- Tradeindia
- Nuts & Kernels
- Bitter Kola
Bitter Kola
(118 products)Bitter Kola
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural, Medicinal, High quality, Long shelf life, Pure, Cough relief, Effective medicine
OriginNatural
PackagingBulk
ShapeOval
SizeVaried
A Grade Garcinia Bitter Kola
ColorBrown
Drying methodAir dried
FeaturesHigh quality, Naturally dried, Clean, Good taste, Bulk order
GradeA
Maximum order50kg
Minimum order5kg
Bitter Kola - Brown Whole Seeds with Maximum 10% Moisture, Impurities Under 2% | Rich in Medicinal Benefits, Multiple Sizes Available
Price: 19 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ5 Kilograms/Kilograms
Product TypeBitter Kola
Cultivation TypeCommon
ColorBrown
Shelf Life1 Years
SizeMultiple
OriginNigeria
Bitter Kola (Garcinia Kola) - Organic Fresh Seeds, A+ Grade, Brown Color, Naturally Processed, Antimicrobial and Anti-Parasitic Benefits
Price: 7,500 INR/Kilograms
MOQ10 KG Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorBrown
Product TypeBitter Kola (Garcinia Kola)
Cultivation TypeOrganic
StyleFresh
GradeA+
FlavorBitter
Antibacterial, Antivirus Dried Garcinia Kola (Bitter Cola) For Medicinal Uses Efficiency: High
Price: 500 INR/Pack
MOQ10 Pack/Packs
ColorBrown
Product TypeDry seed
Cultivation TypeOrganic
VarietyRaw
StyleDried
GradeGrade A
Bitter Kola Nut
ColorBrown
FeaturesAntioxidant, Anti-inflammatory, Improves immunity, Treats infections, Pain relief, Cough relief, Natural remedy
OriginNigeria
ShapeOval
SizeVariable
TasteBitter
View More

Kola Nuts
Get Best Deal

Bitter Kola Nut
Get Best Deal
Common Medium Size Slight Sweetness Dried Brown Bitter Kola
Price: 7600 INR/Kilograms
MOQ120 Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorBrown
Product TypeBitter Kola
Cultivation TypeCommon
VarietyRaw
StyleDried
GradeA
Bitter Kola - Brachystegia Eurycoma Tree Extract, Antibacterial and Antifungal Stem Bark, Traditional Herbal Medicine for Wounds and Infections
MOQ100 Ton/Tons
Product TypeHerbal Product
IngredientsHerbs
View More

Bitter Kola Seeds
Get Best Deal
Bitter Kola (Garcinia Kola)
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural remedy, High quality, Good rate, Efficient service, Best quality, West African, Bitter taste
MoistureLow
OriginWest Africa
PackagingBulk
ShapeOvoid
Bitter Kola Nut
Price: 17 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms
Product TypeBitter Kola
Cultivation TypeCommon
VarietyRaw
StyleDried
ColorBrown
GradeGrade A
Bitter Kola
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural Remedy, Cough Relief, Throat Soother, Energy Booster, Health Supplement, Flavor Enhancer
PackagingBulk
ShapeOvoid
SizeVariable
TasteBitter
Bitter Kola
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural remedy, Boosts libido, Anti-inflammatory, Improves health, High nutrition
OriginNigeria
ShapeOvoid
SizeVariable
TasteBitter
FAQs Related to Bitter Kola
Which cities have the largest number of bitter kola suppliers?
- Delhi
- Jaipur
- Pune
- Bengaluru
- Hyderabad
- Ahmedabad
- Indore
- Nagpur
- Bhavnagar
- Tharangambadi
- Kutch
- Kannur
- Alwar
- London
- Sarawak
- Durban
- Lagos
- Nairobi
- Douala
- Baltimore
What is the price range for bitter kola offered by listed companies?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uziva Resources Limited | INR | Dried Bitter Kola Nuts | 10500 |
| Aarutamil Traders | INR | Medium Size Slight Sweetness Dried Brown Bitter Kola | 7600 |
| Saffron The DryFruit Hub | INR | Antibacterial, Antivirus Dried Garcinia Kola (Bitter Cola) For Medicinal Uses | 500 |
| All mart | INR | Natural Fresh Kola Nut | 2000 |
| Bgwa Nigeria Limited | INR | Bitter Kola | 7500 |
| A. J. Ventures | INR | Bitter Kola (Garcinia Kola) | 7500 |
What is the minimum order quantity for bitter kola?
Do listed companies have registration & certifications?
- Spiced World with Jaycee
- Agrimedik Agro Expert Ltd
What is the get latest price feature?
What types of payment methods are accepted by the bitter kola suppliers?
Bitter Kola - Premium Quality | Superior Grade for National Appreciation
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural Remedy, High Quality, Boost Immunity, Pure Extract, Reliable Source
OriginNigeria
PackagingBulk
ShapeIrregular
SizeDiverse
Dried Bitter Kola Nuts
Price: 10500 INR/Kilograms
MOQ3 Kilograms/Kilograms
Product TypeDried Bitter Kola Nuts
Cultivation TypeCommon
StyleDried
ColorBrown
SizeStandard
OriginIndian
View More

Dried Bitter Kola Nuts
Price : 9000 INR

Cream Fresh And Hygienic Garcinia Kola
Price : 22.00 USD ($)
Bitter Kola - Premium Quality, All-Natural Garcinia Kola with Antioxidant Properties for Health Benefits, Supports Immune System, Detoxification & Sexual Enhancement
ColorBrown
FeaturesAntioxidant rich, Antibacterial, Boosts immunity, Natural remedy, Versatile uses, High demand, Sustainable source
OriginNigeria
ShapeOval
SizeVariable
TasteBitter
Natural Fresh Bitter Kola Processing Type: Hand
Price: 25 USD ($)/Carton
MOQ700 Carton/Cartons
Processing Typehand
Garcinia (Bitter) Kola Store In Cool
Price Trend: 20-24 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ5 Kilograms/Kilograms
Place of OriginNigeria
StorageKeep away from moisture
Other NamesGarcinia Kola
TypeFresh Herbs
Treatments & FunctionsImmune & Anti-Fatigue
GradeMedicine Grade
Bitter Kola ( Garcinia Kola )
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural Remedy, Boosts Immunity, Antioxidant Rich, Cough Relief, Fever Reducer, Anti-inflammatory
OriginWest Africa
PackagingBulk
ShapeOvoid
SizeVariable
Common Brown Nuts (Bitter Kola)
MOQ50kg Bag/Bags
Product TypeNuts
Cultivation TypeCommon
VarietyOther, Bitter Lola
StyleFresh
ColorBrown
GradeA
Bitter Kola Broken (%): 4
Price Trend: 15 - 20 USD ($)/Kilograms
MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms
Product TypeFresh
Cultivation TypeCommon
VarietyOther
StyleDried
ColorBrown
GradeA
Bitter Kola Nut (Bitter Cola)
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural Remedy, Antioxidant Rich, Cough Relief, Boost Immunity, Treats Infections
OriginAfrica
PackagingBulk/Retail
ShapeElliptical
Shelf LifeMonths
Bitter Kola
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural Remedy, Boost Immunity, Cough Relief, Antioxidant Rich, Energy Booster
OriginPlant
ShapeIrregular
SizeVariable
TasteBitter
Raw Bitter Kola
ColorBrown
FeaturesImmune booster, Health benefits, Safe, Natural remedy, High quality, Affordable, Traditional use, Medicinal properties
OriginAfrica
PackagingBulk
ShapeOval
SizeVaried
View More

Bitter Kola - High Quality, Pure and Hygienically Prepared | Excellent Packaging for Pharmaceutical Use
Get Best Deal

Bitter Kola
Get Best Deal

Pure Bitter Kola
Get Best Deal
Bitter Kola - Nut-like Seeds Rich in Health Benefits | Improves Lung Function, Aids in Weight Loss, Supports Male Fertility, Remedy for Osteoarthritis
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural remedy, Improves health, Boosts fertility, Weight loss aid, Treats malaria, Reduces pressure
OriginAfrica
ShapeOval
SizeVariable
TasteBitter
Bitter Kola - Premium Quality, Handpicked Selection | Rich Flavor, Nutrient-Dense Superfood
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural, Organic, High quality, Affordable, Pure, Medicinal, Healthy
OriginIndia
PackagingPlastic bag
ShapeIrregular
SizeVariable
Bitter Kola - Nut-like Seeds, Available in Safe Packaging, Premium Quality Supply
Dominant ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural product, High quality, Economical price, Safe packaging, Brown seeds
OriginWest Africa
PackagingBulk
Product TypeNatural Seed
Size Range2-4 cm
Bitter Kola Capacity: 100Ml To 5 Ltr Milliliter (Ml)
ColorBrown
FeaturesNatural Remedy, Liver support, Body detox, Lung health, High quality, Medicinal, Effective treatment
OriginNigeria
PackagingBulk
ShapeOval
SizeVariable
Bitter Kola - Premium Quality Garcinia Kola, 12% Max Moisture, 1.5% Minimum Caffeine, Non-Mould, Alatoxine & Salmonella Free
Acid Insoluble Ash2% max
AflatoxinFree
Caffeine1.5% minimum
FeaturesPotent antibiotic, Treats ailments, Natural remedy, High quality, Effective treatment
Foreign Matter1.5% max
Moisture12% max
Client Testimonials & Reviews

HimanshuVekariya
N B AGRI EXPORT
We are glad to be associated with tradeindia.com. We had good business from them, and our inquiry flow also increased by showcasing our products on their B2B platform. Thank you tradeindia and looking for same continuous support.
Bitter Kola Price List
This Data was Last Updated on 2026-07-28
Upcoming Tradeshows
Bharat Nutraverse Expo 2026
Mon, 07 Sep, 2026 - Wed, 09 Sep, 2026
FBAF ASIA 2026
Wed, 18 Nov, 2026 - Fri, 20 Nov, 2026
Industrial & Engineering Expo (Indexpo) 2026
Fri, 04 Sep, 2026 - Sun, 06 Sep, 2026
Gulfood Manufacturing 2026
Tue, 03 Nov, 2026 - Thu, 05 Nov, 2026
EV India Expo 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
International Bedding Components and Technologies Fair (IBIA Expo) 2026
Wed, 16 Sep, 2026 - Sat, 19 Sep, 2026
14th Delhi Jewellery & Gem Fair 2026
Sat, 26 Sep, 2026 - Mon, 28 Sep, 2026
Horeca Macao - Asia International Hotel Supplies and Catering Expo 2026
Wed, 18 Nov, 2026 - Fri, 20 Nov, 2026
WORLD OF HOSPITALITY EXPO 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
Auto EV Bharat 2026
Wed, 09 Dec, 2026 - Fri, 11 Dec, 2026
Popular Categories











































