voice search

Sulphur Powder In Curchorem

(286 products)
Sulphur Powder - Superior Quality Formulated Under Strict Quality Control Standards

Sulphur Powder - Superior Quality Formulated Under Strict Quality Control Standards

Chemical formulaS

ColorYellow

FeaturesHigh purity Fine grade Consistent quality Effective treatment Wide applications Various pack sizes

Packaging25kg bags

Particle size100-200 microns

Purity99%

More details...

Ar Mines Industries

Curchorem

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Sulphur Powder Application: Industrial

Sulphur Powder Application: Industrial

ColorYellow

FeaturesHigh purity Fine grade Versatile use Industrial grade

FormPowder

Packaging25kg bag

Particle Size100-200µm

Purity99%

More details...

Vishu Enterprise

Mangaluru

Business Type:Supplier
Sulpha Sponge Powder

Sulpha Sponge Powder

Application MethodSpray

Chemical CompositionSulpha

ConcentrationAppropriate

FeaturesOdor elimination Waste treatment Effective usage Long shelf life Accurate pH Safe formula

PH LevelAccurate

PackagingBag

More details...

Good Earth Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.

Bellary

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2006
90 Sulphur Powder Application: Industrial

90 Sulphur Powder Application: Industrial

MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms

FormPowder

StorageRoom Temperature

GradeIndustrial Grade

TypeChemical

ApplicationIndustrial

More details...

Agrimo Agro Industries Private Limited

Solapur

Business Type:Manufacturer | Trading Company
Established In:2018
Sulphur Powder

Sulphur Powder

Boiling point444.6 °C

Density2.07 g/cm³

FeaturesHigh purity Fine particle size Consistent quality Cost effective Wide applications

Melting point115.21 °C

Packaging25kg bags

Particle size100-200 μm

More details...

Mrunal Traders

Solapur

Business Type:Trading Company
Established In:2001
99.5 Percent Pure Agriculture Grade Microfine Sulphur Powder Packaging Size: 500 Ml

99.5 Percent Pure Agriculture Grade Microfine Sulphur Powder Packaging Size: 500 Ml

Price: 50 INR/Kilograms

MOQ25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Other NamesMicrofine Sulphur Powder

StorageRoom Temperature

Purity95.5%.

ClassificationOther Microfine Sulphur Powder

GradeAgriculture Grade

StandardYes

More details...

Agon Pharma Private Limited

Daund

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Made In India
Sulphure Powder - Application: Industrial

Sulphure Powder - Application: Industrial

MOQ25 Kilograms/Kilograms

SolubilityInsoluble In Water

StorageDry Place

TasteOdorless

Purity99.0%

FormPowder

GradeIndustrial Grade

More details...

Global Imports

Pune

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:2019
Premium SellerPremium Seller

4 Years

Sulphur Powder - Fine Granular 99.5% Purity | HS Code 28273990 Ideal for Agricultural Applications

Sulphur Powder - Fine Granular 99.5% Purity | HS Code 28273990 Ideal for Agricultural Applications

Price: 70 INR/Kilograms

MOQ1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

HS Code28273990

ClassificationOrganic Fertilizer

Chemical NameOther Sulphur Powder

Physical StatePowder

Release TypeQuick

Purity(%)97%

More details...

Nakoda Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.

Market Yard, Pune

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Established In:1989
Sulphamic Acid Powder

Sulphamic Acid Powder

Price: 45 INR/Kilograms

MOQ1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

TypeSulphamic Acid Powder

GradeIndustrial Grade

ColorWhite

Physical FormPowder

Purity(%)99%

More details...

Green Chemicals

Pune

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2014
Industrial Grade Sulphur Powder

Industrial Grade Sulphur Powder

Price: 45 INR/Kilograms

MOQ1000 Kilograms/Kilograms

TypeSulphur Powder

GradeTechnical Grade

ColorYellow

Physical FormPowder

Purity(%)99.99%

More details...

Devdhar Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.

Erandwane, Pune

Business Type:Supplier | Exporter
Established In:2000
Durable Sulfamic Acid Powder - Color: White

Durable Sulfamic Acid Powder - Color: White

Price: 70 INR/Kilograms

MOQ200 Kilograms/Kilograms

TypeSulfamic Acid Powder

GradeIndustrial Grade

ColorWhite

Physical FormPowder

Purity(%)99%

More details...

Yash Chemicals

Kondhwa, Pune

Business Type:Trading Company
Established In:1999
Red Sulphur Powder

Red Sulphur Powder

MOQ5 Kilograms/Kilograms

StorageOther Cool dry and well-ventilated place away from direct sunlight

Melting Point119C

SolubilityInsoluble in water soluble in carbon disulfide and benzene

PoisonousYes

Structural FormulaCyclo-S8

Density2.07 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

More details...

Nf Enterprises

Anantapur

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Established In:2001

FAQs Related to Sulphur Powder In Curchorem

How many sulphur powder products are available in Curchorem?

The range of offered sulphur powder products in Curchorem is impressive with a total of 286 products currently available.

Where can I find sulphur powder nearby Curchorem?

You can find sulphur powder around Curchorem such as Pune Mumbai Badlapur Navi Mumbai Dombivli Bidar Hyderabad Nashik Coimbatore Vapi Pardi Valsad Surat Chennai Ankleshwar Bharuch Virudhunagar Bhavnagar Kovilpatti. You can also use Tradeindia to search for sulphur powder suppliers in Curchorem.

Can I trust the Curchorem Based Sulphur Powder suppliers listed on Tradeindia?

You can use the Trust Stamp feature on Tradeindia to find Curchorem Based Sulphur Powder suppliers who have been verified as trustworthy. You can also look at the supplier's ratings and feedback from previous customers to help you make an informed decision.

How many Curchorem based Sulphur Powder manufacturers are there?

There are many sulphur powder manufacturers in Curchorem. You can use Tradeindia to search for sulphur powder manufacturers in Curchorem and filter your search based on your requirements.

What is the price range of sulphur powder in Curchorem?

The price range of sulphur powder in Curchorem are -
Company NameCurrencyProduct NamePrice
--Sulphur Powder20000 INR (Approx.)
--99.5 Percent Pure Agriculture Grade Microfine Sulphur Powder50 INR (Approx.)
--Sulphur Powder70 INR (Approx.)
--Sulphamic Acid Powder45 INR (Approx.)
--Industrial Grade Sulphur Powder45 INR (Approx.)
--Durable Sulfamic Acid Powder70 INR (Approx.)
--Sulfamic Acid Powder55 INR (Approx.)
--Sulfur powder and Lump59.0 INR (Approx.)
--SULPHUR powder Extra Pure260.00 INR (Approx.)
--SULPHADIAZINE IP POWDER1800 INR (Approx.)
--SULPHUR POWDER193.0 INR (Approx.)
--Nebasulf Sprinkling Powder1.09 USD ($) (Approx.)
--Yellow Sulphur Powder36 INR (Approx.)

What is the delivery time for sulphur powder in Curchorem?

The delivery time for sulphur powder in Curchorem can vary depending on the manufacturer and the product. As per the information provided by listed sellers the delivery time can take up to 1 week for some suppliers.

How many trusted sellers are available for Sulphur Powder in Curchorem?

99.5% Sulphur Powder

99.5% Sulphur Powder

ColorYellow

FeaturesHigh purity Effective Long shelf life Safe usage Reliable

FormPowder

PackagingBags

Particle SizeVariable

Purity99.5%

More details...

Indian Agro-chem Ind. Pvt. Ltd.

Badlapur

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Sulfur Powder - Fine Yellowish Elemental Sulfur Industrial Raw Material for Carbon Disulfide and Sulfuric Acid Production Rubber Vulcanization Matches Gunpowder Fireworks

Sulfur Powder - Fine Yellowish Elemental Sulfur Industrial Raw Material for Carbon Disulfide and Sulfuric Acid Production Rubber Vulcanization Matches Gunpowder Fireworks

FormPowder

Chemical NameSulphur

UsageUsed in the production of carbon disulfide and sulfuric acid. It is also used to vulcanize rubber (imparting flexibility) and in the production of matches gunpowder and fireworks.

ApplicationIndustrial

More details...

Vrv Chemical Industries Pvt Ltd

Vashi, Navi Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2020
Sulphur Lumpy and Powder Mixed

Sulphur Lumpy and Powder Mixed

ColorYellow

FeaturesHigh purity Effective treatment Industrial grade Consistent quality Wide applications Cost effective Easy to handle

FormLumpy and Powder

PackagingBags/Bulk

Particle sizeVariable

Purity99.5%

More details...

Intergral International Ading Company

CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai

Business Type:Distributor | Supplier
Established In:2000
Made In IndiaSuper Bonanza
Sulfamic Acid Powder - Cas No: 5329-14-6

Sulfamic Acid Powder - Cas No: 5329-14-6

Price: 55 INR/Kilograms

MOQ25 Kilograms/Kilograms

AppearanceWhite Powder

Ph Level6-7

Storage InstructionsDry Place

CAS No5329-14-6

Physical StateOther Powder

UsageIndustrial

More details...

Hi-tech Chemicals Converters Private Limited

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1985
Super BonzanaSuper Bonanza

6 Years

Super Bonanza
Sulfur Powder - 98% Minimum Purity Yellow Fine Granular Powder with High Chemical Stability for Agricultural Pharmaceutical and Industrial Applications

Sulfur Powder - 98% Minimum Purity Yellow Fine Granular Powder with High Chemical Stability for Agricultural Pharmaceutical and Industrial Applications

HS Code25030090

Ph LevelNeutral (pH 7)

SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in carbon disulfide

TasteOdorless

Molecular Weight32.06 g/mol

Molecular FormulaS

More details...

A. B. Enterprises

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1984
Super BonzanaSuper Bonanza

22 Years

Made In India
Sulfur Powder And Lump - Application: Industrial

Sulfur Powder And Lump - Application: Industrial

Price: 59.0 INR/Metric Ton

MOQ20 Kilograms/Kilograms

SmellOther

FormPowder

Molecular Weight250 Kilograms (kg)

ClassificationOther

Chemical NameSULFUR POWDER AND LUMP

GradeOther

More details...

Ram Shree Chemicals

Vinamra Khand, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2011
Super SellerSuper Seller

11 Years

Made In India
Dimethyl Succinate Cas No: 106-65-0

Dimethyl Succinate Cas No: 106-65-0

Price: 260.00 INR/Gram

MOQ1 Kilograms/Kilograms

CAS No7704-34-9

GradeEP

TypeIndustrial Lab Chemicals

AppearanceYELLOW POWDER

Purity(%)98%

More details...

Alpha Chemika

Andheri West, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:1962
Premium SellerPremium Seller

19 Years

Made In India
Sulphadiazine Ip Powder - Application: Pharmaceutical Industry

Sulphadiazine Ip Powder - Application: Pharmaceutical Industry

Price: 1800 INR/Kilograms

MOQ25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Place of OriginIndia

StorageRoom Temperature

Ph Level5.0 - 7.5

GradeFood Grade

Purity99%

ApplicationPharmaceutical Industry

More details...

U. K. Vet Chem

Bhandup West, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Established In:2010
Premium SellerPremium Seller

10 Years

Made In India
Sulphur Powder - 99.7% Purity Yellow Crystalline Powder | Environmentally Friendly Long Shelf Life High Temperature Resistant CAS No. 7704-34-9

Sulphur Powder - 99.7% Purity Yellow Crystalline Powder | Environmentally Friendly Long Shelf Life High Temperature Resistant CAS No. 7704-34-9

MOQ25 Kilograms/Kilograms

Physical FormPowder

Purity99.98%

StorageRoom Temperature

SolubilityIn Water

Molecular FormulaS

Melting Point115.2 i?1/2C

More details...

Yogi Dye Chem Industries

Ghatkopar East, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:1960

17 Years

Sulphur Palletising Grade of Bentonite Powder - Ore

Sulphur Palletising Grade of Bentonite Powder - Ore

Product DescriptionSulphur Palletising Grade of Bentonite Powder - Ore

More details...

Indian Muds & Chemicals

Andheri East, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:1977
SULPHUR POWDER

SULPHUR POWDER

ColorBlue

FeaturesHigh purity Fine grade Wide usage Chemical stability Consistent quality

FormPowder

Packaging25kg bags

Particle size10-50 µm

Purity99.5%

More details...

Joshi Agrochem Pharma Private Limited

Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1979
Sulphadoxine Api Powder - Application: Pharmaceutical Industry

Sulphadoxine Api Powder - Application: Pharmaceutical Industry

MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms

Place of OriginIndia

GradeMedicine Grade

Purity95% - 99%

ApplicationPharmaceutical Industry

SmellSharp

FormPowder

More details...

Unitrade Agencies

Andheri West, Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Established In:1981
Nebasulf Sprinkling Powder - Powder 30g Red | Antibacterial Antifungal Fast Healing Minimizes Inflammation Easy Application

Nebasulf Sprinkling Powder - Powder 30g Red | Antibacterial Antifungal Fast Healing Minimizes Inflammation Easy Application

ColorRed

DosageExternal use only

FeaturesAntibacterial Antifungal Fast healing Wide spectrum Easy application Minimizes inflammation

IngredientsNeomycin Bacitracin Sulfacetamide

MaterialPowder

PackagingBottle

More details...

N Chimanlal Enterprises

Mumbai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Exporter
Established In:1945
Sulphur Powder For Rubber Tyre Grade And Microfine Grade Purity(%): 99%

Sulphur Powder For Rubber Tyre Grade And Microfine Grade Purity(%): 99%

Price Trend: 50.00 - 100.00 INR/Kilograms

MOQ20 Kilograms/Kilograms

TypeSulphur Powder For Rubber Tyre Grade & Microfine Grade

GradeIndustrial Grade

UsageChemicals

Physical FormPowder

Purity(%)99%

More details...

Yogleela Sulphur And Agchem Industries Private Limited

Kandivali West, Mumbai

Business Type:Trading Company
Established In:1998
Yellow Sulphur Powder - Industrial Grade Fine Powder for Industrial Applications | Store in a Dry Place

Yellow Sulphur Powder - Industrial Grade Fine Powder for Industrial Applications | Store in a Dry Place

Price: 36 INR/Kilograms

MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms

FormPowder

StorageDry Place

GradeIndustrial Grade

TypeYellow Sulphur Powder

ApplicationIndustrial

More details...

Acme Rub Chem

Kandivali West, Mumbai

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Established In:2002