tradeindia-logo
voice searchcamera search
UMIYA POLYMERS

Ti Trusted sellerTrustedSeller

Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India|GST 24AZGPC2415E1Z3

UMIYA POLYMERS - Bhavnagar

GST

24AZGPC2415E1Z3

Rating

5

Add Review

Proprietor

Mr Pradip B Chopda

Members since

10 years

Address

Survey No. 171/1, opp swapnaship society, Talaja Road, village Adhewada, bhavnagar - 364002 Bhavnagar, Gujarat, 364002, India

About UMIYA POLYMERS

UMIYA POLYMERS, Established in 2015 at Bhavnagar in Gujarat, is leading Manufacturer of Braided Rope ,Virgin Braided Rope ,Reprocess (RP) Braided Rope in India. UMIYA POLYMERS is one of Trade India's verified and trusted sellers of listed products. With their extensive experience of supplying and trading Hdpe Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial, UMIYA POLYMERS has made a reputed name for themselves in the market with high quality Hdpe Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial ,Braided Net - Characteristics: Waterproof ,Gop Dori - Characteristics: Light In Weight etc.
Focusing on a customer centric approach, UMIYA POLYMERS has a pan-India presence and caters to a huge consumer base throughout the country. Buy Braided Rope in bulk from UMIYA POLYMERS at Trade India quality-assured products.

Business Type

Exporter, Manufacturer, Supplier

Employee Count

40

Establishment

2015

product

Annual Turnover

Rs 1 Crores

Working Days

Monday - Sunday

Payment Mode

Online Payments (NEFT/RTGS/IMPS) , Cheque/DD , Wallet & UPI , Cash


Buy Online Products

Plastic Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Plastic Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Monofilament Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Washable

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Monofilament Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Washable

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Polyester Rope - Capacity: High

Price : 130 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Polyester Rope - Capacity: High

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

10

Bottle Green Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Bottle Green Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Hdpe Plastic Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Hdpe Plastic Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Black Color Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Black Color Braided Ropes - Application: Industrial

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Industrial Safety Net - Color: Green

Price : 4 / Square Feet

Industrial Safety Net - Color: Green

1 pack =

1 Square Feet

Minimum pack :

10

Gop Dori - Characteristics: Light In Weight

Price : 200 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Gop Dori - Characteristics: Light In Weight

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

32 Strand Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Soft

Price : 200 / Kilograms/Kilograms

32 Strand Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Soft

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Double Braided Rope - Characteristics: Soft

Price : 290 / Kilograms/Kilograms

MRP : 290.00 INR

Double Braided Rope - Characteristics: Soft

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

30

Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Waterproof

Price : 226 / Kilograms/Kilograms

MRP : 226.00 INR

Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Waterproof

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

500

Balcony Net - Color: Yellow

Price : 4 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Balcony Net - Color: Yellow

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

10

Safety Net - Color: Multicolor

Price : 4 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Safety Net - Color: Multicolor

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

100

Braided Net - Application: Construction

Price : 4 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Braided Net - Application: Construction

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

10

Braided Net - Characteristics: Waterproof

Price : 310 / Kilograms/Kilograms

Braided Net - Characteristics: Waterproof

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

1

Sport Safety Net - Application: Cricket Practice

Price : 4 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Sport Safety Net - Application: Cricket Practice

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

100

Hdpe Nylon Net - Color: Red

Price : 4 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Hdpe Nylon Net - Color: Red

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

10

12-Strand Braided Rope - Application: Industrial

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

MRP : 240.00 INR

12-Strand Braided Rope - Application: Industrial

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

1

Dry Hanger Stand Rope - Color: White

Price : 290 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Dry Hanger Stand Rope - Color: White

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

1

24 Strand Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Light In Weight

Price : 200 / Kilograms/Kilograms

24 Strand Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Light In Weight

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Withstand Temperature

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

MRP : 240.00 INR

Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Withstand Temperature

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

50

Fishing Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Washable

Price : 240 / Kilograms/Kilograms

MRP : 240.00 INR

Fishing Braided Ropes - Characteristics: Washable

1 pack =

1 Kilograms/Kilograms

Minimum pack :

100

Cricket Net - Color: Green

Price : 4 / Square Foot/Square Foots

Cricket Net - Color: Green

1 pack =

1 Square Foot/Square Foots

Minimum pack :

100

FAQs : UMIYA POLYMERS

What is the year of Estd. of UMIYA POLYMERS?-
UMIYA POLYMERS was established in 2015.
Who is the Proprietor of UMIYA POLYMERS?+
Mr Pradip B Chopda is the Proprietor of the UMIYA POLYMERS
Is UMIYA POLYMERS a trusted supplier in TradeIndia?+
Yes it is a trusted company, Trust Badge: click here
What are the main products of this company?+
Company deals in 32 Strand Braided Ropes, Multi Color Braided Ropes, Braided Ropes, Gop Dori, 24 Strand Braided Ropes, 12-Strand Braided Rope etc.
What is the business location of UMIYA POLYMERS?+
UMIYA POLYMERS operates from Bhavnagar, Gujarat, India.
How many different products are listed for this company?+
Presently more than 44 products are listed among different product categories on Tradeindia.com.
What are the main categories in which the company is mapped?+
The company is mapped in braided net,braided rope,hdpe mono rope, etc.

Seller Details

Rating

5

Proprietor

Mr Pradip B Chopda

Member Since

10 Years

Address

Survey No. 171/1, opp swapnaship society, Talaja Road, village Adhewada, bhavnagar - 364002 Bhavnagar, Gujarat, 364002, India

Exporters In Bhavnagar