- Tradeindia
- Welding & Soldering Supplies
- Solder Bar
Solder Bar
(128 products)Solder Bar - Belt Type: Na
Price: 3450.00 INR/Kilograms
MOQ1 Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorSilver
Rotation TypeNA
Motor TypeNA
FeaturesNA
ForkliftNA
Control SystemNA
Ideal Resources Products Pvt. Ltd.
Pune
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller1 Years
Leaded Solder Bar
Price: 1600 INR/Kilograms
MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms
ApplicationSoldering
Composition60/40 Tin/Lead
Operating TemperatureUp to 380C
MaterialOther, Tin/Lead Alloy
Diameter12 SWG
Flux ContentNone (Solid Bar)
Metal Connect Enterprises
Bengaluru
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller1 Years
View More

Lead Free Solder Bar
Price : 2900 INR

Lead Free Solder Sticks And Bar
Price : 3850 INR

High Grade PCB Soldering Bar
Get Best Deal

Solder Sticks and Bars
Get Best Deal
Ultra Pure Tin Solder Bars
ApplicationElectronics
ExportingExporting
FeaturesSuperior strength, High purity, Manageable price, Quality material
ManufacturingManufacturing
MaterialTin
OriginIndia
Ansol Premier Industries Llp
Delhi
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller13 Years
View More

Ultra Pure Solder Bar - Color: White
Price : 1900 INR

Solder Bar - Color: White
Price : 1850 INR

Lead Free Solder Bars
Price : 1900 INR

Solder Bar
Price : 1850 INR

Solder Bars
Get Best Deal

Solder Bar - Color: White
Price : 1850 INR
Solder stick Bar
Price: 2800 INR/Piece
MOQ5 Piece/Pieces
Used ForFor Soldering
LengthApproximately 30 cm
ColorSilvery Metallic
Product TypeOther, Solder Stick Bar
WidthStandard
UsageFor Soldering
View More

Solder Bar
Price : 2800 INR
Blue Agate Bar Counter - Color: Multi Colour
MOQ100 Piece/Pieces
TypeBar Counter
MaterialCrystal
UseBlue agate
Size5 cm x 5 cm upto 30 cm x 30 cm
FinishPolished
ShapeMix
Hiflo 63-37 Solder Bar - Color: Silver
Price: 2450 INR/Kilograms
MOQ20 Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorSilver
UsageFor Soldering
MaterialAluminum Alloy
Size1 Kg/Reel
Melting Point183 DegreeC
View More

Shine 63-37 Solder Bar - Color: Silver
Price : 1750 INR
Sn/Pb 63/37 Solder Stick - Color: Silver-Gray
Price: 2150 INR
MOQ1
Thermal Conductivity90 W/mA*K Watt/Meter/K (w/(m.k)
Operating Temperature20-80 Celsius (oC)
Operating Voltage220 Volt (V)
ColorSilver-Gray
Size3*7 Inch
Product TypeSolder Stick
60-40 Solder Rod Diameter: 2-5 Millimeter (Mm)
Price: 700 INR/Kilograms
MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms
UsageFor Electronic Industry Use
MaterialTin
Diameter2-5 Millimeter (mm)
Product TypeSolder Rod
Width1-2 Millimeter (mm)
Tin Solder Bars - Tin Alloy, Variable Weight, Low Melting Point | Durable, Reliable, High Purity
DimensionsVary
FeaturesHigh quality, Affordable price, Widely appreciated, Excellent quality, Reliable, Durable, Easy to use
MaterialTin alloy
Melting pointLow
PackagingBulk
PurityHigh
45/55 Solder Sticks/Rods
Dominant ColorGray
Dross ContentMinimal
FeaturesStrong joints, High durability, Low melting point, Cost effective, Easy to use
ISO Certification9001:2008
MaterialTin/Lead Alloy
Melting Point275°C
View More

Leadfree Solder Bars
Price Trend : 1680.00 - 2600.00 INR

60/40 Solder Bar
Price : 1150 INR

55/45 Solder Bar Sn/Pb)
Price Trend : 940.00 - 1060.00 INR

63/37 Solder Bar
Price Trend : 1100.00 - 1280.00 INR

63/37 Wave Solder Bars
Get Best Deal
Leaded Solder Bar - Virgin Metal Alloy Composition, Reduced Drossing Rate and Defect Rates | Compatible with No Clean, Water Soluble, and Rosin Fluxes
Alloy CompositionVarious
Density7.3 g/cm³
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesHigh Purity, Low Drossing, Defect Reduction, Flux Compatibility, Wide Alloy Range, Reliable Soldering, Excellent Wetting, Consistent Quality
FormBar
MaterialTin Lead Alloy
FAQs Related to Solder Bar
Who are the top solder bar manufacturers in India?
- Super Choice India
- Ansol Premier Industries Llp
- Electrologics Devices
- Shree Pummy Solder Wire
- Harsh Solders
- D. G. T. Engineers Pvt. Ltd.
- N C Soldertek
- Ideal Resources Products Pvt. Ltd.
- Metal Connect Enterprises
Which cities have the largest number of solder bar suppliers?
- Delhi
- Pune
- Mumbai
- Chennai
- Bengaluru
- Hyderabad
- Kolkata
- Ahmedabad
- Gurugram
- Vadodara
- Ballabgarh
- Noida
- Ghaziabad
- Bhiwadi
- Meerut
- Lucknow
- Rewari
- Aurangabad
- Bhavnagar
- Shenzhen
What is the price range for solder bar offered by listed companies?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| METAL CONNECT ENTERPRISES | INR | Leaded Solder Bar | 1600 |
| N C Soldertek | INR | Shine 63-37 Solder Bar | 1750 |
| HARSH SOLDERS | INR | Solder Bar | 1850 |
| Swastik Metals & Alloys | INR | SOLDER STICK | 1500 |
| HIFLO SOLDERS PVT. LTD. | INR | Tin / Lead / Zinc Aluminum Soldering Bars | 300 |
How many trusted sellers are available for solder bar?
- Ideal Resources Products Pvt. Ltd.
- METAL CONNECT ENTERPRISES
- ANSOL PREMIER INDUSTRIES LLP
- SUPER CHOICE INDIA
- N C Soldertek
- ELECTROLOGICS DEVICES
What is the minimum order quantity for solder bar?
Do listed companies have registration & certifications?
- Ideal Resources Products Pvt. Ltd.
- ANSOL PREMIER INDUSTRIES LLP
- KMK TOTAL SOLUTIONS
- BAJAJ INSULATION CO.
What is the get latest price feature?
What types of payment methods are accepted by the solder bar suppliers?
SOLDER STICK - Metal Alloy, Variable Sizes and Compositions, Good Corrosion Resistance | Easy to Use, Precise Soldering, Reliable Bonding
FeaturesEasy to use, Precise soldering, Strong joints, Reliable bonding, Versatile use
compositionVaries
corrosion_resistanceGood
materialMetal Alloy
melting_pointVaries
stick_diameterVaries
Ultra Strong Vigson Solder Bar 63 37
Price Trend: 1300.00 - 1750.00 INR/Kilograms
MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms
ApplicationIndustrial use
UsageSoldering Use
Product TypeVigson Solder Bar
ColorGrey
View More

Lead Free Vigson Solder Bar SAC07
Get Best Deal
Silver Solder Bar Usage: Industrial
Price Trend: 2000.00 - 2900.00 INR/Kilograms
MOQ1 Kilograms/Kilograms,
Product TypeSilver Solder Bar
UsageIndustrial
MaterialOther, Metal
Corrosion Resistance Metal Solder Bar For Soldering Use - High-Quality Alloy, 1.3mm Diameter, Silver Color, Melting Point 220°C, Operating Temp 343°C, Up to 24V
Price: 150 INR/Kilograms
MOQ3000 Kilograms/Kilograms
Operating Voltage24 Volt (V)
Operating Temperature343 Celsius (oC)
ApplicationSoldering
UsageSoldering
Diameter1.3 Millimeter (mm)
Product TypeSolder Bar
Solder Bar - Aluminum Alloy, 13 x 0.8 x 0.25 Inches | High Strength, Corrosion and Rust Resistant, Easy to Use
Price: 1850 INR/Kilograms
MOQ20 Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorSilver
Operating Temperature300 Fahrenheit (oF)
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialAluminum Alloy
Diameter0.25 Inch (in)
Height0.25 Inch (in)
View More

Lead free Solder Bar Sn96.5Ag3.0CU0.5
Price Trend : 4500.00 - 4600.00 INR

Lead free Solder Bar Sn99Ag0.3cu0.7
Price Trend : 3600.00 - 3800.00 INR

Solder Bar - Tin/Silver/Copper, 4mm to 12mm Diameter , Trapezoidal Shape, Low & High Melting Point, Various Applications, International Quality Standards
Price Trend : 100.00 - 125.00 INR

Silver Lead Free Solder Bar
Price Trend : 100.00 - 125.00 INR

Aluminum Alloy Solder Bar 63/37
Price Trend : 1500.00 - 1600.00 INR
High Quality Soldering Bar
DimensionsVary
FeaturesHigh Quality, Easy Melting, Precise Soldering, Consistent Flow, Reliable Joints, Corrosion Resistant, Durable Material
MaterialTin and Lead
Melting PointSpecific
PackagingBulk
PurityHigh
Aluminium SOLDERING WIRE and FLUX
ApplicationsWires/Strips
FeaturesAluminium soldering, Perfect joints, Copper soldering
FluxIncluded
Joint TypeTerminal Ends
MaterialAluminium
PackagingSpool
Single Bar Seesaw, No. Of Seats: 2
ColorBlue
FeaturesBalance play, Outdoor fun, Simple design, Child friendly, Durable build
Height50cm
Length150cm
MaterialMetal
UsageFor children's outdoor playground use. Supports up to 50 kg.
Tin Soldering Bar Usage: Industrial
Price: 2900 INR/Kilograms
MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms
Product TypeTin Soldering Bar
UsageIndustrial, Automobile
MaterialMetal, Other
Oxide Free Solder Leaded Size: Different Available
Price Trend: 2000.00 - 3000.00 INR/Kilograms
MOQ1 Kilograms/Kilograms,
Product TypeSolder Bar
WeightAs per requirement Kilograms (kg)
SizeDifferent Available
MaterialOther, Metal
View More

Oxide Free Solder Bar/Stick Usage: Industrial
Price Trend : 2000.00 - 3000.00 INR
Tin / Lead / Zinc Aluminum Soldering Bars - 8-20 mm Thickness, 2-6 m Length | Silver Color, Industrial Use, Durable Aluminum Alloy Material
Price: 300 INR/Piece
MOQ100 Piece/Pieces
ColorSilver
Product TypeSoldering Bars
UsageIndustrial
MaterialAluminum Alloy
View More

Solder Bar Lead/lead Free Wires (Hiflo)
Get Best Deal

Lead Free Solders Bar
Get Best Deal

Antimony Solder Bar
Get Best Deal
Metal Solder Bar Application: Industrial
Price: 870 INR/Kilograms
MOQ3 Ton/Tons
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialMetal, Other
Product TypeSolder Bar
Tin Dyfenco Hi-Q Sn63, 37 Tin-Lead Solder Bar
Price: 1600 INR/Kilograms
MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms
UsageHot Dip Soldering
Product TypeDyfenco HI-Q Sn63, 37 Tin-Lead Solder Bar
ApplicationHot Dip Soldering
MaterialTin
View More

Dyfenco HI-Q Sn60, 40 Tin-Lead Solder Bar
Get Best Deal
Low Temperature Solder Application: Casting
Price Trend: 18500.00 - 25000.00 INR/Kilograms
MOQ1 Kilograms/Kilograms
Purity99 %
MaterialMetal
ShapeBar, Lump, Grain, Other, Rod
ApplicationCasting
Dimension (L*W*H)05-50 Millimeter (mm)
ColorSliver
Bond, Solder Rod 6337 Diameter: 2-4 Millimeter (Mm)
Price: 1300 INR/Piece
MOQ5000 Piece/Pieces
Size2.5 to 3.15 mm
Length350-450 Millimeter (mm)
Product TypeSolder Rod
MaterialStainless Steel
Diameter2-4 Millimeter (mm)
Tin Lead Bar Solder
DimensionsVary
FeaturesHigh purity, Easy melting, Strong joints, Reliable, Durable, Cost effective, Versatile
MaterialTin Lead Alloy
Melting Point183°C
PackagingBulk
Purity99.3%
Popular Solder Bar
Solder Bar Price List
Product Name | Expected Price |
|---|---|
| Leaded Solder Bar | 1600 |
| Shine 63-37 Solder Bar | 1750 |
| Hiflo 63-37 Solder Bar | 2450 |
| Solder Bar | 1850 |
| Lead Free Solder Bars | 1900 |
| Lead Free Solder Bars | 1900 |
| SOLDER STICK | 1500 |
| Tin / Lead / Zinc Aluminum Soldering Bars | 300 |
| Solder Bar | 1850 |
| Ultra Pure Solder Bar | 1900 |
This Data was Last Updated on 2026-07-03
Solder Bar Manufacturers | Suppliers in India
Company Name | Member Since |
|---|---|
Super Choice India New Delhi, India | 22 Years |
Ansol Premier Industries Llp Delhi, India | 13 Years |
Electrologics Devices Ahmedabad, India | 13 Years |
Shree Pummy Solder Wire Ballabgarh, India | 8 Years |
Harsh Solders Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar, India | 4 Years |
D. G. T. Engineers Pvt. Ltd. Kolkata, India | 3 Years |
N C Soldertek Bengaluru, India | 2 Years |
Ideal Resources Products Pvt. Ltd. Pune, India | 1 Years |
Metal Connect Enterprises Bengaluru, India | 1 Years |
Upcoming Tradeshows
Fenestration Bau China 2026
Wed, 28 Oct, 2026 - Fri, 30 Oct, 2026
BioEnergy Global Conference 2026
Wed, 29 Jul, 2026 - Thu, 30 Jul, 2026
Delhi Water Expo 2026
Thu, 20 Aug, 2026 - Sat, 22 Aug, 2026
Asean International Optics Fair 2026
Fri, 09 Oct, 2026 - Sun, 11 Oct, 2026
India Process Expo & Conference (IPEC) 2026
Thu, 30 Jul, 2026 - Sat, 01 Aug, 2026
CEI World Expo 2026
Tue, 11 Aug, 2026 - Thu, 13 Aug, 2026
EAW Global Aqua Expo 2026
Thu, 06 Aug, 2026 - Sat, 08 Aug, 2026
EPD Conference 2026
Tue, 08 Sep, 2026 - Wed, 09 Sep, 2026
WORLD OF HOSPITALITY EXPO 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
Auto EV Bharat 2026
Wed, 09 Dec, 2026 - Fri, 11 Dec, 2026
Popular Categories

















































