/mol

78.13 g/mol

Chemical Name

Dimethyl Sulfoxide

Dimethyl Sulfoxide for HPLC

Dimethyl Sulfoxide

Other Names

DMSO

DMSO, Methyl sulfinylmethane

Methyl sulfoxide DMSO

Classification

Other, Chemical Grade

Other, Organic Compound, Solvent

Solvent and chemical intermediate, Other

CAS No

67-68-5

67-68-5

67-68-5

Type

Other, Solvent

Other, High Purity Solvent

Other, Chemical solvent

Application

Therapeutic, medical, laboratory research

HPLC Analysis, Chromatography

Pharmaceutical industrial and scientific applications

Application Method

Other, Direct use, dilution

Other, Solvent for Sample Preparation

Direct use or mixing with other chemical agents, Other

Raw Material

C2H6OS

Dimethyl Sulfoxide

Dimethyl sulfide

Physical State

Other, Liquid

Other, Liquid

Other, Liquid

Usage

Analytical and medical applications

Laboratory reagent for HPLC

Used in drug delivery systems polymer synthesis and laboratory research

Shelf Life

24 months

36 Months

Up to 5 years depending on storage

Purity(%)

99.7%

99.89%

Best Before

24 months from manufacture

36 Months from date of manufacture

Check packaging for details

Delivery Time

2-10 Days

1 Months

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Sold By