voice searchcamera search
2,3 - Dichlorobenzaldehyde Cas No: 6334-18-5

2,3 - Dichlorobenzaldehyde Cas No: 6334-18-5

Get Latest Price

Minimum Order Quantity :

1 Kilograms

Brand Name :

Ultra Pure Lab Chem Industries Llp

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Shelf Life24 Months
Purity98.5%
Storage InstructionsStore in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated place, keep container tightly closed, protect from moisture
Boiling point265-267AdegC
Molecular Weight176.02 g/mol
UsageUsed in research, chemistry labs, and chemical synthesis
Density1.42 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
Flash Point113AdegC (235AdegF)
Molecular FormulaC7H4Cl2O
Size25 gm, 100 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg
Melting Point50-54AdegC
Physical StateSolid
Packaging TypeHDPE Bottles, Glass Bottles, Customized packing available
Ph LevelNeutral
CAS No6334-18-5
GradeAnalytical Grade
TypeSchool Lab Chemicals
ApplicationIntermediate in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical manufacturing, agrochemical production
AppearanceWhite to off-white crystalline powder
Purity(%)98.5%
Payment TermsCash in Advance (CID)
Supply Ability50000 Per Day
Delivery Time1 Days
Sample AvailableYes
Main Domestic MarketAll India

Product Overview

Key Features

Assay : Min. 98.5% C7H4Cl2O M.W. 175.01

Company Details

ULTRA PURE LAB CHEM INDUSTRIES LLP IS A ONE OF THE LEADING MANUFACTURER OF LABORATORY GRADE CHEMICALS, AR , HPLC AND SPECTROSCOPY GRADE CHEMICALS AND INDUSTRIAL GRADE CHEMICALS. WE PROVIDE laboratory chemicals All types of acid All types of solution All types of media culture microbiology products ion -pairing reagent p-paper filter paper packing from 1gm to 200kg drum.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler

Employee Count

5

Establishment

2021

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Payment Mode

Cash in Advance (CID)

Certification

ISO 9001 : 2015

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAGFU6993E1ZO

Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Premium Seller

Vasai, Maharashtra

Partner

Mr Nikesh D Mishra

Members since

6 Years

Address

1, Gayatri Niwas Building, Shambhaji Nagar, Navghar, Vasai (E), Vasai, Maharashtra, 401210, India

laboratory chemicals in Vasai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

3

Minimum Order Quantity

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

5 Gram/Grams

Shelf Life

24 Months

36 months

Purity

98.5%

99%

Storage Instructions

Store in a cool, dry, and well-ventilated place, keep container tightly closed, protect from moisture

Store in a cool, dry place, tightly closed container

Boiling Point

265-267AdegC

376.5AdegC at 760 mmHg

Molecular Weight

176.02 g/mol

210.25 g/mol

Usage

Used in research, chemistry labs, and chemical synthesis

Laboratory Synthesis, Research Applications

Density

1.42 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

1.194 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

Flash Point

113AdegC (235AdegF)

180.6AdegC

Molecular Formula

C7H4Cl2O

C15H12O

Size

25 gm, 100 gm, 500 gm, 1 kg

Depends on packaging (e.g., 25g, 100g, 500g)

Melting Point

50-54AdegC

70-73AdegC

Physical State

Solid

Solid

Packaging Type

HDPE Bottles, Glass Bottles, Customized packing available

Plastic Bottle / Glass Bottle

CAS No

6334-18-5

781-73-7

Grade

Analytical Grade

For Synthesis

Type

School Lab Chemicals

University Lab Chemicals

Scientific Lab Chemicals

Application

Intermediate in organic synthesis, pharmaceutical manufacturing, agrochemical production

Chemical Synthesis, Pharmaceuticals, Research

Appearance

White to off-white crystalline powder

Light Yellow Crystalline Powder

Purity(%)

98.5%

99%

100

Payment Terms

Cash in Advance (CID)

Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque

Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Others

Supply Ability

50000 Per Day

2.5 ton Per Month

Delivery Time

1 Days

1 Week

Sample Available

Yes

Yes

Yes

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

All India

Sample Policy

Free samples available with shipping and taxes paid by the buyer

Contact us for information regarding our sample policy