voice searchcamera search
Deepwhite  Si At Liquid - Application: Industrial

Deepwhite Si At Liquid - Application: Industrial

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100 Kilograms

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Purity98%
Physical FormLiquid
Ph Level6.5 AC/AEURA" 8
Molecular FormulaMixture
GradeIndustrial
PropertiesHigh stability, excellent dispersion, suitable for industrial applications
ApplicationIndustrial
TasteOther, Odourless
Shapeother, Liquid
Shelf Life12 months
SolubilityEasily dispersible in water
SmellOther, Mild
StorageRoom Temperature
Density1.02 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
AppearanceMilky white liquid
UsageAs a whitening and dispersing agent for textile and paper industry
Product TypeDeepwhite si at liquid
HS Code3402
IngredientsSilicone emulsion, non-ionic surfactants, stabilizers
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time10 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Goel Associates, our company, offers a variety of goods, including Deepwhite 2B Optical Brightening Powder, Acid Thickener, Optical Whitener, Unitop Hydol-9 Lauryl Alcohol Ethoxylate, etc. We have established a benchmark and gained a special place in the hearts of our clients as a trader and supplier. The greatest workforce, testing equipment, and supply chain management are all assets that have helped us create the best assortments. We have served a lot of clients thus far, and each and every one of them is quite satisfied with the products and services we offer. We believe in the proverb the customer is god and work is worship is true, and as a result,

Business Type

Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company, Dealer

Employee Count

5

Establishment

1991

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

07AAHPG0983B2Z1

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 07AAHPG0983B2Z1

Delhi, Delhi

Proprietor

Mr Sanjeev Goel

Members since

4 Years

Address

KH No - 155/137, Industrial Area, Village Pooth Khurd, Delhi, Delhi, 110039, India

optical whitening agents in Delhi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

250 Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

98%

Approx. 20%

High

Physical Form

Liquid

Liquid

Powder

Ph Level

6.5 AC/AEURA" 8

7-9 (1% solution)

Molecular Formula

Mixture

C40H38N12Na2O8S2

Grade

Industrial

Textile Grade

Properties

High stability, excellent dispersion, suitable for industrial applications

Excellent affinity for cellulosic fibers, high fastness to washing and light, stable in neutral and alkaline bath, imparts brilliant bluish white hue to cotton fabrics.

Application

Industrial

Other, Mainly used for optical brightening in the textile industry, especially for cotton and cellulosic fabrics.

Industrial

Shape

other, Liquid

other, Liquid

Shelf Life

12 months

12 months

Solubility

Easily dispersible in water

Easily soluble in water

Smell

Other, Mild

Other, Mild

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in tightly closed container in cool, dry place. Protect from sunlight and frost.

Room Temperature

Density

1.02 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Appearance

Milky white liquid

Clear, yellowish liquid

Usage

As a whitening and dispersing agent for textile and paper industry

Added in padding or exhaust methods for cotton finishing; suitable for detergent, textile, and paper industries.

Product Type

Deepwhite si at liquid

Optical Brightener

HS Code

3402

32042090

Ingredients

Silicone emulsion, non-ionic surfactants, stabilizers

Derivative of stilbene-based fluorescent whitening agent

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

5000 Per Month

Delivery Time

10 Days

10 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Poisonous

NO

YES

Sold By

Goel Associates
Delhi, Delhi

Goel Associates
Delhi, Delhi