voice search

Onion Seeds In Erode

(311 products)
onion seeds

onion seeds

ColorBlack

FeaturesHigh yield Fast growth Disease resistant Easy to plant Flavorful onions

Germination rate85%

PackagingPaper bag

Purity99%

Quantity1kg

More details...

Sree Amman Exports

Erode

Business Type:Exporter
Established In:2012
Fresh Red Onions - Raw Round Shape 24-Day Shelf Life | Timely Delivery Easy to Digest Safe Consumption Various Health Benefits

Fresh Red Onions - Raw Round Shape 24-Day Shelf Life | Timely Delivery Easy to Digest Safe Consumption Various Health Benefits

Price: 300 USD ($)/Metric Ton

MOQ28 Metric Ton

ShapeRound

Processing FormRaw

Shelf Life24 Months

More details...

Acimex Trading Sarl

Komarapalayam

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Established In:2017
Onions Seeds

Onions Seeds

FeaturesHigh yield Disease resistant Easy to grow Fast growing Flavorful Various types Adaptable Uniform size

Germination rate85%

Moisture content5-7%

Packaging1 kg 5 kg

Purity98%

Seed size0.5-1 mm

More details...

Sri Madhurakali Amman Traders

Salem

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Made In India
Onion Seed Sorting - Accuracy: 99 % %

Onion Seed Sorting - Accuracy: 99 % %

Price: 2000000.0 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

Channels5

Power220-240 Volt (v)

TypeSeed Sorting Machine

Capacity8 T/hr

Accuracy99 % %

UsageIndustrial

More details...

Neugrow Optoelectronic Technologies Pvt Ltd

Irugur, Coimbatore

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2017
Super SellerSuper SellerPremium SellerPremium Seller

2 Years

Hybrid Onion Seeds - Premium Quality Hybrid Variety High Nutritional Value & Medicinal Properties Processed Under Hygienic Conditions

Hybrid Onion Seeds - Premium Quality Hybrid Variety High Nutritional Value & Medicinal Properties Processed Under Hygienic Conditions

ColorRed

FeaturesHigh yield Disease resistant Premium quality Medicinal value Flavorful Economical

Germination Rate90%

PackagingVarious Options

Product TypeHybrid Seeds

Purity99%

More details...

Griffin Crop Sciences Pvt. Ltd.

Coimbatore

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Onion Seeds

Onion Seeds

Price: 600 INR/Kilograms

MOQ80 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypeOnion Seeds

TypeVegetables Seeds

Cultivation TypeCommon

GradeFood Grade

Hybrid1

Purity100%

More details...

Hitron Bio Seed Coating Pvt Ltd

Idigarai, Coimbatore

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1996
Black Natural 100% Pure Healthy Commonly Cultivated Organic A Grade Onion Seed

Black Natural 100% Pure Healthy Commonly Cultivated Organic A Grade Onion Seed

Price: 833 INR/Kilograms

MOQ40 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypeOnion Seeds

TypeVegetables Seeds

Cultivation TypeCommon

GradeA

VarietyOnion

ColorBlack

More details...

Shaanhi & Co.

Vellore

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Seed Hybrid Onion

Seed Hybrid Onion

ColorBrown

FeaturesHigh yield Disease resistant Fast growth Uniform size Superior taste Long shelf life Easy storage

MoistureLow

PackagingBulk

ShapeRound

SizeVariable

More details...

Nbr Exim

Chennai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Glass Finest Quality Onion Seeds

Glass Finest Quality Onion Seeds

ColorBlack

FeaturesHigh quality Premium seeds Competitive price Various quantities Fast growing Good yield Disease resistant

Germination rate85%

PackagingBags

Purity99%

Seed size1-2 mm

More details...

Sakthi Seeds

Chennai

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Onion Seeds - Oily White Interior with Rough Surface Adulteration-Free and Peppery Flavor

Onion Seeds - Oily White Interior with Rough Surface Adulteration-Free and Peppery Flavor

ColorRed

FeaturesHigh Yield Disease Resistant Fast Growth Superior Quality Easy Planting Uniform Size Excellent Taste Good Storage

Germination RateHigh

MoistureLow

PackagingBags

Purity99%

More details...
Onion nasik red seeds

Onion nasik red seeds

ColorRed

FeaturesHigh yield Disease resistant Rich flavor Easy to grow Fast maturing Superior quality

Germination rateHigh

Moisture contentLow

PackagingSealed packet

Purity99%

More details...

Green My Life

Bengaluru

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Established In:2013
Radish Seeds - High Yield Unadulterated Quality with Uniform Size and Oily White Interior

Radish Seeds - High Yield Unadulterated Quality with Uniform Size and Oily White Interior

ColorBlack

FeaturesHigh yield Unadulterated Uniform size High quality Pest resistant Fast growth Easy to plant

Germination rateHigh

Moisture contentLow

PackagingBulk

Purity99%

More details...

Shresta Seeds Pvt Ltd.

Jaya Nagar East, Bengaluru

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter

FAQs Related to Onion Seeds In Erode

How many onion seeds products are available in Erode?

The range of offered onion seeds products in Erode is impressive with a total of 311 products currently available.

Where can I find onion seeds nearby Erode?

You can find onion seeds around Erode such as Komarapalayam Vellore Tirupur Coimbatore Bengaluru Virudhunagar Chennai Bellary Hyderabad Secunderabad Kolhapur Solapur Bidar Satara Jagtial Panchgani Pune Cantonment Pune Ahmednagar. You can also use Tradeindia to search for onion seeds suppliers in Erode.

What are some related categories to onion seeds in Erode?

Some related categories to onion seeds in Erode include Groundnut Seeds In Erode Neem Seeds In Erode Hybrid Vegetable Seeds In Erode.

Can I trust the Erode Based Onion Seeds suppliers listed on Tradeindia?

You can use the Trust Stamp feature on Tradeindia to find Erode Based Onion Seeds suppliers who have been verified as trustworthy. You can also look at the supplier's ratings and feedback from previous customers to help you make an informed decision.

How many Erode based Onion Seeds manufacturers are there?

There are many onion seeds manufacturers in Erode. You can use Tradeindia to search for onion seeds manufacturers in Erode and filter your search based on your requirements.

What is the price range of onion seeds in Erode?

The price range of onion seeds in Erode are -
Company NameCurrencyProduct NamePrice
--Fresh Red Onions300 USD ($) (Approx.)
--Onion Seed Sorting2000000.0 INR (Approx.)
--Onion Seeds600 INR (Approx.)
--Natural 100% Pure Healthy Commonly Cultivated Organic A Grade Onion Seed833 INR (Approx.)
--Pure Yellow Onion Seed100 INR (Approx.)
--Nasik Prime Onion Seeds7.00 INR (Approx.)
--Nasik Dark Red Onion Seeds Printed Laminated Film Pouches For Packaging250 INR (Approx.)
--Red Onion Seed1000 INR (Approx.)
--Onion Seeds1000 INR (Approx.)
--Onion Seeds250 INR (Approx.)
--Onion Seed Oil200 INR (Approx.)
--Commonly Cultivated Pure And Natural Sunlight Dried Raw Onion Seeds700 INR (Approx.)
--Onion Seed Sukh Sagar(Ex-102)200 INR (Approx.)
--Aai-On Onion Special Plant Growth Regulator1800 INR (Approx.)

What is the delivery time for onion seeds in Erode?

The delivery time for onion seeds in Erode can vary depending on the manufacturer and the product. As per the information provided by listed sellers the delivery time can take up to 1 week for some suppliers.

How many trusted sellers are available for Onion Seeds in Erode?

Hybrid Red Onion Seeds

Hybrid Red Onion Seeds

ColorRed

FeaturesHigh yield Disease resistant Improved flavor Easy cultivation Medicinal value

Germination Rate85%

PackagingSealed packets

Product TypeOnion Seeds

Purity99%

More details...

Ashoka Farm Aids

Goraguntepalya, Bengaluru

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Pure Yellow Onion Seed - 500g-5kg Box or Bag 12 Months Shelf Life 100% Purity Natural Cultivation Grade A Quality Vegetable Seeds

Pure Yellow Onion Seed - 500g-5kg Box or Bag 12 Months Shelf Life 100% Purity Natural Cultivation Grade A Quality Vegetable Seeds

Price: 100 INR/Kilograms

MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypePure Yellow Onion Seed

TypeVegetables Seeds

Cultivation TypeNatural

GradeA

VarietyOnion

Purity100%

More details...

Tirtha Trading

Sabarkantha

Business Type:Supplier
Established In:2017
Made In India
Onion Seeds Hair Oil - Features: 100% Safe & Natural

Onion Seeds Hair Oil - Features: 100% Safe & Natural

MOQ100 Pack/Packs

FragranceFresh

Features100% Safe & Natural

FormOther Liquid

FunctionBoost Hair Growth

TypeHair Oil & Serum

Recommended ForAll Type of Hairs

More details...

Hydro Dynamic

Belgaum

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2011

2 Years

Made In India
Nasik Prime Onion Seeds - Cultivation Type: Organic

Nasik Prime Onion Seeds - Cultivation Type: Organic

Price: 7.00 INR/Kilograms

MOQ1 Pack/Packs

Product TypeOnion Seeds

TypeVegetables Seeds

Cultivation TypeOrganic

Hybrid1

PurityHigh

Shelf Lifeup to 9 Months

More details...

Rise Agri Genetics Private Limited

Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:2016

8 Years

Ldpe Nasik Dark Red Onion Seeds Printed Laminated Film Pouches For Packaging

Ldpe Nasik Dark Red Onion Seeds Printed Laminated Film Pouches For Packaging

Price: 250 INR/Kilograms

MOQ250 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypeLamination Pouches

MaterialLDPE

TypePouch

Packing Format3-Side Seal

Size250g

More details...

Srikari Packaging Industries

IDA Cherlapalli, Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2020
Red Onion Seed - 99.99% Purity Grade A Quality in Durable PP Bag | Ideal for Onion Farming 2-Year Shelf Life

Red Onion Seed - 99.99% Purity Grade A Quality in Durable PP Bag | Ideal for Onion Farming 2-Year Shelf Life

Price: 1000 INR/Kilograms

MOQ10 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypeRed Onion Seed

TypeVegetables Seeds

GradeA

Hybrid1

Purity99.99%

More details...

Pure Crop Sciences Private Limited

Puppal Guda, Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2015
Onion Seeds - 100% Pure Very Good Quality | Natural Drying Process Grade A Black Color Hybrid Variety Suitable for Health Benefits

Onion Seeds - 100% Pure Very Good Quality | Natural Drying Process Grade A Black Color Hybrid Variety Suitable for Health Benefits

Price: 1000 INR/Kilograms

MOQ10 Kilograms/Kilograms

ColorBlack

Product TypeOnion Seed

TypeVegetables Seeds

Cultivation TypeCommon

GradeA

VarietyOnion

More details...

Karanja Hybrid Seeds

Hyderguda, Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1978
Onion Seeds - Moisture ≤ 8% Ash ≤ 5% | High Yield Early Maturity Disease Resistant Uniform Bulbs Strong Flavor Hybrid Variety High Germination

Onion Seeds - Moisture ≤ 8% Ash ≤ 5% | High Yield Early Maturity Disease Resistant Uniform Bulbs Strong Flavor Hybrid Variety High Germination

Price: 250 INR/Kilograms

MOQ150 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypeOnion Seeds

VarietyOther Onion

Drying ProcessSun Dried / Mechanical Dried

Moisture (%)a%0$? 8%

Ash %a%0$? 5%

More details...

Prasad Seeds Pvt. Ltd.

Medchal, Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1989
Onion Sprouts

Onion Sprouts

ColorGreen

FeaturesRich in vitamins High in protein Healthy and tasty Versatile in recipes Easy to grow

Germination RateHigh

Moisture ContentOptimal

PackagingBulk/Bags

Shelf LifeShort

More details...

Sproutamins Super Foods Pvt. Ltd.

Bala Nagar, Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2007
Onion Seed Oil - 200ml Bottle | Hair Oil & Serum Reduces Hair Fall Formulated for Personal Care 2-Year Shelf Life

Onion Seed Oil - 200ml Bottle | Hair Oil & Serum Reduces Hair Fall Formulated for Personal Care 2-Year Shelf Life

Price: 200 INR/Piece

MOQ80 Piece/Pieces

Product TypeHair Treatment Products

FormOil

FunctionReduce Hair Fall

TypeHair Oil & Serum

Shelf Life2 Years

More details...

Manishas Herbal Products

Vanasthalipuram, Hyderabad

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Imported Onion Seeds

Imported Onion Seeds

FeaturesHigh Yield Disease Resistant Fast Growth Superior Quality Fresh Hygienic

Germination RateHigh

MoistureLow

OriginImported

PackagingBulk/Packets

Purity99%

More details...

Hyderabad Karnataka Seeds Company

Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Wood Sanjeevni Onion Super Fursungi Seeds

Wood Sanjeevni Onion Super Fursungi Seeds

StyleSeasoned

More details...

Nuziveedu Seeds Limited

Hyderabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:1976
Onion Seeds - 99% Purity Black Color | Commonly Cultivated Sunlight Dried 3-Month Shelf Life Ideal for Cooking and Flavoring

Onion Seeds - 99% Purity Black Color | Commonly Cultivated Sunlight Dried 3-Month Shelf Life Ideal for Cooking and Flavoring

Price: 700 INR/Kilograms

MOQ70 Kilograms/Kilograms

ColorBlack

Product TypeOnion Seeds

Cultivation TypeCommon

VarietyOnion

Hybrid1

Drying ProcessSunlight

More details...

Cropcity Agrovet Private Limited

Kolhapur

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Established In:2019
Onion Seed Sukh Sagar(Ex-102)

Onion Seed Sukh Sagar(Ex-102)

Price: 200 INR/Kilograms

MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Product TypeVegetable Seeds

TypeVegetables Seeds

GradeFood Grade

ColorGreen

More details...

Excellar Production Pvt. Ltd.

Bank More, Medchal

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Established In:2017
Aai-On Onion Special Plant Growth Regulator - 1000 ml Liquid Formula | Enhanced Yield Controlled Release Easy Application

Aai-On Onion Special Plant Growth Regulator - 1000 ml Liquid Formula | Enhanced Yield Controlled Release Easy Application

Price: 1800 INR/Liter

MOQ100 Liter/Liters

ApplicationAgriculture

Physical StateLiquid

Release TypeControlled

StorageDry Place

Product TypeLiquid

DosageAs Per Suggestion

More details...

Agrimo Agro Industries Private Limited

Solapur

Business Type:Manufacturer | Trading Company
Established In:2018