voice searchcamera search
Ammonium Silico Fluoride

Ammonium Silico Fluoride

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

100

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Physical FormOther, Powder / Granules
Structural FormulaF6H8N2Si
ApplicationOther, Used in ceramics, glass, water treatment, and as a flux
PoisonousYES
Density2.15 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
TasteOther, Acrid
CAS No16919-19-0
IngredientsAmmonium, Silicon, Fluorine
HS Code28269000
EINECS No240-969-9
Molecular Formula(NH4)2SiF6
UsageIndustrial chemical processes, water fluoridation
Purity98% - 99%
Melting Point100C (decomposes)
PropertiesWhite crystalline solid, decomposes on heating, soluble in water, releases toxic fumes when heated strongly
SolubilitySoluble in water
GradeIndustrial Grade
Shelf Life2 years if stored properly
SmellOther, Slightly pungent
Product TypeInorganic Chemical Compound
Molecular Weight178.14 g/mol
Ph LevelAcidic
Shapeother, Crystalline or granulated
AppearanceWhite powder or crystalline granules
StorageOther, Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability5000 Per Month
Delivery Time7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Company Details

Mangalam Acid And Chemicals is a trusted Manufacturer Supplier and Trader engaged in serving diverse industrial requirements with dependable chemical solutions. We offer White Boron Powder, Mono Sodium Phosphate, Di Calcium Phosphate, Boron EDTA, Chelated EDTA Mixture, and more. The company focuses on maintaining consistent quality and providing materials that meet the practical needs of its customers. With a strong understanding of market expectations and industrial applications the company works with a customer focused approach to deliver reliable solutions. Its business practices are guided by quality consistency professional service and timely support. Mangalam Acid And Chemicals aims to build lasting associations by understanding customer requirements and maintaining transparency throughout its business operations.

Business Type

Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

10

Establishment

2019

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24ABPFM7919L1ZK

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Cash

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24ABPFM7919L1ZK

Pardi, Gujarat

Partner

Mr. Ravi Patel

Members since

1 Years

Address

3rd Floor, 305, Girnar Khushboo Plaza, Gunjan, Vapi, Valsad Pardi, Gujarat, 396195, India

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

50 Kilograms/Kilograms

Physical Form

Other, Powder / Granules

Powder

Powder

Structural Formula

F6H8N2Si

NH4+Fa^'

Application

Other, Used in ceramics, glass, water treatment, and as a flux

Other, Used in glass etching chemical synthesis and electronics manufacturing

Other, Glass etching, metal surface treatment, chemical reagent

Poisonous

YES

YES

YES

Density

2.15 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.01 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.01 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Taste

Other, Acrid

Other, Pungent

Other, Saline, pungent

CAS No

16919-19-0

12125-01-8

Ingredients

Ammonium, Silicon, Fluorine

Ammonium and Fluoride ions

Ammonium ions and fluoride ions

HS Code

28269000

2826.19

28263000

EINECS No

240-969-9

235-185-9

Molecular Formula

(NH4)2SiF6

NH4F

NH4F

Usage

Industrial chemical processes, water fluoridation

Primarily used in industrial applications such as fluoride source and etching agent

Used in etching, preservation of wood, manufacturing of chemicals

Purity

98% - 99%

99%

Min 98%

Melting Point

100C (decomposes)

82AdegC

100AdegC

Properties

White crystalline solid, decomposes on heating, soluble in water, releases toxic fumes when heated strongly

Corrosive hygroscopic

Solubility

Soluble in water

Highly soluble in water

Soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol

Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Industrial Grade

Shelf Life

2 years if stored properly

1 year under proper storage conditions

24 months if properly stored

Smell

Other, Slightly pungent

Other, Odorless

Other, Ammoniacal odor

Product Type

Inorganic Chemical Compound

Inorganic Salt

Molecular Weight

178.14 g/mol

37.04 g/mol

37.04 g/mol

Ph Level

Acidic

4.5 to 5 in 1% aqueous solution

Acidic (pH < 7 in solution)

Shape

other, Crystalline or granulated

other, Irregular granular

other, Crystalline

Appearance

White powder or crystalline granules

White crystalline powder

White crystalline powder

Storage

Other, Store in a cool, dry, well-ventilated area away from incompatible substances.

Other, Store in a tightly sealed container in a cool dry well-ventilated place away from incompatible materials

Other, Store in tightly closed containers in a cool, dry place, away from acids and moisture

Supply Ability

5000 Per Month

100 Per Day

Delivery Time

7 Days

1 Week

People Also Viewed