voice searchcamera search
Ammonium Bromide - Nh4b8 White Crystalline Powder, 99.989% Assay, Odourless, Minimal Chloride & Moisture Content

Ammonium Bromide - Nh4b8 White Crystalline Powder, 99.989% Assay, Odourless, Minimal Chloride & Moisture Content

Get Latest Price

In Stock

In Stock

Product Specifications

FormulaNH4Br
ColorWhite
Chloride0.044%
Moisture0.005%
Loss on drying0.002%
Assay99.989%
Packaging25/50kg drums
FeaturesHigh purity, White powder, Odorless, Crystalline, Easy to use, Versatile, Reliable, Consistent quality
GSTIN0%

Product Overview

Key Features

Product Features: Formula NH4B8 Description White, Crystalline Powder, Odourless Chloride (Max.) 0.044% Moisture 0.005% Loss Of Drying 0.002% Phosphate Complies Sulphate Complies Other Tests Complies Assay 99.989 % Packing 25/50 Kg. Drums

Company Details

FORBES PHARMACEUTICALS, Established in 1980 at Mumbai in Maharashtra, is a leading Exporter,Manufacturer,Supplier,Trading Company of Chemical Supplies in India. FORBES PHARMACEUTICALS is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With extensive experience in supplying and trading undefined, FORBES PHARMACEUTICALS has made a reputed name for itself in the market with high-quality 2-mercaptobenzothiazole (mbt) - C7h5ns2, 3-Hydroxy Benzoic Acid, 3-METHOXY BENZOHYDRAZIDE, etc.
Focusing on a customer-centric approach, FORBES PHARMACEUTICALS has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from FORBES PHARMACEUTICALS at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier, Trading Company

Employee Count

40

Establishment

1980

Working Days

Monday To Sunday

GST NO

27AAAFF5110A1ZA

Related Products

Explore Related Categories

More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

GST

GST - 27AAAFF5110A1ZA

Mumbai, Maharashtra

Director

Mr Mukesh Kamdar

Address

507, Business Park, Derasar Road Corner, Hingwala Lane, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400003, India

ammonium bromide in Mumbai

Report incorrect details

Compare With Similar Products

Buyer Feedback

3

Minimum Order Quantity

200 Kilograms/Kilograms

25 , Kilograms/Kilograms

CAS No

12124-97-9

12124-97-9

Purity

99%

99%

Appearance

Powder

White crystalline powder

Grade

Technical

Industrial Pharmaceutical and Analytical grades available

Supply Ability

As Per Requirement

100 Per Month

Delivery Time

1 Week

7 Days

People Also Viewed