voice searchcamera search
Alloxan - Min. 98% Purity, C4h2n2o4.h2o, Cas No. 2244-11-3 | Ideal For University Lab Chemicals

Alloxan - Min. 98% Purity, C4h2n2o4.h2o, Cas No. 2244-11-3 | Ideal For University Lab Chemicals

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

25gm

Brand Name :

Alpha Chemika

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Physical StateSolid
Melting Point< 200AdegC (decomposes)
Boiling pointNot applicable (decomposes on heating)
Molecular Weight160.08 g/mol
Density1.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Purity99%
SizeCustomizable packaging sizes available
Shelf Life2 years under recommended storage conditions
Molecular FormulaC4H2N2O4
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry place, away from light and moisture
UsageFor laboratory research use only
Packaging TypeSealed bottle
CAS No2244-11-3
GradeLaboratory Grade
TypeUniversity Lab Chemicals
ApplicationUsed in biochemical research, as a reagent for urea detection and in oxidative studies
AppearanceWhite crystalline powder
Purity(%)99%
FOB Portnhava sheva
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID), Cheque
Supply Ability2.5 ton Per Month
Delivery Time1 week Week
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicyFree samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
Packaging Details25 Gm, 100 Gm, 250 Gm , 500 Gm ,1kg, 2.5kg, 5kg, 25kg ,50 kg, export worthy Packing
Main Export Market(s)Australia, North America, Eastern Europe, South America, Western Europe, Africa, Central America, Middle East, Asia
Main Domestic MarketAll India
CertificationsISO 14001 : 2015 ISO 9001 : 2008OHSAS 18001 : 2007WHO GMP

Product Overview

Key Features

(hydrate) (CAS No.2244-11-3)
Assay : Min. 98% C4H2N2O4.H2O M.W. 160.09

Company Details

ALPHA CHEMIKA provides its customers with the highest quality materials at the lowest possible cost. We are confident that you will be pleased with our products and services. Our people are committed to providing support for all products in this catalogue to ensure that every aspect of quotation, order processing, packing & shipment is carried out smoothly & professionally. Alpha Labchem is a widely recognized name in the field of manufacturers and exporters of complete range of Laboratory Chemicals for Various SCIENCE DEPARTMENTS.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Retailer, Dealer

Employee Count

55

Establishment

1962

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAOFA9762F1Z1

Payment Mode

Others

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAOFA9762F1Z1

3 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

DIRECTOR

Mr Tanmay Mahajan

Members since

19 Years

Address

Savgan Heights, 102, B Wing, RTO Lane, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053, India

Lab Chemicals & Supplies in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

25gm Kilograms/Kilograms

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

100 Piece/Pieces

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Molecular Weight

160.08 g/mol

189.60 g/mol

Density

1.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

2.71 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Purity

99%

99%

Shelf Life

2 years under recommended storage conditions

12 months

Molecular Formula

C4H2N2O4

SnCl2

Packaging Type

Sealed bottle

50 Kg HDPE Carbouy

CAS No

2244-11-3

7772-99-8

Grade

Laboratory Grade

Technical

Industrial

Type

University Lab Chemicals

Other, Powder

Industrial Lab Chemicals

Application

Used in biochemical research, as a reagent for urea detection and in oxidative studies

Industrial

Appearance

White crystalline powder

White crystalline

Solid

Purity(%)

99%

99

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash in Advance (CID)

Supply Ability

2.5 ton Per Month

5000 Per Month

10000 Per Month

Delivery Time

1 week Week

3-7 Days

7 Days

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Sample Policy

Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer

Sample costs shipping and taxes has to be paid by the buyer

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

Sold By

Uma Chemicals
Ahmedabad, Gujarat

Star Labs
Ambala Cantt, Haryana