voice searchcamera search
Benzyl Acetate - Cas No. 140-11-4 | High Purity Solvent For Fragrance Applications

Benzyl Acetate - Cas No. 140-11-4 | High Purity Solvent For Fragrance Applications

Price: 800.00 INR

(800.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

50

In Stock

In Stock

-50+

Product Specifications

GradeIndustrial Grade
TasteOther, Sweet, fruity
AppearanceClear, colorless liquid
Molecular FormulaC9H10O2
Refractive Raten20/D 1.5020
Product TypeOrganic Compound
Density1.05 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SmellOther, Pleasant, jasmine-like aroma
EINECS No205-399-7
Physical FormLiquid
Shapeother, Liquid
Molecular Weight150.17 g/mol
PropertiesColorless transparent liquid with pleasant floral aroma, insoluble in water, miscible with most organic solvents such as ethanol
Purity99%
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in ethanol, ether, chloroform, and oils
UsageFragrance in perfumery, flavoring agent in foods, solvent in chemical syntheses
StorageOther, Keep container tightly closed in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated place away from sources of ignition
Shelf Life24 months
CAS No140-11-4
PoisonousOther, Non-poisonous at normal concentrations
Melting Point-51 AdegC
HS Code29153990
Ph LevelNeutral
ApplicationOther, Used in perfumes, flavorings, soaps, pharmaceuticals, and as a solvent for resins and plastics
Structural FormulaC6H5CH2OCOCH3
IngredientsBenzyl Alcohol and Acetic Acid
FOB Portbhiwandi
Supply Ability100 Per Week
Delivery Time7 Week
Main Domestic MarketAll India
ReturnableNo
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
Price800.00 INR (Approx.)
Product Unit50 Piece/Pieces
Mop50
Brand NameBenzyl acetate
Moq50
Packsize1
Price Typefixed
Stock Quantity250
CurrencyINR
Minimum Ordered Packs50
Minimum Order Quantity50
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

cas no : 140-11-4

Company Details

Welcome to Our !! Established in the year 1984, we, FORCAST CHEMICALS, an ISO 9001:2008 certified company, are a distinguished Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader, Wholesaler and Distributor of a wide range of quality Chemicals. Our products include Industrial Chemicals, Food Chemicals, Organic Solvents and Rubber Chemicals. Over the years of business operation, we have carved a niche as a trusted company. Our immense dedication towards manufacturing superior quality products has made our chemicals widely accepted in many industries such as leather, textile, pharma, paint, food and many more. We are a quality conscious company and therefore, we ensure that every step of production is executed under the eyes of qualified industry experts. Right from the first stage of procuring ingredients from vendors to the final process of quality checking, we accomplish them all with enormous sincerity. Our co

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

1984

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAAFA2099R1ZY

Payment Mode

Cash Advance (CA)

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAAFA2099R1ZY

Mumbai, Maharashtra

CEO

Mr. Manoharlal Bang

Members since

11 Years

Address

B-Wing, Room No. 711, 7Th Floor, Damji shamji Corporate Square Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400075, India

benzylidene acetone in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

4

Minimum Order Quantity

50 Piece/Pieces

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial

Food

Taste

Other, Sweet, fruity

Other

Appearance

Clear, colorless liquid

pale yellow solid

Molecular Formula

C9H10O2

C10H10O

Density

1.05 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.01 g/cmA3 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Smell

Other, Pleasant, jasmine-like aroma

Other

EINECS No

205-399-7

217-587-6

Physical Form

Liquid

Liquid

Solid

Shape

other, Liquid

other

Molecular Weight

150.17 g/mol

146.19 g/mol Grams (g)

Purity

99%

Optimum

99%

Solubility

Insoluble in water; soluble in ethanol, ether, chloroform, and oils

Solubility in water

Usage

Fragrance in perfumery, flavoring agent in foods, solvent in chemical syntheses

Benzylideneacetone is used as a flavouring ingredient in food and perfumes. It is one of the major constituents of Monanthotaxis capea essential oil. It contributes to the development of boar taint in fat samples.

Storage

Other, Keep container tightly closed in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated place away from sources of ignition

Room Temperature

Room Temperature

Shelf Life

24 months

2 Years

CAS No

140-11-4

122-57-6

122-57-6

Poisonous

Other, Non-poisonous at normal concentrations

NO

Melting Point

-51 AdegC

39 to 42AdegC

Ph Level

Neutral

6-7

Application

Other, Used in perfumes, flavorings, soaps, pharmaceuticals, and as a solvent for resins and plastics

Industrial

food

Structural Formula

C6H5CH2OCOCH3

C10H10O

FOB Port

bhiwandi

Nhava Sheva/Mumbai

Supply Ability

100 Per Week

1000 Per Week

Delivery Time

7 Week

1 Week

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

Payment Terms

Cash on Delivery (COD), Paypal, Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Cash Advance (CA)

Letter of Credit (L/C), Cash Advance (CA)

Sample Policy

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy

Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer

People Also Viewed