voice searchcamera search
Simulated Pericardial Fluid (Bz288) - Water Electrolytes Protein Mixture, Ph 7.4, 99% Purity | Research Grade Biological Fluid Simulant

Simulated Pericardial Fluid (Bz288) - Water Electrolytes Protein Mixture, Ph 7.4, 99% Purity | Research Grade Biological Fluid Simulant

Price: 7500.00 INR / Milliliter

(7500.00 INR + 0% GST)

Get Latest Price

1 Pack Contains :

1

Minimum Pack Size :

1

In Stock

In Stock

-1+

Product Specifications

Molecular FormulaH2O + Electrolyte/Protein mixture (varied composition)
Ph Level7.4
Boiling point100AdegC (Approximated due to water content)
Molecular WeightVaried
Purity99%
Other NamesArtificial Pericardial Fluid Synthetic Pericardial Fluid
HS Code3822.00
ShapeOther, Liquid
StorageOther, Store at 2-8AdegC
FormLiquid
SmellOther, Odorless
SolubilityCompletely miscible in water
PoisonousNo
Density1 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
ClassificationOther, Biological Fluid Simulant
Chemical NameSimulated Pericardial Fluid
GradeOther, Research Grade
StandardISO 10993
TypeSynthetic
UsageTesting and calibration in biomedical research
Main MaterialWater electrolytes and proteins
ApplicationOther, Medical device testing laboratory simulations
Brand NameARITECH CHEMAZONE PVT LTD.
Product Unit100 Milliliter/Milliliters
Unit TypeMilliliter/Milliliters
Price7500.00 INR (Approx.)
Moq1
Packsize1
Mop1
Stock Quantity505
Price Typefixed
CurrencyINR
ReturnableNo
Minimum Order Quantity1
Minimum Ordered Packs1
GSTIN0%

Company Details

Aritech Chemazone is a high-tech enterprise focusing on the research and development of nanotechnology. Aritech Chemazone offers high-quality products of nanotechnology for research and development as well as for industrial applications. Chemazone is involved in all aspects of the business: manufacturing, research, and development, processing, supplying and marketing of nanoscale, microscale, and metal nanopowder products at Global Level. Our products such as nanoparticles, nanopowder, alloy nanopowder, micro powders, Graphene, Quantum dots, metal foams, nanostructures, MAX Phase Powder, MXene powder etc. are available in pre-packaged catalog sizes, in semi-bulk and bulk quantities. We also offer custom synthesis and special packaging services. The aim is the full automation of all experiments and production, in order to secure quality and reproducibility. Our goal is to provide high-quality nanomaterial products, services, or technical proposals. We have established close relationships with many well-known research universities, national laboratories, and innovative companies. We will supply the highest quality products at the most reasonable price for our customers. And, our sales, technical and research team will provide after-sale service wholeheartedly.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company, Wholesaler, Retailer, Dealer, Producer

Employee Count

15

Establishment

2015

Working Days

Monday To Saturday

GST NO

06AAPCA9378P1ZL

Payment Mode

Cash Against Delivery (CAD), Cash Advance (CA), Cash in Advance (CID), Cheque, Letter of Credit (L/C), Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Paypal, Others

Certification

ISO 9001: 2008

Related Products

More Products From This Seller

Industry Leader

Seller Details

GST

GST - 06AAPCA9378P1ZL

4 RatingRating
Trusted SellerTrustedSeller
Super seller

Kurukshetra, Haryana

Sales Head Manager (Overseas Branch)

Mr Satish Tuteja

Members since

9 Years

Address

Plot No.890, Sector 7, Urban Estate, Kurukshetra, Haryana, 136118, India

Industrial Chemicals in Kurukshetra

Report incorrect details