10GBPS-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10GBPS-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver

Minimum Order Quantity :
1 piece
Sample Policy
If order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
Main Export Market(s)
Asia, North America
View more details
Wade
Wuhan, Hubei ...More Floor 6, Building 5, No. 6, Huashiyuan North Road, East Lake High-tech Development Zone, Wuhan, Hubei, China

Open Map

Product Details
Sample PolicyIf order is confirmed we will reimburse the sample cost
Main Export Market(s)Asia, North America
FOB Portshenzhen
Delivery Time5 Days
Supply Ability10000 Per Month
Offered ByWuhan Funsso technology co., LTD.
Product Added OnMar 28, 2018
Last Updated OnMar 31, 2018
Product Description

Being a customer centric organization, we are involved in manufacturing and supplying a supreme quality range of 10GBPS-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver in Wuhan, Hubei, China.

Brandi Funsso
Modeli 10G-ER/DWDM
Part NOi FLS10C241S-DXX
Packagei SFP+
Date Ratei Up to 11.1G
Wavelengthi DWDM
Reachi 40KM
TOP (C)i 0~75

Features:
l Compliant to SFP+ MSA
l Fully RoHS Compliant
l All metal housing for superior EMI performance
l Operating data rate up to 11.1Gbps
l High sensitivity Pin photodiode and TIA
l LC duplex connector
l Hot pluggable 20pin connector
l Low power consumption <1.5 W
l 0a to 75a operating wide temperature range
l Single +3.3VA 5% power supply
l Digital Monitoring SFF-8472 Rev 10.2 compliant

Applications:
l 10GBASE-ER/EW
l 10G Fiber Channel
l SFP+ MSA (SFF-8472)
l IEEE802.3ae

The laser based 10Gigabit SFP+ Transceiver is designed to transmit and receive serial optical data over single mode optical fiber with 40Km.
They are compliant with SFF-8431,SFF-8432, 10GFC Rev 4.0, and 10GBASE-ER/EW. The transmitter converts serial EML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae standard. The receiver converts serial optical data into serial EML electrical data.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Company Details

Wuhan Funsso technology co., LTD., Registered in 2018 at Wuhan in Hubei, is leading Manufacturer, Supplier of Optical Instruments & Devices in China. Wuhan Funsso technology co., LTD. is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With their extensive experience of supplying and trading 10Gbps-10KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver, Wuhan Funsso technology co., LTD. has made a reputed name for themselves in the market with high quality 10Gbps-10KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10Gbps-20KM-1310nm-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver, 10GBPS-40KM-DWDM-SM-SFP+ Optical Transceiver etc.
Focusing on a customer centric approach, Wuhan Funsso technology co., LTD. has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Optical Instruments & Devices in bulk from Wuhan Funsso technology co., LTD. at Trade India quality-assured products.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Manufacturer, Supplier
Explore Related Categories
Send Enquiry to Supplier
Wuhan Funsso technology co., LTD. To: