X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App

Fiber Optic Modems

×
  • Categories
  • Location
  • Business Type
  • Membership
  • Certification
    No Certified Data
  • Active Users
  • All Users
RS-232/RS-422/RS-485 (Serial) to Single-Mode Fiber Optic Converter / Modem

SpecificationTransmission Distance : 2.5 Miles Multi-Mode glass fiberOptic Wavelength : 820 nmSupply : 9~12VDCWorking Environment : -2°C~65°C, 10%~90%RH.

12 YRS
Member Since 12 YRS
Accepts only Domestic Inquiries
Buyer Feedback
Netlink N2801 dual mode secure ONU
  • Price: please contact supplier INR (Approx.)
  • Min. Order Quantity: 1000 Piece
  • Get Latest Price

Dual mode(Can access EPON/GPON OLTs)Compatible with popular OLT(HW,ZTE...)Industrial DesignRouting or Bridging ModeDetecting Rogue ONUFlow & Storm Control...

Product Details
  • Color : WHITE
  • Warranty : 3 YEAR
  • Supply Ability : as per required Per Week
  • Delivery Time : 1 Week
  • Main Domestic Market : All India
View Contact Details

Introduction:MODEL7301 Optical Optic Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G....

Call Now +918068094225
AGNI INFOTECH
1 YRS
Member Since 1 YRS
Buyer Feedback
Call Now +918068343420

MODEL7301 Optical Optic Modem converts E1 electrical signal into optical data stream for transport over single mode or multi-mode fiber optic cables. At the opposite end of the fiber, the optical stream is converted back into electrical signals of the appropriate interface such as G.703 & V.35. This...

View Contact Details
Epon\Gpon\Onu\Ont\Modem\Fiber Optic Device

We are engaged in manufacturing and supplying of Epon\Gpon\Onu\Ont\Modem\Fiber Optic Device in Dongguan, Guangdong, China. Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland) Brand Name:huawei Model Number:HS8145c item:4FE + CATV + Wifi EPON ONU Upstream PON interface: 1 EPON interface, 1.25Gbps ...

View Contact Details

This Fiber Optic Modem extends the transmission distance up to more than 100km. The frame format of MOD-E1 is frame/unframed for E1, so it can be used to transmit E1 signal of frame video or unframed video. We offer these modem at different types of market demanded features and specifications.

View Contact Details

H&T is professional manufacturer of E1 Fiber Optic Modem with reliable quality and competitive prices. Using fibre optics the HT403G products extend the operating distance for a G.703 interface to around 2km using low cost multimode fibre, or up to 100km using singlemode fibre. The HT403G products...

View Contact Details

Tekway’s Fiber Optic Modems provide a large variety of optical solutions for extending 1) RS232/485/422(0~115.2Kbps) 2) E1(FE1) 3) V.35(NX64Kbps) 4) Ethernet(NX64Kbps ) 5) phone 6) TTL 7) switch 8) etc, Tekway’s Fiber Optic Modems support single mode fiber and multimode fiber, as well ...

View Contact Details

Backed by a team of dexterous experts, we are well known Manufacturer & Supplier of RS422 Optical Fiber Modem in Shanghai, Shanghai, China. Product function:The fiber modem is RS422 to fiber converter which realizes transmission of the RS422 signal on fiber. This product has solved the problem of contradiction...

View Contact Details
EG8141A5 GPON ONT Router Modem (Huawei)

EG8141A5 GPON ONT Router Modem (Huawei)

Type : EG8141A5 GPON ONT Router Modem (Huawei) Model : EG8141A5 GPON ONT Brand : Huawei Condition : New Features : High Performance HD Video Services .

Product Details
  • Transmission Rate : Other
  • Style : External
  • Color : White
  • Connector : Fiber
  • Interface Type : RJ45
  • Power Supply : 12 DC, 1A
View Contact Details
1GE Ethernet Port GEPON Terminal FTTH ONU HG8310M (Huawei)

1GE Ethernet Port GEPON Terminal FTTH ONU HG8310M (Huawei)

We Make, Export, Distribute and Supply of 1GE Ethernet Port GEPON Terminal FTTH ONU HG8310M (Huawei) in Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. Details as given below:- Performance Specification: Technical items Descriptions Fiber port : 1 GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2....

View Contact Details

In order to fulfill the diverse requirements of our valuable clients, we are involved in manufacturing and supplying of Single Channel Fiber Optic Modems in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India. The single channel FOM is currently available in four standards based communications interfaces: The standard U.S. ...

View Contact Details

GL-E8010U-N type ONU products fully comply with IEEE 802.3ah. It is operative, manageable and maintainable at telecommunication level, and can provide high speed data service for customers. It has a PON uplink port that connects to office end apparatus through optical fiber. Product features: * ...

View Contact Details

We produce a series of Fiber Optical Modem[FOM] which are FE1 fiber optical modem, V.35 FOM, Ethernet FOM and RS232/485/422 FOM. All products can achieve transmission distance 2km(Multi-mode)~120km(Single-mode). FE1 FOM, which is used for modulating a framing or un-framing E1 data signal directly...

View Contact Details
Fmo-Fe1 Framed E1 Fiber Modem

Supported by the team of skilled and deft professionals, we are indulged in exporting, distributing, trading and supplying an extensive array of FMO-FE1 Framed E1 Fiber Modem to our respected customers in Hangzhou, Zhejiang, China. These products are manufactured and developed using premium quality ...

View Contact Details
no-product
  • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier
  • Year Established : 2001
NETSYS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED
  • Business Type : Exporter, Distributor, Supplier and Trader
  • Year Established : 2011
  • Fiber Optic Modems
  • Lan Extender
  • Network Hubs
View Contact Details
no-product
  • Business Type : Manufacturer, Exporter and Supplier
  • Year Established : 2001
  • Fiber Optic Modems
  • Gsm Modem
  • Optical Modem
  • Gps Modem
  • Poe Switch
  • 3G Modem
View Contact Details
x
Selected (0/20)Clear All
RFQ