voice searchcamera search
Ferro Silicon - 10mm To 60mm, 75% Silicon Content, High Purity & Performance Standards

Ferro Silicon - 10mm To 60mm, 75% Silicon Content, High Purity & Performance Standards

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

Size10-60 mm
Silicon75%
Aluminum1.5% Max
Carbon0.2% Max
Sulphur0.02% Max
Phosphor0.04% Max
FormLumps
FeaturesHigh silicon content, Alloying agent, Durable, Cost-effective, High purity, Reliable supply
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

Ferro silicon can be availed from us in size of 10 mm to 60 mm. These are tested on various parameters before being supplied to the clients. Following composition in which it can be availed from us are: Silicon : 75% Aluminum : 1.5% Max Carbon : 0.2% Max Sulphur : 0.02% Max Phosphor : 0.04% Max

Company Details

VARRSHINI ENTERPRISES, Established in 2005 at Coimbatore in Tamil Nadu, is a leading Exporter,Importer,Supplier,Trading Company of Ferroalloy Products in India. VARRSHINI ENTERPRISES is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading undefined, VARRSHINI ENTERPRISES has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality Ferro Silicon, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, VARRSHINI ENTERPRISES has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Ferroalloy Products in bulk from VARRSHINI ENTERPRISES at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Importer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

3

Establishment

2005

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

33AGDPA3478M1ZE

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 33AGDPA3478M1ZE

Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu

CEO

Mr. Sivakumaran Ayyavu

Address

81-B, Athipalayam Road, Chinnavedampatty, Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, 641049, India

ferro silicon in Coimbatore

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

4

3

Product Type

Ferroalloy

Ferroalloy

Alloy

Other, Ferro Silicon

Alloy

Shape

Other, Irregular lumps

Lump

Main Domestic Market

All India

All India

Sold By