Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
Welcome To Tradeindia
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
Whatsapp Icon Would you like to get updates over Whatsapp
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App

Capsaicin Powder

(25 products available)
Search By CitySort Results by
Filters↺ Reset
Active User
Business Type
Price
to
Search With
Product Features
Cas No
Color
Other Names
[+] More
Physical Form
Shelf Life
Capsaicin
Product Details
  • Type : Other
  • Grade : Other
  • Supply Ability : 2000 Kg Per Day
  • Delivery Time : 1 Days
Call Now: +918037401100
Call Now: +918037401100
Capsaicin Crystals 95%

We are the renowned manufacturer, exporter and supplier of highly pure Capsaicin Crystals 95%. This compound is processed and refi...

Product Details
  • Extract Type : Vegetable Extract
  • CAS No : 404-86-4
  • Color : White
  • Smell : Strong Smell
  • Taste : An Extreme-Chili Hot Taste
  • Edible : No
Call Now: +918037301481
Call Now: +918037301481
Capsaicin powder

CAS number : 404-86-4Chemical Formula: C18H27NO3The capsaicin 8% patch is indicated in the treatment of neuropathic pain associate...

Product Details
  • Drug Type : Medicine Raw Materials
  • Ingredients : Capsaicin USP
  • Physical Form : Powder
  • FOB Port : mumbai
  • Payment Terms : Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Cheque
  • Supply Ability : 100 Per Week
Call Now: +918045479081
Call Now: +918045479081
Capsaicin Powder
Product Details
  • Supply Ability : 100 kg Per Week
  • Delivery Time : 1 Week
Call Now: +918037304209
Call Now: +918037304209
View Contact Details
View Contact Details
Product Details
  • Solubility Tests : Soluble in ethanol but insoluble in water
  • Physical Form : Powder
  • Smell : Pungent
  • Shelf Life : 2 Years
  • Melting Point : 57-66Adeg C (USP 741)
  • Heavy Metal (%) : <10.0 ppm
View Contact Details
View Contact Details
Natural Capsaicin USP Grade
Product Details
  • Physical Form : Powder
  • Shelf Life : 5 Years
  • CAS No : 404-86-4
  • Other Names : Capsaicin,Natural Capsacin, Capsicum Cream
  • Color : pale Yellow- Half White
  • Storage : Room Temperature
View Contact Details
View Contact Details
Capsaicin (USP)

We manufacture, export and supply Capsaicin (USP) in Virudhunagar, Tamil Nadu, India. Capsaicin is a white / off white powder extr...

Product Details
  • Taste : Bitter
  • Boiling point : 210 to 220 AdegC (410 to 428 AdegF; 483 to 493 K) 0.01 Torr
  • Water Solubility : 0.0013 g/100 mL
  • Structural Formula : C18H27NO3
  • Solubility Tests : soluble in alcohol, ether, benzene slightly soluble in CS2, HCl, petroleum
  • Physical Form : Powder
View Contact Details
View Contact Details
Natural Capsaicin Powder

As a customers centric organization, we are involved in manufacturing, exporting, supplying and trading a quality range of Natural...

View Contact Details
View Contact Details
View Contact Details
View Contact Details
  • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier
  • Year Established : 2009
    • Capsaicin Powder
    • Ultrasonic Rat Repellent
    • Nonivamide NVA-95%
    • Rat Proofing Plastic Auxiliary
    • Anti-termite Agent
    • Nonivamide Msds
    View Contact Details
    View Contact Details
    PHYTO BIOTECH PVT. LTD.
    • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier
    • Year Established : 2009
      • Capsaicin Powder
      • Taxol Extract
      • Herbal Aloe Vera Gel
      • Aloe Vera Gel
      • Dal Lentil
      • Green Tea Polyphenol
      Call Now: +918045801166
      Call Now: +918045801166
      NIKSAN HEALTHCARE
      • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor and Supplier
      • Year Established : 2019
        • Capsaicin Powder
        • Papain Powder
        • Ferric Ammonium Citrate
        • Capsaicin
        View Contact Details
        View Contact Details
        • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter, Distributor, Supplier and Trader
        • Year Established : 1973
          • Capsaicin Powder
          • Capsaicin
          View Contact Details
          View Contact Details
          • Business Type : Exporter and Supplier
            • Capsaicin Powder
            • Capsaicin
            View Contact Details
            View Contact Details
            • Business Type : Manufacturer and Supplier
            • Year Established : 2010
              x
              Selected (0/20)Clear All
              RFQ
              X
              This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.