Mobile Mobile no
Phone Phone no
D panthenol is used as a moisturizer; in ointments to treat sunburns, skin injuries & disorders; in lotions, eye drops, shampoos, contact lens cleaning agent, nasal spray & lozenges.
Posted by Tradeindia user (29-12-2020)
D panthenol is a common ingredient in ointments to protect skin & treat skin inflammations. It smoothens & hydrates skin, & lubricate hair shaft. It is used in pharmaceutical, personal-care & cosmetic products.