voice searchcamera search
B-naphthylamine - Assay 98%, Min. C10h7nh2 M.w. 143.19 | Cas No: 91-59-8, Grade: Ar, School Lab Chemical

B-naphthylamine - Assay 98%, Min. C10h7nh2 M.w. 143.19 | Cas No: 91-59-8, Grade: Ar, School Lab Chemical

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1

Brand Name :

Ultra Pure Lab Chem Industries Llp

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Shelf Life36 months
Boiling point306AdegC
Size25 g, 100 g, 500 g
UsageUsed in chemical analysis and research
Purity98%
Molecular FormulaC10H9N
Density1.099 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Melting Point113-115AdegC
Packaging TypeBottle
Physical StateSolid
Molecular Weight143.19 g/mol
Flash Point163AdegC
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry place; tightly closed container
CAS No91-59-8
GradeAR
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationAnalytical reagent, research, educational laboratory
AppearanceLight brown crystalline powder
Purity(%)98%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 98% C10H7NH2 M.W. 143.19

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

5 Gram/Grams

1 , Bottle/Bottles

Shelf Life

36 months

36 months

Boiling Point

306AdegC

376.5AdegC at 760 mmHg

Size

25 g, 100 g, 500 g

Depends on packaging (e.g., 25g, 100g, 500g)

Usage

Used in chemical analysis and research

Laboratory Synthesis, Research Applications

Purity

98%

99%

Molecular Formula

C10H9N

C15H12O

Density

1.099 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.194 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Melting Point

113-115AdegC

70-73AdegC

Packaging Type

Bottle

Plastic Bottle / Glass Bottle

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Molecular Weight

143.19 g/mol

210.25 g/mol

Flash Point

163AdegC

180.6AdegC

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry place; tightly closed container

Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container

CAS No

91-59-8

781-73-7

Grade

AR

For Synthesis

Vary

Type

School Lab Chemicals

University Lab Chemicals

Application

Analytical reagent, research, educational laboratory

Chemical Synthesis, Pharmaceuticals, Research

Appearance

Light brown crystalline powder

Light Yellow Crystalline Powder

Purity(%)

98%

99%

Maximum

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

2.5 ton Per Month

Delivery Time

1 Days

1 Week

within 7 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Tamil Nadu