- Tradeindia
- Steering & Transmission Parts
- Steering Bearings
Steering Bearings
(147 products)Stainless Steel Steering Bearings
Price Trend: 500.00 - 5000.00 INR/Piece
MOQ50 Piece/Pieces
UsageMachinery
MaterialStainless Steel
Roller Bearing TypeCylindrical
ColorSilver
Number Of RowsSingle Row
Arihant Trading Co.
Mumbai
Trusted Seller
Super Seller
Premium Seller18 Years
Motorcycle Steering Bearing - Features: Durable
Price: 116 INR/Piece
MOQ1000 Piece/Pieces
FeaturesDurable
Product TypeSteering Parts
Transmission Parts TypeOther, Motorcycle Steering Bearing
Vehicle TypeMotorcycle
Ford Tractor Steering Bearing Assy
FinishingSmooth Finish
Sealing TypeOpen Type
ToleranceLow Tolerance
UseFord Tractor Steering Mechanism
Lubrication TypeGrease Lubricated
HardnessHigh Hardness
Steering Ball Bearings
Price: 50 INR/Piece
MOQ10 Piece/Pieces
WeightApprox 25g
Thickness9mm
MaterialSteel
Ball Bearing TypeOther, Steering Ball Bearing
StructureSingle row
Seals TypeRubber seal
Steering Bearings - Premium Grade Steel Construction, Precision Machined for Automotive Applications | Compatible with Tractors, HCVs, LCVs, Passenger Cars and More
ComplianceISO 9001
FeaturesPrecise machining, High-grade steel, Superior quality, Long lifespan, Wide application, Reliable performance
Inner DiameterVariable
MaterialSteel, balls
Outer DiameterVariable
Surface FinishRa 0.8µm
Steering Bearing Set - Application: Automotive Industry
Price: 225 INR/Piece
MOQ10 Piece/Pieces
MaterialSS
Surface TreatmentPolished
SizeCustomized
ApplicationAutomotive Industry
UsageClutch Bearing
Motorcycle Steering Bearing - GCr15 Steel, 46x76x22 mm | High Strength, Rust Proof, 1-Year Warranty, OEM Service Available
MOQ200 Piece/Pieces
WarrantyYes
Two Wheeler Steering Bearing - Stainless Steel, 2 Inch Diameter, Silver Color | Corrosion Resistance, Reduces Noise, Enhanced Driving Comfort
Price: 174.0 INR/Piece
MOQ50 Piece/Pieces
Lubrication TypeGrease / Lubricant Pre-Filled
WeightLightweight, Approx. 150-250g Grams (g)
SurfaceCorrosion Resistant Finish
Life SpanLong Service Life (30,000+ km)
Usage & ApplicationsFor Smooth Steering, Used in Motorcycle Steering System
FeaturesPrecision Engineered, High Durability, Rust-Free
Steering Bearing - 35x16.5x11mm, 0.11 lbs Weight, 38mm Outer Diameter | Compatible with Kubota L150, L175, L185DT, Yanmar Tractors 155, 165, 180 Series
Price: 300 INR/Unit
MOQ10 Unit/Units
Model NoKUBOTA L150,L175,L185DT,L225,L225DT,L245DT,L2000,L2202 YANMAR TRACTORS 155, 155D, 165, 165D, 180, 180D, 187, 187D, 195, 195D, 220, 220D, 226, 226D, 240, 240D, 1601,1601D, 1610, 1610D, 1700, 1702, 1702D, 1802, 1802D, 1810,1810D, 1820, 1820D, 2002,2002D, 2020, 2020D, 2210, 2210D
Part NameSTEERING BEARING
Product TypeSTEERING BEARING
MaterialOther
Part TypeBearing
Size(Dimensions:35x16.5x11MM,Weight:0.11LBS,Outer Diameter:38MM)
Steering Bearing - Color: Silver
MOQ100 Piece/Pieces
SizeStandard
UsageAutomotive
Product TypeSteering bearing
ColorSilver
MaterialStainless Steel
Steering Bearings Weight: 50-350 Grams (G)
Price: 1000 INR/Piece
MOQ500 Piece/Pieces
UsageFor Steering Use
Bearing TypeOther, Steering Bearings
MaterialOther, Metal
Product TypeBearings
Weight50-350 Grams (g)
Mild Steel Steering Bearings - Mild Steel, 20x30x5mm, M10 Thread | Smooth, Stable, Durable, Precise Control
FeaturesSmooth steering, Stable steering, Durable material, Easy installation, Precise control, Long lifespan, Cost-effective
Inner Diameter20mm
MaterialMild Steel
Outer Diameter30mm
Thickness5mm
Thread SizeM10
FAQs Related to Steering Bearings
Who are the top steering bearings manufacturers in India?
- Swatantra Auto Industries Pvt. Ltd.
- Arihant Trading Co.
- Bonetex India
- Subina Exports
- Shangyu Hengyue Bearing Co., Ltd.
- Samarth Enterprises
- Jagdamba Bearings
- Usha Enterprises
Which cities have the largest number of steering bearings suppliers?
- Delhi
- Pune
- Mumbai
- Chennai
- Kolkata
- Hyderabad
- Ludhiana
- Rajkot
- Faridabad
- Ahmedabad
- Indore
- Sonipat
- Coimbatore
- Vadodara
- Kolhapur
- Surendranagar
- Dhandhuka
- Jodhpur
- Kalol
- Shanghai
What is the price range for steering bearings offered by listed companies?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| BONETEX INDIA | INR | Motorcycle Steering Bearing | 116 |
| Meghdev Engineering Exports | INR | 01 Motorcycle Steering Bearings | 125 |
| New Bearing & Industrial Spares | INR | Steering Bearing | 350 |
| SAMARTH ENTERPRISES | INR | Two Wheeler Steering Bearing | 174 |
| VIKALP ENTERPRISES | INR | 127 Mm Diameter Truck Steering Bearing | 80 |
| Star Body Parts | INR | Round Stainless Steel Soft And Warm Rrb Stg Steering Bearings For Tractor | 250 |
| MK Bearings | INR | Steering Bearings | 400 |
How many trusted sellers are available for steering bearings?
- ARIHANT TRADING CO.
- Jagdamba Bearings
What is the minimum order quantity for steering bearings?
Do listed companies have registration & certifications?
- SHANGYU HENGYUE BEARING CO., LTD.
- YOGI HI-TECH (P) LTD.
- MBP Bearings Pvt. Ltd.
- Arb Bearings Ltd.
- TURBO BEARINGS (P) LTD.
What is the get latest price feature?
What types of payment methods are accepted by the steering bearings suppliers?
Steering Bearing - Round Design, Ideal for Garage and Workshop Use, Securely Packed in Box
Bearing TypeRadial
FeaturesVibration Reduction, Torque Control, Smooth Operation, Durable Design, Cost-Effective
Inner Diameter10-40 mm
Load Capacity100-500 kg
MaterialSteel, Rubber
Outer Diameter20-50 mm
Steering Bearings - Advanced Technology Design | Performance Guaranteed for Industrial Needs
Bearing TypeTapered Roller
FeaturesSmooth operation, Long lifespan, High precision, Durable design, Reliable performance
Inner Diameter (Range)20-50 mm
Load Capacity (Range)5-20 kN
MaterialSteel
Operating Temperature (Range)-20-120 °C
Steering Columm Bearing
DimensionsVary
FeaturesSmooth operation, Durable, Precise movement, Long life, Easy installation, High performance, Corrosion resistant, Cost effective
FinishSilver
HardnessHigh
Load capacityHigh
MaterialSteel
Steering Bearings
Bearing No5911
FeaturesDurable Material, High Performance, Reliable Operation, Improved Steering, Reduced Friction
Ford RangeF-7/W-19
Int 53509043 A
MaterialSteel
Plc 64/31305-21Mm7202
Gel Pen Steering Bearings
ApplicationAutomotive
FeaturesDurable, Reliable, Smooth Ride, Easy Install
FinishPolished
LoadHeavy
MaterialSteel
PrecisionHigh
Tractor Steering Bearing
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesDurable, Precise, Reliable, Long-lasting, Smooth operation, Easy installation, Cost-effective
Life expectancyLong
Load ratingHigh
MaterialSteel
Operating temperatureHigh
KB-4S, Discover, Platina, Boxer Steering Column Bearing
Price: 110 INR/Unit
MOQ500 Unit/Units
ColorSilver
MountingSteering
Usage & ApplicationsConnects the steering wheel to the steering mechanism, which ultimately controls the direction of the wheels.
Part TypeSteering Column Bearing
Product TypeTwo Wheeler Parts
TypeOther, Steering Column Bearing
Angular Contact Steering Bearings
Bearing typeAngular contact
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesHigh precision, Durable, Smooth operation, High load capacity, Long lifespan, Easy installation, Cost effective
Inner diameterCustomizable
MaterialSteel
Outer diameterCustomizable
Forged Three Wheeler Cone Set Of Bearing( Atul Shakti)
Price: 185 INR/Set
MOQ500 SET Set/Sets
Lubrication TypeOil
Seals TypeROLLER
Cage MaterialMETAL
Precision Rating4.75 OUT OF 5
UseATUL SHAKTI RICKSHAW
MaterialFORGED
Steering System Parts
ComplianceSAE J1129
Dimensions22x18RH
FeaturesPrecise steering, Durable design, Easy installation, Reliable operation, Safe driving
FinishBlack Oxide
MaterialForged Steel
Thread Size18RH
Steering Column Bearing (Cone Set)
ConditionNew
FeaturesHigh quality, Durable parts, Easy installation, Perfect fit, Smooth operation, Long lasting
MaterialMetal
ModelVarious
Place of OriginRajkot
ShapeRound
Steering Bearing
ApplicationDCM Toyota
FeaturesDurable Steel, High Precision, Wide Application, Reduced Friction, Enhanced Stability
Gear TypeStrg. Gear
MaterialSteel Cage
ModelJC 8007
Shaft TypeSector Shaft
Power Steering Bearing Cup Type
Bearing TypeCup Type
FeaturesEasy Installation, Durable Design, High Performance, Long Life, Smooth Operation, Corrosion Resistant, Reduced Friction, Precise Engineering
Inner Diameter15mm
MaterialSteel
Outer Diameter25mm
Tolerance+/-0.01mm
Industrial Round Steering Bearings
Bearing TypeBall
FeaturesSmooth operation, Durable design, Reliable performance, Long lifespan, High precision, Easy installation
Inner DiameterVariable
MaterialChrome Steel
Outer DiameterVariable
Product TypeSteering Bearing
STEERING BEARING ASSY
Bearing TypeBall Bearing
FeaturesSmooth operation, Precise steering, Long lifespan, Durable design, Easy installation
Inner DiameterRange 10-50mm
Load RatingRange 100-5000N
MaterialSteel
Outer DiameterRange 25-75mm
Steering Bearings
Bearing TypeBall
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesHigh durability, Heavy duty, Smooth operation, Long lifespan, Precise design, Easy installation, Corrosion resistant
Load RatingHigh
MaterialSteel
PackagingBox
Popular Steering Bearings
Steering Bearings Price List
This Data was Last Updated on 2026-08-01
Steering Bearings Manufacturers | Suppliers in India
Company Name | Member Since |
|---|---|
Swatantra Auto Industries Pvt. Ltd. Faridabad, India | 21 Years |
Arihant Trading Co. Mumbai, India | 18 Years |
Bonetex India New Delhi, India | 10 Years |
Subina Exports Delhi, India | 8 Years |
Shangyu Hengyue Bearing Co., Ltd. Shangyu, China | 4 Years |
Samarth Enterprises Indore, India | 4 Years |
Jagdamba Bearings Chennai, India | 2 Years |
Usha Enterprises Delhi, India | 1 Years |
Upcoming Tradeshows
Bharat Nutraverse Expo 2026
Mon, 07 Sep, 2026 - Wed, 09 Sep, 2026
FBAF ASIA 2026
Wed, 18 Nov, 2026 - Fri, 20 Nov, 2026
Industrial & Engineering Expo (Indexpo) 2026
Fri, 04 Sep, 2026 - Sun, 06 Sep, 2026
Light And Air Expo 2026
Sat, 03 Oct, 2026 - Mon, 05 Oct, 2026
EV India Expo 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
International Bedding Components and Technologies Fair (IBIA Expo) 2026
Wed, 16 Sep, 2026 - Sat, 19 Sep, 2026
Gem & Jewellery India International Fair (GJIIF) 2026
Fri, 25 Sep, 2026 - Sun, 27 Sep, 2026
Horeca Macao - Asia International Hotel Supplies and Catering Expo 2026
Wed, 18 Nov, 2026 - Fri, 20 Nov, 2026
WORLD OF HOSPITALITY EXPO 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
Auto EV Bharat 2026
Wed, 09 Dec, 2026 - Fri, 11 Dec, 2026
Popular Categories







































