Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Organic Marathi Moggu Kapok Buds

Organic Marathi Moggu Kapok Buds

  • GradeFood
  • Product TypeDried
  • ColorBlack
  • Product NameMarathi Moggu Kapok Buds
  • TasteBitter
  • Main Domestic MarketAll India
Pune, Maharashtra... More 4, Balaji Heights, Hinjewadi, Marunji Road, Pune, Maharashtra, 411057, India
Product Details :-
  • GradeFood
  • Product TypeDried
  • ColorBlack
  • Product NameMarathi Moggu Kapok Buds
  • TasteBitter
  • Main Domestic MarketAll India
  • Main Export Market(s)Asia
  • Payment TermsTelegraphic Transfer (T/T)
  • Sample AvailableYes
  • Offered ByCognosy Agritech
  • Product Added OnJun 16, 2020
  • Last Updated OnJun 17, 2020
Product Description :-

Popularly used in South India.
Source: Kapok tree or the silk cotton tree.
Botanical name: Ceiba pentandra
Common name: Indian Capers
Good for health.
Best price.

Company Details :-

Established in 2014 , Cognosy Agritech has made a name for itself in the list of top service providers of Cold Pressed Sesame Oil, Cooking Oil in India. Cognosy Agritech is listed in Trade India's list of verified companies offering wide array of Cold Pressed Sesame Gingelly Oil, Cold Pressed Wood Pressed Groundnut Peanut Oil etc. Contact here for Cold Pressed Sesame Oil, Cooking Oil in Pune, Maharashtra.

  • BUSINESS TYPE Exporter, Manufacturer, Service Provider, Distributor, Supplier
  • EMPLOYEE COUNT 5
  • ESTABLISHMENT 2014
  • ANNUAL TURNOVER Rs 50 Lakhs
  • WORKING DAYS Monday To Sunday
  • PAYMENT MODE Telegraphic Transfer (T/T)
Product Image :-
Organic Marathi Moggu Kapok Buds
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Cognosy Agritech
Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
SUPPLIER CONTACT DETAILS
Mr. Nikajoo
4, Balaji Heights, Hinjewadi, Marunji Road, Pune, Maharashtra, 411057, India
RFQ
X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.