voice searchcamera search
Calcium Acetate Usp - Cas No: 62-54-4

Calcium Acetate Usp - Cas No: 62-54-4

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10 Bag

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Molecular Weight158.17 g/mol
Physical FormOther
Shapeother, Crystalline / Powder
Structural Formula(CH3COO)2Ca
Product TypeChemical Compound / Pharmaceutical Grade
StorageOther, Store in tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place
Purity98% minimum
TasteOther, Slightly bitter
CAS No62-54-4
GradeUSP
Molecular FormulaC4H6CaO4
HS Code29152990
Ph Level7 - 8 (5% solution)
SolubilityFreely soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol
ApplicationOther, Pharmaceuticals, food additive, water treatment, industrial applications
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
UsageUsed as a phosphate binder in medicine, food preservative, laboratory reagent
PropertiesFree-flowing, hygroscopic, soluble in water
SmellOther, Odorless
EINECS No200-540-9
Melting Point160 C (decomposes)
IngredientsCalcium Acetate
Density1.509 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Shelf Life24 months
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days

Company Details

Incepted in the year 2002, Oasis Fine Chem is counted amongst principal manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of premium quality industrial inorganic chemicals and common industrial chemicals OF VAROUS GRADE LIKE LR AR ACS PHARMA FOOD ETC such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. Under the proficiency and industry relevant knowledge of Mr. G S Kheni, we can cater to diverse industries globally. Owing to our qualitative products, we have carved a niche in the industry within a short span of industrial presence.

To offer quality chemicals, such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc, we have invested sizably to incorporate our infrastructural facilities as well as maintaining them. Sophisticated machineries and latest testing amenities are an indispensable part of our infrastructure. We are abreast with the latest industrial development and therefore keep at par with our international compatriots.

Research is a crucial criterion in making new innovations and improvising on our chemicals that includes sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. It is through their exhaustive market research and comprehensive knowledge that they offer valuable suggestions to the various departments of our organization. After a lot of scheming, they come to conclusions that enhance our products as per the industrial requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Payment Mode

Others

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Ghanshyam S. Kheni

Members since

15 Years

Address

Survey No 258/1, Opp. Raj Ind Estate, Samlaya Road, Karchiya, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391520, India

calcium acetate in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Bag/Bags

1 Unit/Units

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Molecular Weight

158.17 g/mol

C4H6O4.Ca Ca(C2H3O2)2 C4H6CaO4 Milligram (mg)

158.17 g/mol

Physical Form

Other

Powder

Powder

Shape

other, Crystalline / Powder

other, Fine powder

Structural Formula

(CH3COO)2Ca

CH3COO)2Ca

Product Type

Chemical Compound / Pharmaceutical Grade

Calcium Acetate

Calcium Salt

Storage

Other, Store in tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container

Purity

98% minimum

Pure

98% Min

Taste

Other, Slightly bitter

Other, Slightly bitter

CAS No

62-54-4

62-54-4

62-54-4

Grade

USP

Pharmaceutical Grade / Food Grade

Molecular Formula

C4H6CaO4

C4H6O4.Ca Ca(C2H3O2)2 C4H6CaO4

C4H6CaO4

HS Code

29152990

29152990

Ph Level

7 - 8 (5% solution)

7.6 for 0.2M solution

Approximately 7-8 (1% solution)

Solubility

Freely soluble in water, insoluble in alcohol

slightly soluble in methanol, hydrazine

Freely soluble in water; Insoluble in alcohol

Application

Other, Pharmaceuticals, food additive, water treatment, industrial applications

Industrial

Other, Food additive, Pharma industry, Water treatment, Mordant in dyeing

Appearance

White crystalline powder

Dry Powder; Liquid; Other Solid; Pellets or Large Crystals

White Amorphous Powder

Usage

Used as a phosphate binder in medicine, food preservative, laboratory reagent

As phosphate binder, food stabilizer, preservative

Properties

Free-flowing, hygroscopic, soluble in water

Odorless, Slightly Hygroscopic, Freely Soluble in Water

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

EINECS No

200-540-9

EC Number 200-540-9

200-540-9

Melting Point

160 C (decomposes)

> 160 AdegC

160AdegC (decomposition)

Ingredients

Calcium Acetate

Calcium Acetate

Density

1.509 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.509 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Shelf Life

24 months

24 months

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

10000 Per Week

500 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

10 Days

1 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India