voice searchcamera search
4 Acetylbenzaldehyde 96%

4 Acetylbenzaldehyde 96%

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Physical FormOther, Crystalline solid
ApplicationOther, Used in perfumery chemical intermediates and flavoring agents
UsagePrimarily in the synthesis of fragrances and flavor compounds
PoisonousNO
Structural FormulaC6H4-CHO-COCH3
PropertiesHigh purity aromatic aldehyde compound with distinct odor
CAS No122-47-4
Density1.12 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Shapeother, Crystalline structure
HS Code29130000
AppearanceLight yellow crystalline solid
TasteOther, Aromatic
StorageOther, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated place away from heat and sunlight
Ph LevelNeutral
Purity96%
Molecular Weight148.16 g/mol
Refractive Rate1.5750
SolubilitySlightly soluble in water soluble in organic solvents
EINECS No204-546-5
Shelf Life2 years when stored under recommended conditions
GradeIndustrial grade
Molecular FormulaC9H8O2
Ingredients4 Acetylbenzaldehyde 96% purity trace impurities
Melting Point35-38AdegC
SmellStrong almond-like scent, Other

Company Details

Over the past 30 years, we, National Analytical Corporation - Chemical Division have been known as a leading supplier and trader of O-Bromoaniline Chemicals, Solar Glycol, Formic Acid, Gas Chromatography Chemicals, HACH Chemicals, and more. From small to large quantities, we offer these products to various industries including pharmaceutical, automobile, coating and lamination industries, cosmetic and perfumery industries, electric and power industries, aerospace chemical industries, and others. Our team of hardworking specialists excels in the most recent scientific advancements. Our foundational infrastructure aids them in achieving their objective. We provide our clients with several ways to pa

Business Type

Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

12

Establishment

1990

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

27AWSPS9814L1ZF

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AWSPS9814L1ZF

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
super premium

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Director

Mr Nilesh Shah

Members since

9 Years

Address

Kesarkunj, Rm No. 9, Vasanji Lalji Road, Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067, India

acetaldehyde in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

5

3

Physical Form

Other, Crystalline solid

Liquid

Other, Solid crystalline powder

Application

Other, Used in perfumery chemical intermediates and flavoring agents

Industrial

Other, Chemical synthesis intermediate in organic compounds

Usage

Primarily in the synthesis of fragrances and flavor compounds

Used as an intermediate for synthesizing perfumes pharmaceuticals and specialty chemicals

Poisonous

NO

NO

Structural Formula

C6H4-CHO-COCH3

C10H14O2

C15H12O2

Properties

High purity aromatic aldehyde compound with distinct odor

High purity compound for industrial applications

CAS No

122-47-4

101-48-4

34594-96-4

Density

1.12 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.18 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Shape

other, Crystalline structure

other, Crystalline

HS Code

29130000

29147300

Appearance

Light yellow crystalline solid

Clear Colourless to pale yellow liquid

White to off-white crystalline powder

Storage

Other, Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated place away from heat and sunlight

Room Temperature

Store in a cool dry and well-ventilated area away from light and moisture, Other

Ph Level

Neutral

Neutral

Purity

96%

a%0Y= 95%

Molecular Weight

148.16 g/mol

166.22 Grams (g)

224.26 g/mol

Refractive Rate

1.5750

Not available

Solubility

Slightly soluble in water soluble in organic solvents

Water Soluble

Slightly soluble in ethanol and organic solvents

EINECS No

204-546-5

617-975-1

Shelf Life

2 years when stored under recommended conditions

6 Months

2 years when properly stored

Grade

Industrial grade

Industrial grade

Molecular Formula

C9H8O2

C15H12O2

Ingredients

4 Acetylbenzaldehyde 96% purity trace impurities

4 Acetyl-biphenyl-4-carbaldehyde

Melting Point

35-38AdegC

115-118AdegC

Smell

Strong almond-like scent, Other

Other, Characteristic