- Tradeindia
- Ropes
- Jute Braid
Jute Braid
(64 products)Braided Jute Cord - 2mm to 20mm Diameter | Durable for Industrial Applications
Price: 2.00 INR/Meter
MOQ5000 Meter
Product TypeBraided Jute Cord
MaterialJute
ThicknessI+ 2 mm to I+ 20 mm Dia Millimeter (mm)
ApplicationIndustrial
Unitech Insulations & Cables (india) Pvt. Ltd.
Kolkata
Super Premium
Super Seller
Premium Seller5 Years
Hand Woven Jute Braided Round Rug - 100% Jute, Yellow Color, 6-8mm Pile Height | Anti-Slip, Anti-Bacteria, Soundproof, Waterproof, Suitable for Bedroom, Commercial Use, Outdoor Decor
Price: 115 INR/Roll
MOQ10 PCS. Square Foot/Square Foots
Place of OriginIndia
SizeAll Size
ColorYellow
MaterialJute
Back MaterialWoven Back
StyleCustom
IRCJ89 Jute Braided Poufs
MOQ10 Piece/Pieces
SizeApproximately 18 x 18 inches
ThicknessApproximately 12 inches
Place of OriginIndia
MaterialJute
Back MaterialOther, None
StyleRustic
Handmade Jute Braid - Jute, 1 Meter Length, 15mm Diameter | Brown Color, Closely Knitted Texture, Ideal for Carpets and Decoration
MOQ500 Kilograms/Kilograms
MaterialJute
StyleBraided
Product TypeJute Braid
Rope WidthApproximately 1 cm
Rope StrengthStrong and durable for craft and packaging
Rolls in a Packet10 Rolls per packet
Braided Jute Rug - Cotton, Different Sizes, Brown | Washable, Plain Pattern, Dust-Proof Texture for Home and Outdoor Use
Price: 290 INR/Piece
MOQ200 Piece/Pieces
ShapeRectangle
Place of OriginIndia
MaterialCotton
PatternPlain
SizeDifferent Size
ColorBrown
Jute Rope - 100 m Length, 2 mm Diameter Nylon Material , Lightweight and Washable
Price: 250 INR/Kilograms
MOQ5 Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorJute
MaterialOther
TypeRope
TexturePlain
StylePlain
CharacteristicsLight in Weight, Absorb Less Water, Washable, Other
Modern New Design Indian Braided Jute Carpets Back Material: Woven Back
Price Trend: 2.00 - 20.00 USD ($)/Square Foot
MOQ50 Square Foot/Square Foots
Place of OriginIndia
SizeCustomized
MaterialJute
Back MaterialWoven Back
StyleCustomized
DesignModern
View More

Jute Braided Rugs - Premium Quality Jute and Cotton Yarn, Customizable Size and Thickness
Get Best Deal

Ethnic Elegant Handmade Indian Braided Jute Floor Carpets Back Material: Woven Back
Price Trend : 2.00 - 20.00 USD ($)

Braided Jute Carpet
Get Best Deal

Jute Braided Carpets
Get Best Deal
Packaging Bags G35M Jute Braid
Price: 91.00 INR/Kilograms
MOQ3000 Kilograms/Kilograms
Weight1 Kilograms (kg)
Design TypeA M R JUTE PRODUCT
MaterialJUTE
Yarn Count10 MM
DensityJUTE BRAIDED Kilogram per litre (kg/L)
Size30 MITARS
View More

Light Green Jute Braid Size: Customized
Price Trend : 40.00 - 90.00 INR

Pure Jute Braid - Customized Widths & Thicknesses | High Tensile Strength, Flexible, Dyable for Decorative and Craft Use
Price Trend : 45.00 - 100.00 INR

10Mm Gold Jute Braided Height: 4 Millimeter (Mm)
Price : 92.00 INR

Supar Golde G65M Handmade Jute Braided
Price : 92.00 INR

Jute Table Mat - 12 Inch, Handmade Golden Color | Biodegradable, Washable, Customizable Design and Size, Ideal for Home and Commercial Use
Price Trend : 200.00 - 300.00 INR

G55M 15Mm Jute Braided Size: Customized
Price Trend : 35.00 - 80.00 INR
Braided Jute Carpet - 100cm, Natural/Black Color | Eco-Friendly Hand Woven, Unique Striped Design, Dry Clean Only
ColorBeige
FeaturesEco-friendly, Handcrafted, Durable, Stylish, Versatile, Unique, Comfortable
MaterialJute
OriginIndia
ShapeRound
Thickness10mm
Premium Quality Braided Jute Dori - Natural Jute Material, White Color | Bundle Packaging, Ideal for Versatile Crafting and Decorative Uses
Price: 250 INR/Piece
MOQ200 Piece/Pieces
MaterialJute
Colorwhite
Jute Braid - Premium Quality Natural Fiber Material | Versatile Use in Multiple Sectors
ColorBeige
DiameterVariable
FeaturesDurable, Versatile, Strong, Eco-friendly, Affordable, Lightweight, Easy to use
LengthCustomizable
MaterialJute
Tensile StrengthHigh
View More

Jute Belt Braid
Get Best Deal

High Quality Jute Braid
Get Best Deal
Beautiful Round Braided Genuine Natural Jute Area Rug - Cotton Jute, 5ft Diameter, Available in Various Colors | Waterproof, Quick Drying, Washable, Corrosion-Resistant
Price: 40 INR/Square Foot
MOQ10000 Square Foot/Square Foots
PatternRound
ShapeRound
ColorBrown
FeatureQuick Drying, Washable, Corrosion-Resistant, Other , Waterproof
UseKitchen, Picnic, Outdoor, Car
View More

Blue Braided Jute Rug - Jute, 15 Inch Round, Blue and Brown, Modern Design | Hand Washable, Anti-Slip, Stain Resistant
Price : 30 INR

Round Jute Braided Rug - 11 Inch, Brown and Black, Hand Washable, Anti-Slip, Stain Resistant
Price : 40 INR
FAQs Related to Jute Braid
Who are the top jute braid manufacturers in India?
- Bagma Overseas
- M. G. Creations
- Chandra Prakash & Co.
- Artline Creation
- Dindayal Ropes (india)
- Unitech Insulations & Cables (india) Pvt. Ltd.
- Ivory Rug Creation
- Home Sazz
Which cities have the largest number of jute braid suppliers?
- Kolkata
- Delhi
- Bengaluru
- Panipat
- Agra
- Jodhpur
- Berhampore
- Orai
What is the price range for jute braid offered by listed companies?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| HIMANSHU JUTE FAB | INR | Premium Quality Braided Jute Dori | 250 |
| RADHA INTERNATIONAL | INR | Easy To Clean Rectangular Jute Braided Style Carpet For Home Use | 200 |
| DINDAYAL ROPES (INDIA) | INR | Jute Braid | 85 |
How many trusted sellers are available for jute braid?
- ARTLINE CREATION
- IVORY RUG CREATION
- CHANDRA PRAKASH & CO.
What is the minimum order quantity for jute braid?
Do listed companies have registration & certifications?
- UNITECH INSULATIONS & CABLES (INDIA) PVT. LTD.
- A.M.R Jute Product
- ROJ Exim Pvt. Ltd.
- M. G. CREATIONS
What is the get latest price feature?
What types of payment methods are accepted by the jute braid suppliers?
Roj Decor Braided Jute Ottoman
MOQ10 Piece/Pieces
Dimension (L*W*H)40x40x45 Centimeter (cm)
Primary MaterialWood
Room TypeLiving Room
DesignOne piece
Length40 Centimeter (cm)
Height45 Centimeter (cm)
Eco Friendly Brown Colour Double Twist Type Handspun Jute Braids
MOQ10 Bundle
MaterialJute
UsageIndustrial
StyleTwisted
SizeAs per customer requirement
Product TypeJute Braids
ColorBrown
View More

G -55 Meter Golden Jute Braid
Get Best Deal

55 Meter 3 Ply Golden Jute Braid Usage: Industrial
Get Best Deal

Jute Braid Rope For Packaging
Get Best Deal
Easy To Clean Rectangular Jute Braided Style Carpet For Home Use - Jute Material, 4x2 Feet, Brown Color , Lightweight 1-3 kg for Easy Handling
Price: 200 INR/Piece
MOQ700 Piece/Pieces
UsageFor Home
Weight1-3 Kilograms (kg)
Product TypeJute Braided Carpet
Size4x2 Foot
Length4 Foot (ft)
Width2 Foot (ft)
Jute Braid - Durable Natural Fiber Material | Fine Finish, Innovative Technology, Highly Demanded
ColorBeige
DiameterVariable
FeaturesDurable, Fine finish, Eco-friendly, Versatile, Cost-effective
LengthCustomizable
MaterialJute
StrengthHigh
Jute Braiding Machine
CapacityHigh
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesHigh Output, Durable, Easy Operation, Cost Effective, Efficient, Reliable, Precise Braiding
MaintenanceLow
MaterialSteel
PowerElectric
View More

Jute Braided Runner - Color: Comes In Various Colors
Price : 55 INR

Jute Braided Floor Rug
Get Best Deal

Round Solid Wood Stool - 55x55x40 cm, Brown Matte Finish | Durable, Machine Artwork, Easy to Clean
Price : 980 INR

Jute Braided Carpet - Brown, Round | Easy to Clean, Corrosion-Resistant, Plain Pattern, Bedroom Use
Price : 650 INR

Jute Chindi Braided Rugs
Price : 180 INR
View More

Handmade Rectangular Braided Handloom Jute Rugs
Get Best Deal

Handmade Rectangular Braided Jute Rugs
Get Best Deal
Jute Braid Price List
Product Name | Expected Price |
|---|---|
| Premium Quality Braided Jute Dori | 250 |
| Easy To Clean Rectangular Jute Braided Style Carpet For Home Use | 200 |
| Jute Braid | 85 |
This Data was Last Updated on 2026-07-04
Jute Braid Manufacturers | Suppliers in India
Company Name | Member Since |
|---|---|
Bagma Overseas Panipat, India | 14 Years |
M. G. Creations Panipat, India | 12 Years |
Chandra Prakash & Co. Kolkata, India | 7 Years |
Artline Creation Mirzapur, India | 6 Years |
Dindayal Ropes (india) Kolkata, India | 6 Years |
Unitech Insulations & Cables (india) Pvt. Ltd. Kolkata, India | 5 Years |
Ivory Rug Creation Bhadohi, India | 5 Years |
Home Sazz Panipat, India | 2 Years |
Upcoming Tradeshows
Korean Food Fair 2026
Thu, 30 Jul, 2026 - Fri, 31 Jul, 2026
BioEnergy Global Conference 2026
Wed, 29 Jul, 2026 - Thu, 30 Jul, 2026
Delhi Water Expo 2026
Thu, 20 Aug, 2026 - Sat, 22 Aug, 2026
Asean International Optics Fair 2026
Fri, 09 Oct, 2026 - Sun, 11 Oct, 2026
India Process Expo & Conference (IPEC) 2026
Thu, 30 Jul, 2026 - Sat, 01 Aug, 2026
Eco Sustain Expo 2026
Thu, 30 Jul, 2026 - Sat, 01 Aug, 2026
EAW Global Aqua Expo 2026
Thu, 06 Aug, 2026 - Sat, 08 Aug, 2026
EPD Conference 2026
Tue, 08 Sep, 2026 - Wed, 09 Sep, 2026
WORLD OF HOSPITALITY EXPO 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
Auto EV Bharat 2026
Wed, 09 Dec, 2026 - Fri, 11 Dec, 2026
Popular Categories


















































