voice searchcamera search
Acetate Buffer Solution Ph 4.6 Cas No: 103-84-4

Acetate Buffer Solution Ph 4.6 Cas No: 103-84-4

Price: 245.00 INR

(245.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

500

In Stock

In Stock

-500+

Product Specifications

Ph Level4.6
Flash PointaEUR"
Boiling pointaEUR"
Packaging TypeBottle
Purity99%
UsageBuffer solution for laboratory use
Melting PointaEUR"
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry and well ventilated place, keep container tightly closed
Shelf Life36 Months
Molecular WeightaEUR"
Physical StateLiquid
Molecular FormulaaEUR"
Size500 ml
CAS No103-84-4
GradeLR
TypeUniversity Lab Chemicals
ApplicationLaboratory Reagent
AppearanceClear Colourless Solution
Purity(%)99%
FOB Portnhava sheva
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID), Cheque
Supply Ability2.5 ton Per Month
Delivery Time1 Week
Sample AvailableYes
Sample PolicyFree samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer
Packaging Details25 Gm, 100 Gm, 250 Gm , 500 Gm ,1kg, 2.5kg, 5kg, 25kg ,50 kg, export worthy Packing
Main Export Market(s)Australia, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Central America, Asia, North America, Africa
Main Domestic MarketAll India
CertificationsISO 14001 : 2015 ISO 9001 : 2008OHSAS 18001 : 2007WHO GMP
ReturnableNo
Price245.00 INR (Approx.)
Price Typefixed
Brand Namealpha chemika
Moq500
Stock Quantity2500
CurrencyINR
Product Unit500 Piece/Pieces
Packsize1
Unit TypePiece/Pieces
Mop500
Minimum Order Quantity500
Minimum Ordered Packs500
GSTIN0%

Company Details

ALPHA CHEMIKA provides its customers with the highest quality materials at the lowest possible cost. We are confident that you will be pleased with our products and services. Our people are committed to providing support for all products in this catalogue to ensure that every aspect of quotation, order processing, packing & shipment is carried out smoothly & professionally. Alpha Labchem is a widely recognized name in the field of manufacturers and exporters of complete range of Laboratory Chemicals for Various SCIENCE DEPARTMENTS.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Retailer, Dealer

Employee Count

55

Establishment

1962

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AAOFA9762F1Z1

Payment Mode

Others

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAOFA9762F1Z1

3 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Mumbai, Maharashtra

DIRECTOR

Mr Tanmay Mahajan

Members since

19 Years

Address

Savgan Heights, 102, B Wing, RTO Lane, Andheri (West), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400053, India

Lab Chemicals & Supplies in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

500 Milliliter/Milliliters

1 Piece/Pieces

Ph Level

4.6

Acidic

Flash Point

aEUR"

Non-flammable

Boiling Point

aEUR"

Decomposes

Packaging Type

Bottle

HDPE Bag / Drum

Purity

99%

98%

Usage

Buffer solution for laboratory use

Laboratory reagent, Industrial applications, Catalyst

Melting Point

aEUR"

55AdegC (Decomposes)

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry and well ventilated place, keep container tightly closed

Store in a cool, dry and well-ventilated area, keep container tightly closed

Shelf Life

36 Months

5 Years

Molecular Weight

aEUR"

291.03 g/mol

Physical State

Liquid

Solid

Molecular Formula

aEUR"

Co(NO3)2A*6H2O

Size

500 ml

Custom sizes available

CAS No

103-84-4

10141-05-6

Grade

LR

Laboratory Grade

Type

University Lab Chemicals

Other, Inorganic Salt

Application

Laboratory Reagent

Chemical Synthesis, Electroplating, Pigments, Catalyst, Ceramic & Glass Industries

Appearance

Clear Colourless Solution

Reddish pink crystalline powder

Purity(%)

99%

98%

Supply Ability

2.5 ton Per Month

as per order Per Week

Delivery Time

1 Week

1 Week