X
This site uses cookies. By using our site you agree to our privacy policy. By closing this banner, scrolling this page, clicking a link or continuing to browse otherwise, you agree to the use of cookies.
Post Buy Requirement
Sign In
# Enter your Registered Mobile (+91xxxxxxxxxx) or Email
Welcome To Tradeindia
New to Tradeindia?
Sign InJoin Free
Help
Download App
Himachal Pradesh, India ... More Village Kishanpura, Baddi Nalagarh Road, Near National Highway 21A, Solan, Himachal Pradesh, 173205, India
4 Methoxy PVP
Product Details

4 Methoxy PVP

  • Offered By :Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
  • Product Added On :Feb 08, 2018
  • Last Updated On :Mar 28, 2018
Trade Information :-
  • Payment TermsOthers, Letter of Credit (L/C)
Salient Features of 4 Methoxy PVP :-
Being a client focused company we are associated with Manufacturing and Supplying a comprehensive assortment of 4 Methoxy PVP from Solan, Himachal Pradesh, India. Light yellow needle crystal, mainly applied to the dyeing and printing of cotton fabrics, as well as to the dyeing of silk etc

Product Name:Fast Red B Base
C.I.Name:Azoic Diazo Component 5
Other names:Red Base B,2-Amino-5-nitroanisol,4-nitro-o-anisidin,Red B Base,2-Methoxy-4-nirtobenzenamine
CAS No.:97-52-9
Molecular Formula:C7H8N2O3
Description: Light yellow needle crystal, mainly applied to the dyeing and printing of cotton fabrics, as well as to the dyeing of silk, viscose fibers and polyester fibers. Moreover, it can be applied to the manufacture of rapid fast dyes.
Purity:99.50%min HPLC
Package: 25kgs bag or iron drum, as per customers' request.
About Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. :-

Established in 1977 , Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. has made a name for itself in the list of top suppliers of Chemical Supplies in India. The supplier company is located in Solan, Himachal Pradesh and is one of the leading sellers of listed products.
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd. is listed in Trade India's list of verified sellers offering supreme quality of 4 Methoxy PVP etc. Buy Chemical Supplies in bulk from us for the best quality products and service.

You May Also Be Interested In
INQUIRE DIRECTLY WITH THE SUPPLIER
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Send this inquiry to other Suppliers of similar products (?)
I agree to abide by all the Terms and Conditions of tradeindia.com
CONTACT DETAILS
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Ltd.
Village Kishanpura, Baddi Nalagarh Road, Near National Highway 21A, Solan, Himachal Pradesh, 173205, India
Supplier:
Mr. Dharminder Kumar Kalia
research scientist
RFQ