voice searchcamera search
D-lyxose (For Biochemistry) Cas No: 1114-34-7

D-lyxose (For Biochemistry) Cas No: 1114-34-7

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Bale

Brand Name :

Ultra Pure Lab Chem Industries Llp

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Physical StateSolid
Shelf Life36 months
UsageBiochemical research, laboratory reagent
Packaging TypeHDPE Bottle
Molecular FormulaC5H10O5
Size25g, 100g, 500g packs
Storage InstructionsStore in cool, dry conditions
Melting PointApprox. 130AdegC
Molecular Weight150.13 g/mol
Ph LevelNeutral
Purity99%
Density1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
CAS No1114-34-7
GradeFor Biochemistry
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationLaboratory reagent, biochemical analysis
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Purity(%)99%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 99% C5H10O5 M.W. 150.13

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Piece/Pieces

Physical State

Solid

powder

Shelf Life

36 months

5 Years

Usage

Biochemical research, laboratory reagent

Laboratory

Packaging Type

HDPE Bottle

Plastic Bottle

Molecular Formula

C5H10O5

Not applicable

Size

25g, 100g, 500g packs

100g

Melting Point

Approx. 130AdegC

Not applicable

Molecular Weight

150.13 g/mol

Not applicable Carat

Ph Level

Neutral

7.3 0.1

Purity

99%

Not applicable

Density

1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Not specified Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

CAS No

1114-34-7

109-99-9

Not applicable (mixture of ingredients)

Grade

For Biochemistry

Industrial

Microbiological Culture Media Grade

Type

School Lab Chemicals

Other

Application

Laboratory reagent, biochemical analysis

Laboratory

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Cream-yellow free-flowing powder

Purity(%)

99%

99.9

Not applicable

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

1000 Per Week

100 Per Day

Delivery Time

1 Days

7 Days

7 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy