- Tradeindia
- Plastic Moulding
- Bakelite Components
Bakelite Components
(91 products)FET CHARACTERISTICS APPARATUS WITH BAKELITE PANEL & ROUND METERS
MOQ1 Piece/Pieces
ApplicationFET CHARACTERISTICS APPARATUS WITH BAKELITE PANEL & ROUND METERS
Product TypeFET CHARACTERISTICS APPARATUS WITH BAKELITE PANEL & ROUND METERS
UsageFET CHARACTERISTICS APPARATUS WITH BAKELITE PANEL & ROUND METERS
Bakelite Molded Products Application: Industrial
Price: 50000.00 INR/Unit
MOQ1 Piece/Pieces
ApplicationIndustrial
ColorBlack
TypeBakelite Molded Products
MaterialOther
Shaping ModeBlowing Mould
Reshma Moulding Works
Bhosari
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller10 Years
Bakelite Die Maker
Price: 500 INR/Piece
MOQ10 Piece/Pieces
Life SpanLong lasting
Mould BaseStainless Steel
Working ProcessOther, Injection Moulding
Core MaterialStainless Steel
ToleranceHigh precision
MaterialOther, Stainless Steel
G. M. Industries
New Delhi
Trusted Seller
Premium Seller13 Years
Bakelite Products - High-Quality Phenolic Resin | Durable, Heat-Resistant, Versatile Solutions for Industrial Use
MOQ10 Unit/Units
Dimension (L*W*H)Varies (e.g., 100mm x 60mm x 25mm or customized)
CapacityStandard and Customized Options
Low Voltage12V and above
High VoltageUp to 1000V (for insulation)
Load LossNegligible
Rated VoltageUp to 1000V
View More

Bakelite Moulded Components
Get Best Deal

Bakelite Moulded Parts
Get Best Deal
Bakelite Products - Hardness: Rigid
Price: 1.00 INR/Piece
MOQ3000 Piece/Pieces
TypeBakelite Products
MaterialBakelite
Shaping ModeMoulded
HardnessRigid
Phenolic Resin Bakelite Liner - Color: Silver
Price: 2560 INR/Piece
MOQ1 Piece/Pieces
Surface TreatmentPolished
ColorSilver
UsageIndustrial
MaterialStainless Steel
SizeStandard
FunctionEasy to install
Bakelite Component Application: Industrial
MOQ1 Piece/Pieces
ApplicationIndustrial
MaterialAluminum
Shaping ModeBlowing Mould
Precision Tool Room And Moulding House
Pune
Trusted Seller4 Years
Hylam Bakelite Sheet - Color: Brown
Price: 500 INR/Kilograms
MOQ10 Kilograms/Kilograms
ColorBrown
MaterialOther, Bakelite
HardnessRigid
Thickness1.5 Micrometers (um)
Size8x4 Sq ft
Warranty1 year
Bakelite Phase Board - Efficiency: 98%
MOQ1 Number
Cooling TypeAir Cooling
Frequency (MHz)50 Hertz (HZ)
Efficiency98%
PhaseThree Phase
UsageIndustrial
Bakelite Molded Components
ColorBlack
DimensionsVariable
FeaturesHigh Durability, Precise Molding, Cost-Effective, Customizable, Versatile Use
FinishSmooth
MaterialBakelite
StandardsUL 94 HB
2 Litre Pressure Cooker Bakelite Handle
ColorBlack
FeaturesDurable handle, Easy grip, Heat resistant, Lightweight design, Comfortable, Safe, Sturdy, Affordable
Heat Resistance150°C
Height3cm
Length15cm
MaterialBakelite
5 Way Bakelite Connector Strip - Application: Wire Connection
Price: 25.00 INR/Piece
MOQ30 Piece/Pieces
ColorBlack
ApplicationWire Connection
Product TypeOther, Bakelite Connector Strip
MaterialPVC
Dimension (L*W*H)8*1.2*1.6 Centimeter (cm)
Rated Voltage30 Ampere (A)
FAQs Related to Bakelite Components
Who are the top bakelite components manufacturers in India?
- Vishal Engineering Works
- Micro Teknik
- Bharat Asbestos & Rubber Co.
- G. M. Industries
- Reshma Moulding Works
- Precision Tool Room And Moulding House
- Menggops Enterprises
- Bestouch Industries
Which cities have the largest number of bakelite components suppliers?
- Delhi
- Mumbai
- Bengaluru
- Chennai
- Pune
- Ahmedabad
- Faridabad
- Gurugram
- Noida
- Coimbatore
- Vadodara
- Indore
- Ludhiana
- Howrah
- Nagpur
- Jalandhar
- Modinagar
What is the price range for bakelite components offered by listed companies?
| Company Name | Currency | Product Name | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| S. K. Enterprises | INR | Bakelite Stater Industor | 100 |
| WELDOTECH INDUSTRIES | INR | Bakelite Dmc Smc Components | 50 |
| NICE ELECTRICALS | INR | Plastic And Metal Made Moulding Bakelite Components Set For Industrial Use | 511 |
| Anamika Enterprises | INR | 200 Grams Industrial Grade Plastic M14 Spark Plug Resistor Bakelite Components | 11 |
| MSK BACKLITES | INR | 75 mm Bakelite Hand Wheel Dia | 80 |
| APKOLEX INDUSTRIES | INR | Black Color Plastic Bakelite | 150 |
| RESHMA MOULDING WORKS | INR | Bakelite Molded Products | 50000 |
How many trusted sellers are available for bakelite components?
- MICRO TEKNIK
- RESHMA MOULDING WORKS
- G. M. INDUSTRIES
- VISHAL ENGINEERING WORKS
- BHARAT ASBESTOS & RUBBER CO.
- PRECISION TOOL ROOM AND MOULDING HOUSE
What is the minimum order quantity for bakelite components?
Do listed companies have registration & certifications?
- MICRO TEKNIK
- SANGHI YANTRA UDYOG
- SONU TRADING COMPANY
- SAKAR ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES
- Maney Enterprises
What is the get latest price feature?
What types of payment methods are accepted by the bakelite components suppliers?
Bakelite Handle
ColorBlack
FeaturesHeat resistant, Ergonomic grip, Easy handling, Durable handle, Safe cooking
Length150 mm
MaterialBakelite
Thickness20 mm
UsageDeep fry pan handle, secure grip during cooking
200 Gram Three Phase Industrial Plastic Contactor Bakelite Component - Polycarbonate Plastic, Black, Tolerance 0.9 - 12 Meter | Suitable for Electronics & Power Distribution
Price: 65 INR/Piece
MOQ50 Piece/Pieces
ApplicationIndustrail
Usagebuild walls
Product TypeGalvanized Steel
TypeBacklite
MaterialPlastic
Tolerance0.9 - 12 Meter
75 mm Bakelite Hand Wheel Dia - Plastic & Metal, 75 mm Dia, Black | High Build Quality, Easy Installation, Resilient Against Heavy Loads
Price: 80 INR/Piece
MOQ100 Piece/Pieces
ApplicationCommercial
TypeHand Wheel
MaterialPlastic ,Metal, Other
ColorBlack
Bakelite Tube - Paper Material, Brown Color, Painted Surface Finish | Corrosion Resistant, Enhanced Durability, High Reliability, Customizable Options, Leakage Proof Nature
Price: 92 INR/Sheet
MOQ1 Sheet/Sheets
Product TypeBakelite Tube, Other
MaterialPaper, Other
Surface FinishPainted
Surface ColorBrown
Bakelite DMC SMC Components - Durable Bakelite Material | Robust Structure, Long Life, Machine Made with Blowing Mould Technique
Price: 50 INR/Piece
MOQ100 Piece/Pieces
FeatureDurable
TechniqueMachine Made
ApplicationIndustrial
Shaping ModeBlowing Mould
Cherry Color Bakelite Moulding Powder
Price: 160 INR/Kilograms
MOQ50 Kilograms/Kilograms
GradeIndustrial Grade
Purity(%)100%
ApplicationIndustrial Use
ColorPink
Bakelite components
ColorBlack
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesDurable, Functional, Fine finish, High quality, Precisely engineered, Cost effective, International standards
FinishSmooth
MaterialBakelite
Temperature resistance80°C
View More

Bakelite Components for Automobile
Get Best Deal

Bakelite Components for Self Starter of Automobile
Get Best Deal
Bakelite Components
ColorDark Green
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesHigh Strength, Heat Resistant, Durable, Insulation, Precision Molding
FinishSmooth
MaterialBakelite
StandardsUL94
Black Polymide Support
Price Trend: 3.00 - 20.00 INR/Piece
MOQ100 Piece/Pieces
Product TypePolymide Support
ColorBlack
WarrantyYes
Fabric Bakelite Hylam Parts And Components Size: Different Sizes Available
Price Trend: 5-100 USD ($)/Piece
MOQ10 Piece/Pieces
Product TypeFabric Bakelite Hylam Parts And Components
SizeDifferent Sizes Available
UsageIndustrialswitches, automobile distribution caps, insulation of wires, Sockets, etc.
Plastic And Metal Made Moulding Bakelite Components Set For Industrial Use Power Source: Electric
Price: 511 INR/Set
MOQ100 Set/Sets
FeatureEasily Moulded
ApplicationIndustrial
Surface TreatmentPainted
ProcessingMoulding
TechniqueMoulded
TypeComponents
Automobile Part Mould
Cavity Count1-12
ComplianceISO 9001
DimensionsVariable
FeaturesDurable, Corrosion-resistant, Long-lasting, Precise, Customizable, High-strength, Efficient, Cost-effective
MaterialSteel
Surface FinishPolished
Bakelite Prissor Ball
DiameterVariable
FeaturesDurable, Precise, Customizable, Reliable, High-Quality, Cost-Effective, Versatile
FinishSmooth
HeightVariable
MaterialBakelite
ShapeConical
Bakelite Stater Industor
Price: 100 INR/Piece
MOQ400 Piece/Pieces
Featuregood quality
TypeBakelite Stater Industor
Colorsilver
Warranty1 year
Bakelite Components
ColorBlack
ComplianceIndustry standards
DimensionsVaried
FeaturesDurable, Customizable, High quality, Wide range, Automotive use
Manufacturing ProcessMolding
MaterialBakelite
View More

Bakelite Handling Components
Get Best Deal
Automobile Moulded Parts
ColorBlack
FeaturesEasy install, Accurate dimensions, Precisely designed, Durable, Lightweight, Cost-effective
Length600 mm
MaterialABS Plastic
Tolerance+/- 1 mm
UsageReinforcement for car bumper
Bakelite Components Price List
This Data was Last Updated on 2026-06-29
Bakelite Components Manufacturers | Suppliers in India
Company Name | Member Since |
|---|---|
Vishal Engineering Works Delhi, India | 17 Years |
Micro Teknik Ambala Cantt, India | 14 Years |
Bharat Asbestos & Rubber Co. Mumbai, India | 14 Years |
G. M. Industries New Delhi, India | 13 Years |
Reshma Moulding Works Bhosari, India | 10 Years |
Precision Tool Room And Moulding House Pune, India | 4 Years |
Menggops Enterprises Faridabad, India | 2 Years |
Bestouch Industries Gandhinagar, India | 2 Years |
Upcoming Tradeshows
Fenestration Bau China 2026
Wed, 28 Oct, 2026 - Fri, 30 Oct, 2026
Tools & Equipment Expo India 2026
Thu, 17 Sep, 2026 - Sat, 19 Sep, 2026
Delhi Water Expo 2026
Thu, 20 Aug, 2026 - Sat, 22 Aug, 2026
Abilities India Expo 2026
Sun, 20 Dec, 2026 - Tue, 22 Dec, 2026
International Plant Fiber Molding Industry Exhibition (IPFM) 2026
Wed, 28 Oct, 2026 - Fri, 30 Oct, 2026
CEI World Expo 2026
Tue, 11 Aug, 2026 - Thu, 13 Aug, 2026
EAW Global Aqua Expo 2026
Thu, 06 Aug, 2026 - Sat, 08 Aug, 2026
FoodTech Kerala 2026
Fri, 07 Aug, 2026 - Sun, 09 Aug, 2026
WORLD OF HOSPITALITY EXPO 2026
Tue, 01 Sep, 2026 - Thu, 03 Sep, 2026
Auto EV Bharat 2026
Wed, 09 Dec, 2026 - Fri, 11 Dec, 2026
Popular Categories














































