voice searchcamera search
Calcium Acetate Ip - Cas No: 62-54-4

Calcium Acetate Ip - Cas No: 62-54-4

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

10 Bag

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

UsagePhosphate binder in medicine, food preservative
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container
TasteOther, Slightly bitter
Purity98% min.
SolubilityFreely soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol
SmellOther, Odorless
Melting Point160C (decomposes)
Product TypeChemical Compound
Structural Formula(CH3COO)2Ca
Ph Level7.0-9.0 (5% solution)
IngredientsCalcium Acetate
EINECS No200-540-9
Molecular FormulaC4H6CaO4
Shapeother, Crystalline/Powder
Shelf Life24 months from the date of manufacture
GradeIP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)
Molecular Weight158.17 g/mol
PropertiesSoluble in water, forms a clear solution; Hygroscopic in nature
HS Code29152990
ApplicationOther, Used in pharmaceuticals, food additives, and water treatment
CAS No62-54-4
Density1.509 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Physical FormOther
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days

Company Details

Incepted in the year 2002, Oasis Fine Chem is counted amongst principal manufacturers, suppliers and exporters of premium quality industrial inorganic chemicals and common industrial chemicals OF VAROUS GRADE LIKE LR AR ACS PHARMA FOOD ETC such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. Under the proficiency and industry relevant knowledge of Mr. G S Kheni, we can cater to diverse industries globally. Owing to our qualitative products, we have carved a niche in the industry within a short span of industrial presence.

To offer quality chemicals, such as sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc, we have invested sizably to incorporate our infrastructural facilities as well as maintaining them. Sophisticated machineries and latest testing amenities are an indispensable part of our infrastructure. We are abreast with the latest industrial development and therefore keep at par with our international compatriots.

Research is a crucial criterion in making new innovations and improvising on our chemicals that includes sodium chloride, potassium chloride, etc. It is through their exhaustive market research and comprehensive knowledge that they offer valuable suggestions to the various departments of our organization. After a lot of scheming, they come to conclusions that enhance our products as per the industrial requirements.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

15

Establishment

1998

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Payment Mode

Others

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AAAFO5783G1Z8

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Vadodara, Gujarat

Partner

Mr Ghanshyam S. Kheni

Members since

15 Years

Address

Survey No 258/1, Opp. Raj Ind Estate, Samlaya Road, Karchiya, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391520, India

calcium acetate in Vadodara

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Minimum Order Quantity

10 Bag/Bags

500 , Gram/Grams

Usage

Phosphate binder in medicine, food preservative

Used as a preservative calcium source and in drug formulations

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White powder or granular crystals

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container

Other, Store in a cool dry place in tightly sealed containers

Room Temperature

Taste

Other, Slightly bitter

Other, Slightly bitter

Purity

98% min.

99% minimum

Solubility

Freely soluble in water, sparingly soluble in alcohol

Soluble in water slightly soluble in ethanol

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless

Melting Point

160C (decomposes)

160AdegC (decomposes)

Structural Formula

(CH3COO)2Ca

CH3COO-Ca-OOCCH3

Ph Level

7.0-9.0 (5% solution)

7-9 (1% solution in water)

Ingredients

Calcium Acetate

Calcium and acetic acid components

EINECS No

200-540-9

200-540-9

Molecular Formula

C4H6CaO4

C4H6CaO4

C4H6O4Ca

Shape

other, Crystalline/Powder

other, Irregular crystalline or powder form

Shelf Life

24 months from the date of manufacture

2 years under proper storage conditions

Grade

IP (Indian Pharmacopoeia)

Food grade pharmaceutical grade technical grade

Molecular Weight

158.17 g/mol

158.17 g/mol

158.17 g/mol Grams (g)

Properties

Soluble in water, forms a clear solution; Hygroscopic in nature

Calcium salt of acetic acid hygroscopic stabilizing agent

HS Code

29152990

29152900

Application

Other, Used in pharmaceuticals, food additives, and water treatment

Other, Food additive pharmaceutical and chemical applications

CAS No

62-54-4

62-54-4

Density

1.509 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Physical Form

Other

Other, Granules or powder

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

10 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

1 Week

Sold By

Sgs Chemicals
Vadodara, Gujarat

Halogens
Vadodara, Gujarat