tradeindia-logo
voice searchcamera search

Bus Bar Box

(156 products)
Made In IndiaSuper Bonanza
Cream Bus Bar Box

Cream Bus Bar Box

Price: 850 INR/Piece

MOQ50 Piece/Pieces, Piece/Pieces, Piece/Pieces

ColorCream

Product TypeBus Box

MaterialStainless Steel

Protection LevelIP55

Surface TreatmentPainted

Thickness0.2 to 25 Millimeter (mm)

More details...

Zaral Electricals

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Super BonzanaSuper Bonanza

11 Years

Made In India
Bus Bar Box 4537 - Accuracy: 1.6 Mm/M

Bus Bar Box 4537 - Accuracy: 1.6 Mm/M

Price: 1200.0 INR/Kilograms

MOQ10 Piece/Pieces

ColorGrey

Product TypeBus Bar Box

Protection LevelIP65

Surface TreatmentOther

External SizeMedium Millimeter (mm)

Thickness1.6 mm (Body) Millimeter (mm)

More details...

Reshma Moulding Works

Bhosari

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Premium SellerPremium Seller

10 Years

View More

Frp Junction Box - 300x200x125 mm, White Color, Wall Mounted, 3 Way, 4 mm Thickness | Ideal for Electrical Wiring and Outdoor Installations

FRP Junction Box

Price : 279.00 INR

Junction Box 200X140X95Mm - Accuracy: .5 Mm/M

Junction Box 200x140x95mm

Price : 210.00 INR

Smc Enclosure - Accuracy: High Precision Molding

SMC Enclosure

Price : 900 INR

Smc/Dmc Boxes - Accuracy: High Dimensional Accuracy Mm

SMC/DMC Boxes

Price : 900.0 INR

Made In India
Bus Bar Ec Grade - Color: Silver

Bus Bar Ec Grade - Color: Silver

Price: 185 INR/Kilograms

MOQ100 Kilograms/Kilograms

SizeStandard

ColorSilver

Usage & ApplicationsIndustrial

MaterialAluminum

Product TypeBus Bar EC Grade

ShapeRectangular

More details...

Maheshwari Co.

New Delhi

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Premium SellerPremium Seller

3 Years

View More

Square Rod - Color: Silver

Square Rod

Price : 180 INR

Aluminum Bus Flat Bars - Best Grade Alloy, Flat Shape, Warranty Included | Secure Supply with Versatile Logistics and Appearance Safeguards

Aluminum Bus Flat Bars

Price : 230 INR

Flat Rod - Color: Silver

Flat rod

Price : 185 INR

Bus Bar - Color: Silver

Bus bar

Price : 180 INR

Hexagonal Rod - Color: Silver

Hexagonal Rod

Price : 280 INR

Made In India
630A Main Distribution Panel Bus Bar Box

630A Main Distribution Panel Bus Bar Box

Price: 39000 INR/Unit

MOQ1 Unit/Units

ColorGray

Product TypeMain Distribution Panel Bus Bar Box

MaterialOther, Mild Steel

Protection LevelIP55

Surface TreatmentOther, Powder Coated

External Size1200x600x300 mm

More details...

S S Electricals

Jaipur

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Premium SellerPremium Seller

1 Years

View More

STP Control Panel - Mild Steel, 900x600x300 mm, Powder Coated White, IP54 | Relay Based Automation, Electrolytic Copper Busbars, Class I Protection

STP Control Panel

Price : 15000 INR

VFC Control Panel - Aluminium Bus Bar, Light Grey, IP55, 415V AC, Floor Standing | Rotary Switch, Overload Relay, LED Indicators

VFC Control Panel

Price : 9000 INR

415V LT Distribution Box - Cold Rolled Steel, 24-Way, Siemens Grey, IP45 Protection, Electrolytic Copper Busbars

415V LT Distribution Box

Price : 10000 INR

Hmi Control Panel - 4 Inch Touchscreen, Grey Bezel, RS232, Windows 7, IP55 Rated, Panel Mount

Hmi Control Panel

Price : 25000 INR

Busbar Panel - Application: Industrial

Busbar Panel - Application: Industrial

Price: 3000.0 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Number

Operating Temperature50 Celsius (oC)

Connector TypeYES

IP Rating55

FeatureDISTRIBUTION

Overheating ProtectionYES

Insulation MaterialYES

More details...

Hindustan Machine Automation

Bhopal

Business Type:Supplier | Service Provider

2 Years

Made In India
Bus Bar Box - Frequency (Mhz): 50 Hertz (Hz)

Bus Bar Box - Frequency (Mhz): 50 Hertz (Hz)

Price: 5000 INR/Piece

MOQ2 Piece/Pieces

Surface ColorOther, Gray

MaterialMild Steel

Surface FinishPowder Coated

Rated Voltage415 Volt (V)

Frequency (MHz)50 Hertz (HZ)

PhaseThree Phase

More details...

Vivan Industries

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

2 Years

Made In India
Bus Bar Chamber

Bus Bar Chamber

MaterialSteel sheet

CoatingPowder coating

StripsTin plated copper

MountingBus mounted

SizesSeven sizes

ProtectionIP 23

More details...

Crystal Electric Co Private Limited

Ludhiana

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

1 Years

Made In India
Bus Bar Box - Application: Electrical Use

Bus Bar Box - Application: Electrical Use

MOQ10 Unit/Units

ApplicationElectrical Use

Frequency (MHz)50 Hertz (HZ)

Rated Voltage220-240 Volt (V)

ColorGrey

WarrantyYes

More details...

R K Enterprises

Delhi

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

2 Years

View More

Distribution Panel - Mild Steel, 220-440 Volt (V) , 50 Hertz (HZ), Powder Coated Finish, Warranty Included for Enhanced Durability

Distribution Panel

Get Best Deal

Bus Bar - Application: Electrical Use

Bus Bar

Get Best Deal

Mcb Box - Color: Grey

MCB Box

Get Best Deal

Made In India
Bus Bar Box - Color: Grey

Bus Bar Box - Color: Grey

Price: 2500 INR/Unit

MOQ100 Unit/Units

ColorGrey

Surface TreatmentPowder Coating

ThicknessVarious available Millimeter (mm)

WarrantyYes

Rated Voltage220/240 Volt (V)

Usage & ApplicationsElectrical Fitting

More details...

A K Creation

Noida

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

2 Years

View More

Fire Hose Cabinet - Color: Red

Fire Hose Cabinet

Price : 6500 INR

Lithium Battery Box - Dimension (L*W*H): 235X155X180 Millimeter (Mm)

Lithium Battery Box

Price : 484 INR

Solar Battery Box - Features: High Quality

Solar Battery Box

Price : 500.0 INR

E Rickshaw Battery Box - Features: High Quality

E Rickshaw Battery Box

Price : 2500.0 INR

Battery Box Handle - Dimension (L*W*H): 2 Millimeter (Mm)

Battery Box Handle

Price : 50 INR

Bus Bar Panel Box - Paint Finishing: Powder Coat

Bus Bar Panel Box - Paint Finishing: Powder Coat

Price: 5500 INR/Piece

MOQ5 Piece/Pieces

ColorWhite

Product TypeBus Bar Panel Box

MaterialOther

Protection LevelIP54

Surface TreatmentPowder Coating

Paint FinishingPowder Coated

More details...

Innovative Metal Product

Vadodara

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

4 Years

View More

MCB Box - PVC Material, 0.7 mm to 1.6 mm Thickness | Powder Coated Finish, 500g Weight, Enhanced Protection Level

MCB Box

Price : 190.0 INR

One Socket Pvc Ac Box - Application: Industrial

One Socket PVC AC Box

Price : 340 INR

Plug Socket Box - Metal Powder Coated, 4 Pole MCB Cut, 3 Phase, White | Durable Multi-Socket Design, Easy Installation, Reliable Electrical Safety

Distribution Box

Price : 340 INR

MS AC Box - Mild Steel, Rectangular Single Box, White with Powder Coating Finishing, Surface Mounting Technique

MS AC Box

Price : 188.0 INR

400 V Bus Bar Box

400 V Bus Bar Box

Price: 20000 INR/Unit

MOQ1 Unit/Units

ColorWhite

Product Type400 V Bus Bar Box

MaterialOther, Galvanized Steel Enclosure, Aluminium Busbar

Protection Levelother, IP42

Surface TreatmentOther, Powder Coated

Paint FinishingPowder Coated

More details...

Durga Electrical Power Panel

Chennai

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

1 Years

Box Type Busbar - Crane Type: Eot

Box Type Busbar - Crane Type: Eot

Price: 1400 INR/Meter

MOQ20 Meter/Meters

MaterialPVC

Crane TypeEot

Limit SwitchNo

Emergency StopNo

More details...

Cmk Electro Power Pvt. Ltd.

Rajkot

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

14 Years

FAQs Related to Bus Bar Box

What is a bus bar box used for?

A bus bar box is a rugged wall-mounted enclosure to contain busbar metal strips that distribute high-current electricity. These are similar to a junctio box that is electrically insulated to protect stored electricity-carrying components from outdoor impacts, like water or heat.

How long can a bus bar box last?

A bus bar box is made from high-grade stainless steel, mild steel or carbon steel and is powder-coated or painted with protective substance to prevent oxidation of the metal i.e., corrosion resistance and increase the box’s lifespan.

What are the features of a bus bar box?

1. Strong and rugged construction 
2. Corrosion resistance, electrical insulation, and waterproof 
3. Comes in various sizes, dimensions, and shapes (rectangular, square)
4. Powder coated or hot-dip galvanized to increase properties 
5. Long functional life
Bus Bar Box - Ip Rating: Ip40

Bus Bar Box - Ip Rating: Ip40

Price: 1700 INR/Piece

MOQ40 Piece/Pieces

ColorGrey

Product TypeBus Bar Box

Protection Levelother

Usage & ApplicationsFor distribution of Electrical Load

Rated Voltage440

Operating Temperature50DEGREE

More details...

Transparent Infra And Energy Solutions

Bahadurgarh

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

2 Years

Single And Three Phase Bus Bar Box - Accuracy: 1 Mm

Single And Three Phase Bus Bar Box - Accuracy: 1 Mm

Price: 18000.00 INR/Unit

MOQ2 Unit/Units

ColorWhite or as required

Product TypeBus Bar Box

MaterialOther, Mild Steel (MS)

Protection Levelother, IP43

Surface TreatmentOther, Powder Coated

External Size114 x 114 x 110 mm

More details...

Powerfull Control System

Coimbatore

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor

1 Years

Bus Ducts By Taj Electricals

Bus Ducts By Taj Electricals

Panel TypeIndoor/Outdoor

Rated Operation Voltage415V

Protection ClassClass F

Current Rating800A - 6300A

Connectivity TypeModular

FeaturesCompact design High conductivity Easy installation

More details...

Taj Electricals

Bhavnagar

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor

9 Years

Bus Bar Box

Bus Bar Box

Price: 5500 INR/Unit

MOQ1 Unit/Units

ColorGrey

Product TypeBus Bar Box

MaterialOther, Mild Steel

Protection LevelIP55

Surface TreatmentOther, Powder Coated

External SizeCompact

More details...

Riddhi Enterprises

Ahmedabad

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

1 Years

Green Hrc Bus Bar

Green Hrc Bus Bar

MOQ10 Piece/Pieces

Humidity %Up to 95% RH

Mounting TypePanel mounted

Connector TypeLug/Clamp type

Operating Temperature-20AdegC to +80AdegC

Power Factor0.95

ShapeRectangular

More details...

Arihant Industries

Delhi

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

17 Years

Bus Bar Box - 2.1cm Thick, Grey | IP65 Protection, Paint Coated, 99.9% Accuracy

Bus Bar Box - 2.1cm Thick, Grey | IP65 Protection, Paint Coated, 99.9% Accuracy

Price: 2500 INR/Piece

MOQ40 Piece/Pieces

ColorGrey

Product TypeBus Bar Box

Protection LevelIP65

Surface TreatmentPowder Coating

Thickness2.1 Centimeter (cm)

Paint FinishingPaint Coated

More details...

Vertex Tools Technology

Loni

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Bus Bar Chamber

Bus Bar Chamber

MaterialMetal

DimensionsVariable

WeightVariable

FinishPowder coated

TerminalsMultiple

IP RatingVariable

More details...

Lotus Electric Industry

Jalandhar

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
Bar Sets with Accessories - SS 304 Stainless Steel & Lead-Free Glass, Shaker 500ml, Polished Mirror Finish, Ergonomic Handles

Bar Sets with Accessories - SS 304 Stainless Steel & Lead-Free Glass, Shaker 500ml, Polished Mirror Finish, Ergonomic Handles

MOQ25 Unit/Units

Material GradeSS 304

Finish TypePolished / Mirror Finish

Usage & ApplicationsHome Bar, Restaurant, Party, Bartending, Gifting

CapacityShaker: 500 ml, Glasses: 300 ml each

Thickness1-2 mm (Steel Parts)

Accessories TypeBar Tools Set

More details...

Anything N Everything Retail

Delhi

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor
Black Bus Bar Box.

Black Bus Bar Box.

Price: 1000 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

ColorBlack

UsageJunction Boxes

TypeAssembly Tools

MaterialPlastic

Product TypeBus Bar Box.

SurfacePolished

More details...

Kejriwal Metal Industries (india)

Bulandshahar

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor

View More

White Meter Connection Box

Meter Connection Box

Price : 1000 INR

Distribution Box

Distribution Box

Get Best Deal

ABC Cable Box - Aluminium, Rectangular Shape, Grey Color | High Protection Level, Customizable Wire Size, Durable with 3-Year Operating Life

Abc Cable Box

Price : 410 INR

Bus Bar Boxes

Bus Bar Boxes

Get Best Deal

2 Way Busbar Distribution Box - Aluminum, 350x270x190mm, White | IP65 Rated, Weatherproof, Enhanced Safety, Compact Design, Hinged Door

2 Way Busbar Distribution Box - Aluminum, 350x270x190mm, White | IP65 Rated, Weatherproof, Enhanced Safety, Compact Design, Hinged Door

Price: 500 INR/Piece

MOQ100 Piece/Pieces

ColorWhite

Product TypeBusbar Distribution Box

MaterialAluminum

Protection LevelIP65

Surface TreatmentPowder Coating

Dimension (L*W*H)350 X 270 X 190 Millimeter (mm)

More details...

Flash Electrical Engineering

Kolhapur

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Bus Bar - Industrial Use, Grey Color | 415V Rated, 8kg Weight, Warranty Included

Bus Bar - Industrial Use, Grey Color | 415V Rated, 8kg Weight, Warranty Included

Charging VoltageaEURZ415 Volts (AC) Volt (v)

Product TypeBus Bar

Applicationindustrial use

Rated VoltageaEURZ415 Volts (AC) Volt (V)

Supply VoltageaEURZ415 Volts (AC) Volt (v)

ColorGrey

More details...

Rajeev Metals

Delhi

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

View More

Ac Box By Rajeev Metals

AC BOX

Get Best Deal

Mcb Box Classic Application: Commercial

MCB Box Classic

Price : 230 INR

Concealed Box - Silver Square Design | Commercial and Industrial Applications

Electric Concealed Box

Price Trend : 40.00 - 50.00 INR

Electric M.S Metal Switch Box - Color: Black Silver

Electric M.S Metal Switch Box

Price Trend : 20.00 - 100.00 INR

Bus Bar Chamber

Bus Bar Chamber

MaterialMetal

DimensionsVary

FinishSeamless

ColorGrey

WeightVariable

InsulationPresent

More details...

Sainik Switchgears (p) Ltd.

Bahadurgarh

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier

View More

Pole Box

Pole Box

Get Best Deal

MCB Enclosures

MCB Enclosures

Get Best Deal

Busbar Distribution Box - Warranty: Yes

Busbar Distribution Box - Warranty: Yes

Price: 4500 INR/Piece

MOQ10 Piece/Pieces

ColorGray

Product TypeBusbar Distribution Box

MaterialOther

Surface TreatmentGalvanized Plated

WarrantyNo

More details...

Tejsvi Electricals

Pune

Business Type:Supplier | Trading Company
Bus Bar Chamber Application: For Busbar

Bus Bar Chamber Application: For Busbar

Price: 6500 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

ColorSlaty

Product TypeBus Bar Chamber

ApplicationFor Busbar

Frequency (MHz)50 Hertz (HZ)

WarrantyNo

More details...

Emechem

Indore

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor

View More

Worm Gear Box - 75 kW, 350 Nm Output Torque, Iron Material | Horizontal Flange Foot Mounting, Versatile Positioning, Adequate Heat Dissipation

Worm Gear Box

Price : 5000 INR

Centrifugal Pump - Cast Iron & Bronze, Max Pressure 16 Bar, Max Head 140m, Max Temp 200°C, Compact Design with Double Sealed Precision Bearings

Centrifugal Pump

Price : 5000 INR

Galvanized Steel Distribution Box

Distribution Box

Price : 1250 INR

Worm Gear Box Fg-260 Efficiency: 67%

Worm Gear Box FG-260

Price : 6500 INR

Bus Bar Fabrication

Bus Bar Fabrication

MaterialCopper,Aluminum

PlatingTin Plated

Width100mm-200mm

Thickness12mm

Surface TreatmentPowder Coated

ApplicationsElectrical Panels

More details...

Param Controls

Nashik

Business Type:Manufacturer | Supplier
White Selvo 32 Amps 415 Volts Step Type Busbar Chamber Box

White Selvo 32 Amps 415 Volts Step Type Busbar Chamber Box

Price: 1900 INR/Piece

MOQ1 Piece/Pieces

ColorWhite

Product TypeOther, Busbar Chamber Box

Rated Voltage415 Volt (V)

Rated Current32 Amps Ampere (amp)

Weight3.5 kg Kilograms (kg)

More details...

Selvo Electricals India Pvt. Ltd.

Noida

Business Type:Manufacturer | Distributor

Client Testimonials & Reviews

It's been a wonderful experience with tradeindia. We got the promotion, what we expect from an B2B company like tradeindia. They maintained professionalism in every step they take, to promote businesses.

Bus Bar Box Price List

Product Name

Expected Price

Bus Bar Box15000
Bus Bar Box850
Bus Bar Box5500
400 V Bus Bar Box20000
Bus Bar Box 3020550
Bus Bar Box 2822520
Bus Bar Box 3041880
Bus Bar Box 37531000
Bus Bar Box 45371200
Bus Bar Box 3527850

This Data was Last Updated on 2026-10-30

Bus Bar Box Manufacturers | Suppliers in India

Company Name

Member Since

Arihant Industries

Delhi, India
17 Years

Cmk Electro Power Pvt. Ltd.

Rajkot, India
14 Years

Zaral Electricals

Vadodara, India
11 Years

Reshma Moulding Works

Bhosari, India
10 Years

Taj Electricals

Bhavnagar, India
9 Years

Innovative Metal Product

Vadodara, India
4 Years

Maheshwari Co.

New Delhi, India
3 Years

Hindustan Machine Automation

Bhopal, India
2 Years

Vivan Industries

Ahmedabad, India
2 Years

R K Enterprises

Delhi, India
2 Years

Upcoming Tradeshows

FIFEX - Fumma International Furniture Expo 2026

FIFEX - Fumma International Furniture Expo 2026

Sat, 19 Dec, 2026 - Mon, 21 Dec, 2026

ERP Expo 2027

ERP Expo 2027

Thu, 04 Feb, 2027 - Sat, 06 Feb, 2027

SUBCONTRACT INDIA 2026

SUBCONTRACT INDIA 2026

Thu, 17 Dec, 2026 - Sat, 19 Dec, 2026

The Architect & Interior Expo 2027 ( Coimbatore )

The Architect & Interior Expo 2027 ( Coimbatore )

Fri, 03 Sep, 2027 - Sun, 05 Sep, 2027

ProPak India 2027

ProPak India 2027

Wed, 29 Sep, 2027 - Fri, 01 Oct, 2027

World of Hospitality Expo 2027

World of Hospitality Expo 2027

Tue, 02 Feb, 2027 - Thu, 04 Feb, 2027

Chipcon India 2027

Chipcon India 2027

Mon, 11 Jan, 2027 - Wed, 13 Jan, 2027

BUILD INDIA VISION 2026

BUILD INDIA VISION 2026

Fri, 27 Nov, 2026 - Sat, 28 Nov, 2026

Water Expo Ludhiana 2026

Water Expo Ludhiana 2026

Thu, 10 Dec, 2026 - Sat, 12 Dec, 2026