voice searchcamera search
Ammonium Chloride - Boiling Point: Decomposes Before Boiling

Ammonium Chloride - Boiling Point: Decomposes Before Boiling

Price: 40.00 INR / Kilograms

(40.00 + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

100

In Stock

In Stock

-100+

Product Specifications

Purity99% minimum (varies by application)
Molecular Weight53.49 g/mol
PoisonousNo
Other NamesSal ammoniac, Ammonium muriate
Structural FormulaNH4+ Cl
HS Code28271000
Boiling pointDecomposes before boiling
StorageOther, Store in cool, dry, ventilated area
Ph LevelAcidic solution, pH ~5.5 (5% solution)
SolubilityHighly soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol
Refractive RatenD 1.642
Density1.527 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
TasteOther , Saline, slightly bitter
Melting Point338C (decomposes)
SmellOther, Odorless
ShapeOther, Crystalline powder or granule
Molecular FormulaNH4Cl
FormOther, Powder, granules, or lumps
ClassificationOther, Inorganic Salt
Chemical NameAmmonium Chloride
CAS No12125-02-9
EINECS No235-186-4
GradeOther, Industrial grade, Food grade, Pharmaceutical grade
StandardMeets relevant industrial/food/pharmaceutical standards
TypeInorganic compound, crystalline salt
UsageUsed in agriculture, metalwork, medicine, food processing
Main MaterialAmmonium Chloride
ApplicationOther
Non ToxicNo
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability1000 Per Month
Delivery Time5-7 Days
Main Domestic MarketAll India
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Price40.00 (Approx.)
Mop100
Moq100
Stock Quantity500
Packsize1
ReturnableNo
Minimum Ordered Packs100
Minimum Order Quantity100
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Established in 2004, Shailaja Corporation is a Manufacturer, Trader and Supplier based in Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, serving customers with a diversified range of food, agricultural, animal feed and industrial product solutions. Our company focuses on dependable sourcing, product quality and responsive service across categories that support food processing, agriculture, nutrition, manufacturing and allied industries.Our portfolio includes Phosphoric Acid, Fruit Powders, Dry Fruits, Lentils And Legumes, Synthetic Food Colours, Jaggery Product, Animal Feed, and so on. We also caters to requirements across agricultural foodstuffs, chemicals, minerals, pigments, dehydrated vegetables and related product categories. The product range reflects a broad understanding of varied industrial and commercial applications

Business Type

Importer, Manufacturer, Trading Company

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2004

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27BWDPP2508N1Z7

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD, Cash

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27BWDPP2508N1Z7

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Export Manager

Mr. Sanjay Patil

Members since

1 Years

Address

Flat No. B - 1402, Taloja Phase - I, Plot No. 17/18, Sector 4, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, 410208, India

ammonium chloride in Navi Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

100 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Purity

99% minimum (varies by application)

a%0Y=99.5%

99%

Molecular Weight

53.49 g/mol

53.49 g/mol

53.491 g/mol

Poisonous

No

No

Other Names

Sal ammoniac, Ammonium muriate

Sal ammoniac Ammonium muriate

Structural Formula

NH4+ Cl

NH4Cl (ionic bond between NH4+ and Cl-)

HS Code

28271000

28271000

Boiling Point

Decomposes before boiling

Sublimates without boiling

520 degC

Storage

Other, Store in cool, dry, ventilated area

Keep in a cool dry place away from strong bases or sources of moisture, Other

Room Temperature

Ph Level

Acidic solution, pH ~5.5 (5% solution)

4.5-6.0 (1% aqueous solution at 25AdegC)

Solubility

Highly soluble in water, slightly soluble in alcohol

Highly soluble in water slightly soluble in alcohol

Density

1.527 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.527 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.53 g/cm3

Taste

Other , Saline, slightly bitter

Other , Salty and slightly cooling

Melting Point

338C (decomposes)

338AdegC (decomposes)

338 degC

Smell

Other, Odorless

Other, Odorless or faint ammonia-like smell

Shape

Other, Crystalline powder or granule

Other, Crystalline solid

Molecular Formula

NH4Cl

NH4Cl

NH4Cl

Form

Other, Powder, granules, or lumps

Other, Powder or granules

Powder

Classification

Other, Inorganic Salt

Other, Inorganic compound

Chemical Name

Ammonium Chloride

Ammonium Chloride

AMMONIUM

CAS No

12125-02-9

12125-02-9

EINECS No

235-186-4

235-186-4

Grade

Other, Industrial grade, Food grade, Pharmaceutical grade

Other, FCC (Food Chemical Codex)

Standard

Meets relevant industrial/food/pharmaceutical standards

Food Grade

Type

Inorganic compound, crystalline salt

Salt

Usage

Used in agriculture, metalwork, medicine, food processing

Food additive flux for soldering fertilizer and laboratory reagent

Main Material

Ammonium Chloride

Ammonium and Chloride ions

Application

Other

Other, Baking industries pharmaceuticals agriculture and metalworking

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)

Supply Ability

1000 Per Month

100 Kg Per Day

Delivery Time

5-7 Days

1 Days

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

People Also Viewed