voice searchcamera search
Amino Acid - Pure Powder, 98% Purity, White, Water Soluble | Agricultural Grade, Non-toxic, Compatible With Fertilizers

Amino Acid - Pure Powder, 98% Purity, White, Water Soluble | Agricultural Grade, Non-toxic, Compatible With Fertilizers

Price: 80.00 INR / Kilograms

(80.0 INR + 18% GST)

Get Latest Price

MRP:

94.40 INR / Kilograms

Weight :

500.00 Kilogram

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Molecular FormulaC2H5NO2
Physical FormPowder
AppearanceWhite Powder
IngredientsPure Amino Acid
CAS No6506-18-3
UsageUsed To Supplement Nutritional Value In Agriculture, Feed, And Food Industry
Shapeother, Granular
Purity98%
PropertiesWater Soluble, Non-toxic, Easily Absorbed, Stable Under Normal Condition
EINECS No229-468-7
Melting Point232C (dec.)
Molecular Weight75.07 g/mol
Density1.6 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
SmellOther, Odorless
Product TypeAmino Acid
ApplicationOther, Fertilizer, Animal Feed, Food Additive
PoisonousNO
SolubilitySoluble In Water
TasteOther, Slightly Sweet
Structural FormulaNH2CH2COOH
GradeAgriculture Grade
StorageOther, Store In Cool, Dry Place, Away From Direct Sunlight
HS Code29224990
Shelf Life24 Months
Ph Level5.0-6.5
Delivery Time1 Week
GSTIN18%
Pkg Box Breadth15.00 inches
Brand NameKPM CORPORTION
Shipping Typeactual
Packsize1
CurrencyINR
Pkg Box Length15.00 inches
Price Typefixed
ReturnableNo
Weight500.00 Kilogram
Price80.00 INR (Approx.)
Mop1
Pkg Box Height15.00 inches
MRP94.40 INR
Stock Quantity2
Unit TypeKilograms/Kilograms
Minimum Ordered Packs1

Company Details

KPM Corporation is a trusted trader and supplier of high-quality pharmaceutical and chemical excipients. Based in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India, we are committed to delivering consistent quality, timely service, and reliable sourcing solutions. With a deep understanding of the needs of the pharmaceutical, nutraceutical, and chemical industries, our goal is to become a trusted link in your supply chain.We offer a wide range of essential ingredients such as Lactose Monohydrate, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium and Silicon Dioxide. These ingredients play a vital role in the formulation, stability, and performance of pharmaceutical and healthcare products. Each product we supply adheres to stringent quality specifications, ensuring it meets the regulatory and functional standards expected b

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

2

Establishment

2025

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

24AWTPP0011B1Z1

Payment Mode

Wallet & UPI, Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS), Cheque/DD

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 24AWTPP0011B1Z1

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller

Ahmedabad, Gujarat

owner

Ms. Mayuri Patel

Members since

2 Years

Address

Shop No. 3. Bajkhedawad Mitra Mandal Soc, Near Gharda Na Ghar, Maninagar East, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380050, India

amino acids in Ahmedabad

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Physical Form

Powder

Powder

CAS No

6506-18-3

4530-20-5

Purity

98%

min 98%

Product Type

Amino Acid

Chemical

Application

Other, Fertilizer, Animal Feed, Food Additive

Industrial

Grade

Agriculture Grade

Other, Industrial Grade

Delivery Time

1 Week

within 1 Week

Payment Terms

Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)

Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Others

People Also Viewed