voice searchcamera search
Calamine - 98% Pure Laboratory Grade | Cas No. 8011-96-9, Extra Pure Quality

Calamine - 98% Pure Laboratory Grade | Cas No. 8011-96-9, Extra Pure Quality

Price: 938.00 INR / Gram

(938.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

500

In Stock

In Stock

-500+

Product Specifications

PurityExtra Pure
UsageTopical application for skin irritation, in calamine lotion
SizeCustom packaging size available
Density6.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Molecular Weight99.42 g/mol
Storage InstructionsStore in tightly closed container in a cool, dry place
Shelf Life5 years
Ph Level7.0 (neutral)
Physical StateSolid
Melting Point>1000AdegC (decomposes)
Molecular FormulaZnO with Fe2O3
Packaging TypeHDPE Container / Drum
CAS No8011-96-9
GradeLaboratory Grade
TypeOther, Powder
ApplicationPharmaceuticals, Cosmetic preparations, Skin protectant
AppearanceFine light pink powder
Purity(%)98%
Supply Ability50000 Per Week
Delivery Time4-5 Days
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
CurrencyINR
Moq500
Price Typefixed
Price938.00 INR (Approx.)
Product Unit500 Piece/Pieces
Packsize1
Brand NameALPHA CHEMIKA
Stock Quantity2500
ReturnableNo
Mop500
Minimum Order Quantity500
Minimum Ordered Packs500
GSTIN0%

Company Details

ALPHA CHEMIKA provides its customers with the highest quality materials at the lowest possible cost. We are confident that you will be pleased with our products and services. Our people are committed to providing support for all products in this catalogue to ensure that every aspect of quotation, order processing, packing & shipment is carried out smoothly & professionally. Alpha Labchem is a widely recognized name in the field of manufacturers and exporters of complete range of Laboratory Chemicals for Various SCIENCE DEPARTMENTS.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Retailer, Dealer

Employee Count

55

Establishment

1962

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAOFA9762F1Z1

Payment Mode

Others

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAOFA9762F1Z1

3 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

DIRECTOR

Mr Tanmay Mahajan

Members since

19 Years

Address

Savgan Heights, 102, B Wing, RTO Lane, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053, India

Lab Chemicals & Supplies in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

500 Gram/Grams,

100 Piece/Pieces

Purity

Extra Pure

98%

Usage

Topical application for skin irritation, in calamine lotion

Laboratory reagent, Industrial applications, Catalyst

Size

Custom packaging size available

Custom sizes available

Density

6.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.49 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Molecular Weight

99.42 g/mol

291.03 g/mol

Storage Instructions

Store in tightly closed container in a cool, dry place

Store in a cool, dry and well-ventilated area, keep container tightly closed

Shelf Life

5 years

5 Years

Ph Level

7.0 (neutral)

Acidic

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Melting Point

>1000AdegC (decomposes)

55AdegC (Decomposes)

Molecular Formula

ZnO with Fe2O3

Co(NO3)2A*6H2O

Packaging Type

HDPE Container / Drum

HDPE Bag / Drum

CAS No

8011-96-9

10141-05-6

Grade

Laboratory Grade

Laboratory Grade

Industrial

Type

Other, Powder

Other, Inorganic Salt

Industrial Lab Chemicals

Application

Pharmaceuticals, Cosmetic preparations, Skin protectant

Chemical Synthesis, Electroplating, Pigments, Catalyst, Ceramic & Glass Industries

Appearance

Fine light pink powder

Reddish pink crystalline powder

Solid

Purity(%)

98%

98%

Supply Ability

50000 Per Week

10000 Per Month

Delivery Time

4-5 Days

7 Days

Sold By