voice searchcamera search
Carbopol - Industrial Grade Acrylic Acid Crosspolymer Powder | Viscosity Control, Gel Formation, Non-poisonous, Odorless, Slightly Soluble In Water

Carbopol - Industrial Grade Acrylic Acid Crosspolymer Powder | Viscosity Control, Gel Formation, Non-poisonous, Odorless, Slightly Soluble In Water

Get Latest Price

Brand Name :

Sakshi Dyes And Chemicals

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Purity99%
Molecular Weight72.06 g/mol
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water (forms gels)
Ph Level2.5aEUR"3.5 (in water dispersion)
HS Code39069090
FormDry Solid, Other
SmellOdorless, Other
Density1.33 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Other NamesPolyacrylic Acid Carbomer
Structural Formula[-CH2-CH(COOH)-]n
PoisonousNo
Melting Point(decomposes before melting)
TasteOther , Tasteless
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
StorageOther, Store in a cool dry place away from moisture
Molecular FormulaC3H4O2
ShapeOther, Powder
ClassificationOther, Polymer
Chemical NameCarbopol
CAS No9003-01-4
EINECS No618-350-3
GradeIndustrial Grade
StandardISO 9001
TypeThickener Rheology Modifier
UsageUsed in personal care products pharmaceuticals and cosmetics for gel formation and viscosity control.
Main MaterialAcrylic Acid Crosspolymer
ApplicationOther, Personal care (creams gels) pharmaceuticals cosmetics and household cleaning products

Company Details

We solve all critical problems Founder by Late shri Nanak Ram Jeswani, we, Sakshi Dyes and Chemicals, are one of the leading manufacturers, exporters, importers, distributors, traders and suppliers of a wide range of Industrial Chemicals and Reagents.The complete range includes Resin, Hardener, Plasticizer, Textile Printing, Pigment Powder, Pigment Chemical, Solvent Dyes, Pearl Powder, Metallic Powder, Fluorescent Color, Basic Dye and others. Manufactured from quality raw material, these products are of optimum quality and find a wide application in automobile, chemical and others industries. These are manufactured in our in-house production unit and minutely tested at our own laboratory in the light of modern R&D data. Our chemical engineers ensure the complete safety and usability of the products. We lay especial emphasis not only on the quality production but also on prop

Business Type

Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Establishment

2012

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

07ADBPJ8386J1Z5

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 07ADBPJ8386J1Z5

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Delhi, Delhi

Seller Inquiry

Accepts only Domestic inquiries

Proprietor

Mr. Kapil Jeswani

Members since

15 Years

Address

119, Tilak Bazar, Delhi, Delhi, 110006, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Purity

99%

a%0Y=99.0%

Molecular Weight

72.06 g/mol

138.17 g/mol

250.33 g/mol

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water (forms gels)

Miscible with water, ethanol, and ether

Ph Level

2.5aEUR"3.5 (in water dispersion)

Neutral

HS Code

39069090

29094900

Form

Dry Solid, Other

Other, Clear liquid

Smell

Odorless, Other

Other, Faint aromatic odor

Density

1.33 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.107 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.01 g/cm3

Other Names

Polyacrylic Acid Carbomer

Ethylene glycol monophenyl ether, Phenyl cellosolve

Structural Formula

[-CH2-CH(COOH)-]n

C6H5OCH2CH2OH

Poisonous

No

Yes

Melting Point

(decomposes before melting)

a^'2AdegC

< 25 degC (77 degF; 298 K)

Taste

Other , Tasteless

Other , Practically tasteless

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

247AdegC

189 degC

Storage

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from moisture

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, keep container tightly closed

Molecular Formula

C3H4O2

C8H10O2

C15H22O3

Shape

Other, Powder

Other, Liquid

Classification

Other, Polymer

Other, Glycol ether

Chemical Name

Carbopol

2-Phenoxyethanol

CAS No

9003-01-4

122-99-6

EINECS No

618-350-3

204-589-7

Grade

Industrial Grade

Other, Cosmetic grade

Standard

ISO 9001

Complies with cosmetic industry standards

Type

Thickener Rheology Modifier

Organic solvent

Usage

Used in personal care products pharmaceuticals and cosmetics for gel formation and viscosity control.

Preservative raw material

Main Material

Acrylic Acid Crosspolymer

2-Phenoxyethanol

Application

Other, Personal care (creams gels) pharmaceuticals cosmetics and household cleaning products

Other, Used as a preservative in cosmetics, pharmaceuticals, and personal care products

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Metric Ton

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Payment Terms

Delivery Point (DP), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Western Union, Letter of Credit (L/C)

Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Delivery Time

15 Days

1 Days

Main Export Market(s)

Asia, Australia, Central America, Middle East, North America, South America, Africa, Western Europe, Eastern Europe

Western Europe, Australia, Eastern Europe, Middle East, Central America, Africa, South America, Asia, North America

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed