voice searchcamera search
Bismuth Sulphate - High Purity White Powder, Assay 90.89% | Low Chloride, Nitrate, And Sodium Content

Bismuth Sulphate - High Purity White Powder, Assay 90.89% | Low Chloride, Nitrate, And Sodium Content

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Assay90.89%
Chloride<0.01%
Nitrate0.011%
Potassium0.004%
Sodium0.008%
FormPowder
ColorWhite
FeaturesHigh purity, Low impurities, Versatile, Industrial use, Chemical grade

Product Overview

Key Features

We are offering our customers a huge range of Bismuth Sulphates with following details :
White powder
Assay [as Bi2 (SO4)3]: 90.89%
Chloride (Cl) :<0.01%
Nitrate (NO3) : 0.011%
Potassium (K): 0.004%
Sodium (Na) : 0.008%

Company Details

ALPHA CHEMIKA provides its customers with the highest quality materials at the lowest possible cost. We are confident that you will be pleased with our products and services. Our people are committed to providing support for all products in this catalogue to ensure that every aspect of quotation, order processing, packing & shipment is carried out smoothly & professionally. Alpha Labchem is a widely recognized name in the field of manufacturers and exporters of complete range of Laboratory Chemicals for Various SCIENCE DEPARTMENTS.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Retailer, Dealer

Employee Count

55

Establishment

1962

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAOFA9762F1Z1

Payment Mode

Others

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAOFA9762F1Z1

3 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

DIRECTOR

Mr Tanmay Mahajan

Members since

19 Years

Address

Savgan Heights, 102, B Wing, RTO Lane, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053, India

Chemical Supplies in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

25

10 Piece/Pieces,

Solubility

water soluble

Soluble in water and alcohol

Molecular Weight

123.55 g/mol GSM (gm/2)

281.36 g/mol GSM (gm/2)

Poisonous

YES

NO

Molecular Formula

CuCOa,f

C17H19N3O

HS Code

28369910

13021990

Application

Industrial

Other, Used in dietary supplements functional foods and cosmetics

Structural Formula

CuCOa,f

Not explicitly available

Grade

Industrial and Fertilizer

Food Grade

Storage

Room Temperature

Other, Store in a cool dry place away from direct sunlight

Taste

Odorless

Other, Mildly bitter

Appearance

Grey Powder

Light yellow-green powder

Shape

other

other, Fine powder

Purity

98

>98% for polyphenol content

Smell

Other

Other

Ph Level

less than 10.00

5-7

Shelf Life

22/23 Months

2 Years

Usage

as a pigment in product

Antioxidant weight loss supplement and skin care

CAS No

12069-69-1

84650-60-2

Physical Form

Powder

Other

Sold By