tradeindia-logo
voice search
S V K Brass Industries

Ti Trusted sellerTrustedSeller

Jamnagar, Gujarat, India|GST 24FCUPD3315J1ZI

S V K Brass Industries

GST

24FCUPD3315J1ZI

Add Review

Proprietor

Mr. Sanjaybhai

Members since

3 years

Address

Plot No. 38, Hari Om Industrial Estate, Opp. Mahavir Circle, Near Gidc Phase - 3, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361004, India

About S V K Brass Industries

S V K Brass Industries is your ultimate destination to avail of a wide range of long-lasting industrial products. We are registered manufacturers and suppliers in the market. The products we offer include Brass Knurling Inserts, Brass Terminal Studs, Open Connector Parts, Brass Spacers, and others. Developed with utmost precision, each product is modern in design, highly resistant to corrosion, and lightweight. Moreover, our products are also cost-effective and longer-serving. Thus, without a doubt, customers prefer us over all the other market players to fulfill their needs for the aforementioned products across applications requiring long-term usage. Other than this, customers rely on us because of our transparent business policies. We hate bluffing our customers, which is why we strive with the highest degree of sincerity and fairness to flawlessly pull off all our busin

Business Type

Manufacturer, Distributor, Supplier

Employee Count

21

Establishment

2023

product

Annual Turnover

Rs 3 Crores

Working Days

Saturday - Thursday

Payment Mode

Others


Top Products & Services

Buy Online Products

Brass Knurling Screws For Terminal - Application: Industrial Use

Price : 700 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Brass Knurling Screws For Terminal - Application: Industrial Use

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

15

Brass Knurling Inserts - Round Flange Connection, 3.50mm Diameter to Custom Sizes | Polished Surface Finish, CNC Machined, 0.05mm Tolerance

Price : 1.18 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 1.50 INR

( 1 INR + 18% GST )

Brass Hex Nuts - Brass, Various Sizes Available, Polished Finish, Flange Connection, CNC Machined for Precision, Warranty Included

Price : 2.95 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 2.00 INR

( 2.5 INR + 18% GST )

Csk Screws - Color: Yellow

Price : 700 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Brass Standoff - Hex & Round Shape, Nickel or Zinc Finish | Male-Female Type, Electrical & Automotive Application, Tolerance 0.1

Price : 2.36 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 2.36 INR

( 2.0 INR + 18% GST )

Brass Connector - Brass Material, Nickel Plated Finish, Silver Color, 0.05mm Tolerance | Polished Surface, Versatile for Ceiling Fan Applications

Price : 1.77 / Set/Sets

MRP : 1.20 INR

( 1.50 INR + 18% GST )

Open Connector Parts - Color: Silver

Price : 2.124 / Set/Sets

MRP : 2.00 INR

( 1.80 INR + 18% GST )

Open Connector Parts - Color: Silver

1 pack =

800 Set/Sets

Minimum pack :

10000

Brass Moulding Inserts - 0.05mm Tolerance, Golden Polished Finish with Nitric Wash Treatment | Ideal for Industrial Moulding Applications

Price : 118 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 2.00 INR

( 100.0 INR + 18% GST )

Brass Hex Inserts - Color: Silver Or Yellow

Price : 1.77 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 6.00 INR

( 1.5 INR + 18% GST )

Brass Hex Inserts - Color: Silver Or Yellow

1 pack =

1000 Piece/Pieces

Minimum pack :

1

Brass Square Insert - Application: Electric Motor

Price : 15 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 15.00 INR

Brass Square Insert - Application: Electric Motor

1 pack =

25 Piece/Pieces

Minimum pack :

1

Brass Sheet Parts - Application: Electrical Fitting In Terminal Block

Price : 2.36 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 1.50 INR

( 2 INR + 18% GST )

Brass Cotter & Split Pin - Color: Silver

Price : 125 / Set/Sets

MRP : 130.00 INR

Brass Cotter & Split Pin - Color: Silver

1 pack =

1 Set/Sets

Minimum pack :

1000

Natural Yellow Brass Hose Nipple

Price : 680 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Brass Hex Bolts & Studs - Application: Fitting

Price : 5 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 15.00 INR

Brass Hex Bolts & Studs - Application: Fitting

1 pack =

100 Piece/Pieces

Minimum pack :

2000

Unc / Unf Thread Nuts - Application: In Instrument

Price : 0.35 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 1.50 INR

Unc / Unf Thread Nuts - Application: In Instrument

1 pack =

2000 Piece/Pieces

Minimum pack :

10000

Brass Fasteners - Application: Moulding

Price : 5.9 / Piece/Pieces

MRP : 5.90 INR

( 5.0 INR + 18% GST )

Brass Fasteners - Application: Moulding

1 pack =

500 Piece/Pieces

Minimum pack :

2000

FAQs : S V K Brass Industries

What is the year of Estd. of S V K Brass Industries?-
S V K Brass Industries was established in 2023.
Who is the Proprietor of S V K Brass Industries?+
Mr. Sanjaybhai is the Proprietor of the S V K Brass Industries
Is S V K Brass Industries a trusted supplier in TradeIndia?+
Yes it is a trusted company, Trust Badge: click here
What are the main products of this company?+
Company deals in Round Brass Bushes, Brass Electrical Adapter, Brass Sheet Metal Components, Open Connector Parts, Brass Special Components With Nickle Plating, Brass Solid And Hollow Pins etc.
What is the business location of S V K Brass Industries?+
S V K Brass Industries operates from Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.
How many different products are listed for this company?+
Presently more than 43 products are listed among different product categories on Tradeindia.com.
What are the main categories in which the company is mapped?+
The company is mapped in brass moulding inserts,brass precision components,BRASS FASTENER,ms fasteners etc.

View More Products From This Seller

Seller Details

Response Rate

76.67

Proprietor

Mr. Sanjaybhai

Member Since

3 Years

Address

Plot No. 38, Hari Om Industrial Estate, Opp. Mahavir Circle, Near Gidc Phase - 3, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361004, India

Manufacturers In Jamnagar