voice searchcamera search
Calcium Formate 98.0%

Calcium Formate 98.0%

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

AppearanceWhite powder
CAS No.544-17-2
EINECS No.208-863-7
Purity98.0%
Calcium content30%
Moisture1.0%
UsageCement accelerator, feed additive, and more
PH value (10% Sol.)7.0-7.5
Heavy Metal20ppm
As2ppm
Molecular FormulaCa(HCOO)2
Formula Weight130.0
Bulk Density900-1000 g/L
FeaturesFast setting, High strength, Corrosion-free, Feed additive, Wide usage

Product Overview

Key Features

We are instrumental in providing to our valuable customers excellent quality Calcium Formate 98.0% which is available with following specification:-
Appearance: Calcium formate is white to yellowish, free flowing powder
CAS No.: 544-17-2
EINECS No.: 208-863-7
Molecular Formula: Ca (HCOO) 2
Formula Weight: 130.0
Bulk Density: 900-1000 g/L
Physical properties: Neutral, nontoxic, slightly bitter, dissolved in water
Purity : 98.0% Min
Calcium content : 30% Min
Moisture : 1.0% Max
Water insoluble : 0.5% Max
PH value (10% Sol.) : 7.0-7.5

Feed Grade of Calcium Formate
Purity98.0% Min
Calcium content30% Min
Moisture0.5% Max
PH value (10% sol.)7.0-7.5
Heavy Metal20ppm Max
As2ppm Max

Benefits & Usage:
Building industry: Accelerator of cement setting, shortening setting time, improve early strength. No corrosion to steel-bars. No reduce final strength
Oil drilling industry: well cementing and completion
Feedstuff additives: Adjust stomach Ph, increase mammala s appetite, help growing, acidization, mould proof, and antimicrobial. Trace element supplement
Compound fertilizer additives
Dyestuff, pigment and optical brighteners
Leather tanning
Producing Glues and adhesives

Packaging & Storage:
25kg PP bag or jumbo bags on clients' request
Stored in cool and dry place, avoid humidity and direct sunlight.

Clients can avail this Calcium Formate 98.0% at industry leading prices from us.

Company Details

Direct manufacture of dry mortar and concrete additives What we produce and supply at present: VINNATE Re-dispersible polymer powder VAMCELL HPMC HEMC THYLOCELL HEC FORCA Calcium formate PCE/SMF Based superplasticizer

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

150

Establishment

2013

Working Days

Monday To Friday

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Zhengzhou, Henan

Name

Kelly Guo

Address

Room 605, Block C, NO. 3, Xiangsheng Street, Zhengzhou, Henan, 450000, China

calcium formate in Zhengzhou

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

5

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

Application

Industrial

Industrial

Grade

Industrial

A

Purity

98

100%

Product Type

Calcium Formate

Calcium Formate

Payment Terms

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Packaging Details

Standard

Packed in As per Industry Standard

People Also Viewed