X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Uttar Pradesh, India ... More 1/3/4/10, South Side of GT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, 202001, India
Natural Menthol Crystal
Product Details

Natural Menthol Crystal

  • Offered By :Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.
  • Product Added On :Jun 15, 2018
Trade Information :-
  • Sample PolicyContact us for information regarding our sample policy
  • Main Domestic MarketAll India
  • Main Export Market(s)Asia
  • Delivery Time1 Week
Salient Features of Natural Menthol Crystal :-
Backed by the years of experience and vast knowledge, we are engaged in manufacturing, supplying and exporting a wide range of Natural Menthol Crystal in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

Specifications General/ Properties of Natural Menthol Crystals:-
Synonyms : L-Menthol, Menthol IP, Menthol USP, Levo -Menthol BP, Pudine Ka Phool, Menthol 99.9%, peppermint camphor
INCI Name : Menthol
Botanical Name : Mentha Arvensis
CAS No : 2216-51-5
Appearance : White crystals or needlelike crystals, transparent
Shelf Life : 5 year in temperature below 25˚C

Physical and Chemical Properties:-
Odor : Peppermint odor
Solubility : Slightly soluble in water and dissolve readily into essentials oils
Density : 0.89%
Boiling Point : 212C (414F)
Melting Point : 41 – 44C
Assay by GC : 99.0% Min L-Menthol Content
Standard Size : 1/4 - 3/8 inch shards
Loss On Dry : ≤0.05%
Heavy Metals : ≤10 ppm
Residue on Evaporation : ≤0.05%
Residue on Ignition : ≤0.1%
Optical rotation : -49.0˚ to -51.0˚

Safety & Precautions:-
Menthol crystals can cause chest area hardness, respiration troubles, inflammation of the mouth, lips & tongue. If irritation continues then call the doctor.
Do not use undiluted menthol crystal directly on skin.
Menthol overdose is also possible by excess consumption of menthol-containing products and can cause discomfort at site of application.

Packaging Details:-
5kg, 25kg, 180kg & 200 kg Drums.
About Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. :-

Registered in 2018 , Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Cardiovascular Drugs in India. The supplier company is located in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of Natural Spearmint Oil (8008-79-5) ,Natural Anethole Ex. Basil ,De-mentholised Mint Oil etc. Buy Cardiovascular Drugs in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
Aos Products Pvt. Ltd.
1/3/4/10, South Side of GT Road Industrial Area, Ghaziabad, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, 202001, India
Supplier:
Mr. Gaurav
RFQ