voice searchcamera search
Copper Powder - Industrial Grade Fine Copper Microparticles, 99.9% Purity, Neutral Ph, Odorless, Insoluble In Water, Ideal For Metallurgical Applications And Decorative Uses

Copper Powder - Industrial Grade Fine Copper Microparticles, 99.9% Purity, Neutral Ph, Odorless, Insoluble In Water, Ideal For Metallurgical Applications And Decorative Uses

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

ShapeOther, Irregular or Spherical
Boiling point2562AdegC
Melting Point1085AdegC
Ph LevelNeutral
StorageStore in a dry cool place away from oxidizing agents, Other
TasteOther , Tasteless
Purity99.9%
Density8.96 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Other NamesCu Powder Copper Microparticles
HS Code7406.10
FormPowder
SmellOther, Odorless
Molecular Weight63.55 g/mol
SolubilityInsoluble in water
Structural FormulaCu
PoisonousNo
Molecular FormulaCu
ClassificationOther, Metallic Powder
Chemical NameCopper
CAS No7440-50-8
EINECS No231-159-6
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardASTM B 170
TypeFine Powder
UsageMetallurgical Applications Conductive Additives Catalysts
Main MaterialCopper
ApplicationOther, Additive in Brakes Electronics 3D Printing Material Heat Exchangers

Company Details

We solve all critical problems Founder by Late shri Nanak Ram Jeswani, we, Sakshi Dyes and Chemicals, are one of the leading manufacturers, exporters, importers, distributors, traders and suppliers of a wide range of Industrial Chemicals and Reagents.The complete range includes Resin, Hardener, Plasticizer, Textile Printing, Pigment Powder, Pigment Chemical, Solvent Dyes, Pearl Powder, Metallic Powder, Fluorescent Color, Basic Dye and others. Manufactured from quality raw material, these products are of optimum quality and find a wide application in automobile, chemical and others industries. These are manufactured in our in-house production unit and minutely tested at our own laboratory in the light of modern R&D data. Our chemical engineers ensure the complete safety and usability of the products. We lay especial emphasis not only on the quality production but also on prop

Business Type

Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Establishment

2012

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

07ADBPJ8386J1Z5

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 07ADBPJ8386J1Z5

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Delhi, Delhi

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr. Kapil Jeswani

Members since

15 Years

Address

119, Tilak Bazar, Delhi, Delhi, 110006, India

copper powder in Delhi

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

3

Shape

Other, Irregular or Spherical

Other, Wire (Nano-scale)

Dendritic

Boiling Point

2562AdegC

2562AdegC

Melting Point

1085AdegC

1085AdegC

Ph Level

Neutral

Neutral

Storage

Store in a dry cool place away from oxidizing agents, Other

Other, Store in cool, dry place, protected from moisture and air

Taste

Other , Tasteless

Odorless

Purity

99.9%

>99%

99.5%

Density

8.96 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

8.96 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.0-1.8 g/cc

Other Names

Cu Powder Copper Microparticles

Cu Nanowire, Copper Nano Wire

HS Code

7406.10

74081900

Form

Powder

Other, Powder/dispersion

Powder

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Molecular Weight

63.55 g/mol

63.55 g/mol

Solubility

Insoluble in water

Insoluble in water, soluble in some organic solvents

Structural Formula

Cu

Cu

Poisonous

No

Yes

Molecular Formula

Cu

Cu

Classification

Other, Metallic Powder

Other, Metal Nanomaterial

Chemical Name

Copper

Copper Nanowire

Copper powder 325 Mesh

CAS No

7440-50-8

7440-50-8

EINECS No

231-159-6

231-159-6

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, Research/Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Standard

ASTM B 170

ISO/ASTM standard

Indian

Type

Fine Powder

Nanowire

Powder

Usage

Metallurgical Applications Conductive Additives Catalysts

Conductive additives, electromagnetic shielding, heat dissipation, catalysis

Main Material

Copper

Copper (Cu)

Application

Other, Additive in Brakes Electronics 3D Printing Material Heat Exchangers

Other, Flexible electronics, transparent conductive films, solar cells, sensors, batteries

Payment Terms

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal, Western Union, Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash in Advance (CID)

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed